Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Hokkaido
UCI, Stage race, 11th -15th September 2008, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Brazil
China
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
South Korea
Taiwan
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
Chinese Taipei
Drapac - Porsche DT
Hokkaido University
Hosei University
Juntendo University
Korea
Matrix Powertag - Corratec
Meiji University
Meitan Hompo - GDR
NIFS in Kanoya
Nihon University
Nippo - Endeka
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
Selected Hokkaido
Skil - Shimano
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
The University of Tokyo
Trek - Marco Polo
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Meitan Hompo - GDR
17:06:57
02
Van Leijen
Joost
1984
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 05
03
Van Ruitenbeek
Emmanuel
1987
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 14
04
Pollock
Rhys
1980
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 23
05
Miorin
Devis
1976
Nippo - Endeka
+ 25
06
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 01:20
07
McDonald
Peter
1978
Drapac - Porsche DT
+ 01:23
08
Garofalo
Vincenzo
1982
Nippo - Endeka
+ 01:28
09
Mori
Kazuhiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:31
10
Suzuki
Shinri
1974
Skil - Shimano
+ 01:34
11
Ito
Masakazu
1988
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 01:36
12
Kakinuma
Akira
1972
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:38
13
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 01:38
14
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 01:42
15
Fukuda
Shimpei
1987
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:42
16
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 01:42
17
Mifune
Masahiko
1969
Matrix Powertag - Corratec
+ 01:44
18
Sano
Junya
1982
Nippo - Endeka
+ 01:48
19
Crawford
Jai
1983
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 01:50
20
Shinagawa
Masahiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 02:03
21
Tsujimoto
Shota
1986
Juntendo University
+ 02:04
22
Abe
Yoshiyuki
1969
Skil - Shimano
+ 02:05
23
Aoyanagi
Kazuki
1989
Hosei University
+ 02:08
24
Kamata
Keisuke
1979
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 02:18
25
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Nippo - Endeka
+ 02:21
26
Nodera
Hidenori
1975
Skil - Shimano
+ 02:40
27
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Skil - Shimano
+ 02:40
28
Matsumura
Mitsuhiro
1984
Matrix Powertag - Corratec
+ 02:41
29
Yoneyama
Ikki
1973
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 02:47
30
Jung
Jae Wan
1985
Korea
+ 02:49
31
Mukaigawa
Naoki
1980
Matrix Powertag - Corratec
+ 02:58
32
Kodan
Akira
1988
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 03:10
33
Tsuji
Yoshimitsu
1984
Matrix Powertag - Corratec
+ 03:22
34
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03:27
35
Okazaki
Kazuya
1972
Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 03:41
36
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Selected Hokkaido
+ 03:42
37
Morton
Angus
1989
Drapac - Porsche DT
+ 04:38
38
Shaw
Stuart
1977
Drapac - Porsche DT
+ 05:24
39
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 05:36
40
Lee
Ki Suk
1988
Korea
+ 08:55
41
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 10:14
42
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 10:46
43
Suzuki
Kenichi
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 12:40
44
Carvalho
Rogelio
1978
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 13:41
45
Wakumoto
Masaki
1988
Matrix Powertag - Corratec
+ 19:48
46
Iijima
Makoto
1971
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 25:49
47
Uchima
Kohei
1988
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 27:01
48
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
The University of Tokyo
+ 27:22
49
Munro
Casey
1985
Drapac - Porsche DT
+ 27:25
50
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 31:35
51
Iino
Yoshinori
1983
Skil - Shimano
+ 32:31
52
Yamamoto
Kazuhiro
1982
Selected Hokkaido
+ 35:13
53
Sano
Yuichi
1982
Hosei University
+ 37:57
54
Li
Fuyu
1978
Trek - Marco Polo
+ 45:05
55
Yuasa
Toru
1987
Meiji University
+ 45:59
56
Ichiyama
Ken
1987
Meiji University
+ 49:59
57
Enomoto
Takeshi
1988
Nihon University
+ 51:12
58
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Nippo - Endeka
+ 51:28
59
Smith
Adam
1964
Selected Hokkaido
+ 01:02:48
60
Thuaux
Phillip
1979
Drapac - Porsche DT
+ 01:07:57
61
Oda
Shuhei
1986
Hokkaido University
+ 01:09:11
62
Hashimoto
Tatsuhiro
1988
Nihon University
+ 01:10:49
63
Nakata
Naru
1989
Nihon University
+ 01:11:36
64
Ikeda
Makoto
1987
Meiji University
+ 01:15:52
65
Kurisu
Takashi
1988
Hokkaido University
+ 01:24:10
66
Ishida
Hikaru
1989
Juntendo University
+ 01:28:40
67
Enatsu
Shiro
1988
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 01:29:34
68
Stamsnijder
Bas
1989
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 01:30:39
69
Van Zandbeek
Ronan
1988
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 01:31:28
70
Takahashi
Masaki
1988
Nihon University
+ 01:31:46
71
Onodera
Masato
1987
Hosei University
+ 01:33:11
72
Suzuki
Nobuhiro
1988
Meiji University
+ 01:34:11
73
Kato
Yusuke
1989
Meiji University
+ 01:35:05
74
Nakajima
Takehiko
1989
Hokkaido University
+ 01:41:42
75
Lee
Sung Ho
1989
Korea
+ 01:45:00
76
Uchiyama
Go
1969
Selected Hokkaido
+ 01:47:57
77
Miwa
Toshifumi
1984
Selected Hokkaido
+ 01:49:36
78
Yamakuni
Wataru
1989
Nihon University
+ 01:51:22
DNF
Chen
Cheng Yen
1989
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Huang
Hsin Hua
1985
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Liu
Shu Ming
1986
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Wu
Po Hung
1985
Chinese Taipei
DNF
Cho
Kwang Min
1988
Korea
DNF
Lee
Sung Ho
1989
Korea
DNF
Yoon
Jun Bong
1988
Korea
DNF
Miwa
Toshifumi
1984
Selected Hokkaido
DNF
Smith
Adam
1964
Selected Hokkaido
DNF
Uchiyama
Go
1969
Selected Hokkaido
DNF
Beppu
Takumi
1979
Aisan Racing Team
DNF
Thuaux
Phillip
1979
Drapac - Porsche DT
DNF
Kurisu
Takashi
1988
Hokkaido University
DNF
Nakajima
Takehiko
1989
Hokkaido University
DNF
Oda
Shuhei
1986
Hokkaido University
DNF
Ozaki
Gaku
1988
Hokkaido University
DNF
Yanagihara
Naohito
1985
Hokkaido University
DNF
Onodera
Masato
1987
Hosei University
DNF
Osawa
Kotaro
1988
Hosei University
DNF
Sano
Yuichi
1982
Hosei University
DNF
Teragaki
Shintaro
1988
Hosei University
DNF
Fujimura
Junpei
1989
Juntendo University
DNF
Fujimura
Junpei
1989
Juntendo University
DNF
Handa
Nobuyori
1988
Juntendo University
DNF
Ishida
Hikaru
1989
Juntendo University
DNF
Kato
Yoshifumi
1987
Juntendo University
DNF
Ichiyama
Ken
1987
Meiji University
DNF
Ikeda
Makoto
1987
Meiji University
DNF
Kato
Yusuke
1989
Meiji University
DNF
Suzuki
Nobuhiro
1988
Meiji University
DNF
Yuasa
Toru
1987
Meiji University
DNF
Enatsu
Shiro
1988
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Enomoto
Takeshi
1988
Nihon University
DNF
Hashimoto
Tatsuhiro
1988
Nihon University
DNF
Nakata
Naru
1989
Nihon University
DNF
Takahashi
Masaki
1988
Nihon University
DNF
Yamakuni
Wataru
1989
Nihon University
DNF
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Nippo - Endeka
DNF
Carvalho
Rogelio
1978
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
DNF
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
DNF
Higashi
Daichi
1987
The University of Tokyo
DNF
Hosokawa
Taiga
1974
The University of Tokyo
DNF
Naito
Ayumu
1988
The University of Tokyo
DNF
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
The University of Tokyo
DNF
Takagi
Norikazu
1986
The University of Tokyo
DNF
Li
Fuyu
1978
Trek - Marco Polo
DNF
Onodera
Ken
1986
Trek - Marco Polo
DNF
Takenouchi
Yu
1988
Trek - Marco Polo
DNF
Stamsnijder
Bas
1989
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF
Van Zandbeek
Ronan
1988
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
Information
Tour de Hokkaido
Japan
11th -15th September 2008
2.2