2002 Tour de Hokkaido

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Simone Mori 1972 Italy Team Jura Suisse - Nippon Hodo 18t 20' 54"
02 Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Shimano Racong Team 29"
03 Kazuya Okazaki 1972 Japan Team Nippon Hodo 1' 20"
04 Mikhail Teteriuk 1973 Kazakhstan - 1' 20"
05 Shinri Suzuki 1974 Japan Aisan-Ind Racing Team 1' 23"
06 Hisafumi Imanishi 1969 Japan Shimano Racong Team 1' 27"
07 Koki Shimbo 1974 Japan Aisan-Ind Racing Team 1' 31"
08 Satoshi Hirose 1976 Japan Team Nippon Hodo 1' 40"
09 Mitsuteru Tanaka 1971 Japan Aisan-Ind Racing Team 1' 45"
10 Akira Kakinuma 1972 Japan Giant Asia Racing Team 1' 46"
11 Paul Griffin 1973 Ireland - 1' 49"
12 Hossein Askari 1975 Iran - 1' 51"
13 Kazuyuki Manabe 1970 Japan Miyata - Subaru 1' 57"
14 Bert Dekker - Netherlands - 2' 00"
15 Takuya Nishimura 1973 Japan - 2' 00"
16 Abbass Saeidi Tanha 1981 Iran - 2' 18"
17 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Iran - 2' 36"
18 Makoto Iijima 1971 Japan Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi 3' 31"
19 Dominique Perras 1974 Canada iTeamNova.com 4' 53"
20 Nathan Dahlberg 1964 New Zealand - 5' 33"
21 Chris Sheppard - USA - 6' 00"
22 David O'Loughlin 1978 Ireland Ofoto - Lombardi Sports 7' 10"
23 Andreas Hestler - USA - 7' 28"
24 Patrick Moriarty 1975 Ireland - 7' 30"
25 Mathieu Toulouse 1976 Canada - 8' 41"
26 Taiji Nishitani 1981 Japan - 9' 51"
27 Schusaku Takahashi - Japan - 10' 06"
28 Kuan Hua Lai 1981 Taiwan Giant Asia Racing Team 11' 05"
29 Yasutaka Tashiro 1974 Japan - 12' 39"
30 Ken Hashikawa 1970 Japan - 12' 40"
31 Kentaro Eshita 1977 Japan Aisan-Ind Racing Team 13' 03"
32 Junichi Shibuya 1971 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor 13' 53"
33 Takezo Baba - Japan - 14' 37"
34 Kairat Baigudinov 1978 Kazakhstan Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo 17' 12"
35 Pavel Nevdakh 1976 Kazakhstan Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo 17' 42"
36 Hiroshi Sakaguchi 1975 Japan Aisan-Ind Racing Team 18' 00"
37 Masahiro Shinagawa 1982 Japan Miyata - Subaru 18' 20"
38 Takehiro Mizutani 1973 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor 18' 20"
39 Kojiro Nakagawa 1971 Japan - 18' 58"
40 Eiko Takahashi 1974 Japan - 19' 17"
41 Kay Kermer 1976 Germany - 19' 47"
42 Kazuhiro Mori 1982 Japan - 20' 52"
43 Go Ogasawara - Japan - 21' 17"
44 Tomokazu Fujino 1967 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor 22' 17"
45 Masamichi Yamamoto 1978 Japan Shimano Racong Team 23' 11"
46 Andrew Pinfold 1978 Canada - 23' 53"
47 Alireza Haghi 1979 Iran - 24' 02"
48 Ken Akita 1974 Japan Aisan-Ind Racing Team 24' 15"
49 Masaru Fukuhara 1981 Japan - 24' 33"
50 Masaru Takagi - Japan - 25' 04"
51 Takumi Beppu 1979 Japan Team Nippon Hodo 25' 22"
52 Ahad Kazemi Sarai 1975 Iran Giant Asia Racing Team 26' 05"
53 Rasmus Madsen 1976 Denmark - 26' 25"
54 Taiji Tanaka 1974 Japan Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi 26' 32"
55 Masayuki Yazawa - Japan - 26' 49"
56 Hideaki Fujii - Japan - 27' 17"
57 Kota Onodera - Japan - 27' 47"
58 Ryutaro Iwamoto - Japan - 29' 04"
59 Kaoru Ouchi 1978 Japan Shimano Racong Team 30' 47"
60 Jong Jae Kim 1978 South Korea - 39' 05"
61 Ryuichi Tsuji - Japan - 40' 51"
62 Akio Kobayashi - Japan - 43' 07"
63 Yoshiyuki Shimizu 1982 Japan - 43' 55"
64 Kazutaka Mizuo 1981 Japan - 45' 23"
65 Yuya Hayashi - Japan - 46' 31"
66 Takuro Nishimura - Japan - 50' 08"
67 Hisaki Hihara - Japan - 51' 28"
68 Masakazu Mori 1976 Japan - 52' 00"
69 Naoki Irii - Japan - 56' 20"
70 Makoto Kobayashi - Japan - 57' 32"
71 Masashi Fujita - Japan - 1t 03' 10"
72 Woo-Jung Lee - South Korea - 1t 08' 40"
73 Jeong Seok Chung 1981 South Korea - 1t 16' 13"
74 Hiroki Niino - Japan - 1t 19' 38"
75 Rino Hosokawa 1982 Japan - 1t 20' 06"
76 Yoichi Matsumura - Japan - 1t 20' 36"
77 Kuei Hsiang Peng 1983 Taiwan Giant Asia Racing Team 1t 25' 16"
78 Sung-Ho Kim - South Korea - 1t 34' 05"
DNF Michael Carter 1963 USA -
DNF Makoto Fujiwara 1969 Japan -
DNF Haruo Inoue - Japan -
DNF Yoshinori Izumikawa - Japan -
DNF Shin Katsumata - Japan -
DNF Keiishi Koga - Japan -
DNF Michiaki Kono 1981 Japan -
DNF Jae-Tea Lee - South Korea -
DNF John O'Shea 1983 Ireland -
DNF Ryota Ohno - Japan -
DNF Isamu Ono - Japan -
DNF Michiaki Saito 1968 Japan -
DNF Ryutaro Suemune - Japan -
DNF Craig Sweetman 1972 Ireland -
DNF Fumiaki Takakai - Japan -
DNF Kenji Tsuzuki - Japan -
DNF Koji Wanouchi - Japan -
DNF Kyoshi Miura 1961 Japan Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF Hsiao Hua Yu 1979 Taiwan Giant Asia Racing Team
DNF Hideto Yukinari 1975 Japan Miyata - Subaru
DNF Teruo Iida 1979 Japan Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo
DNF Yusuke Takahashi 1975 Japan Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo

Info

RaceTour de Hokkaido
Nation Japan
DateSeptember 11th-16th
Edition2002
Classification2.5
Extra Compare top four