FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Hokkaido
UCI, 15th -20th September 2000, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Canada
France
Ireland
Japan
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
New Zealand
South Korea
Turkey
USA
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
BRi SA SPOR
Canada
Chuo University
Hokkaido University
Ireland
Kinan - Le Soleil
Korea
Kyoto Sangyo University
Miyata - Subaru Racing Team
New Zealand
NIFS in Kanoya
Nihon University
Nippon Hodo Racing Team
RTV de Zwaluwen
Selection Hokkaido
Shimano Racing Team
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
Tohoku Gakuin University
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Wohlberg
Eric
1965
Canada
19:40:57
02
Hashikawa
Ken
1970
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 08
03
Shibuya
Junichi
1971
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 35
04
Moriarty
Eugene
1974
Ireland
+ 49
05
Hirose
Satoshi
1976
Nippon Hodo Racing Team
+ 51
06
Tretyakov
Sergey
1978
BRi SA SPOR
+ 55
07
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 56
08
Guillome
Christophe
1974
Nippon Hodo Racing Team
+ 56
09
Dae-Hong
Chun
1976
Korea
+ 56
10
Okazaki
Kazuya
1972
Kinan - Le Soleil
+ 57
11
Ando
Yasuhiro
1969
Miyata - Subaru Racing Team
+ 57
12
Suzuki
Shinji
1971
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:00
13
Tanaka
Mitsuteru
1971
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:02
14
Okada
Tetsuya
1972
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:04
15
Imanishi
Hisafumi
1969
Shimano Racing Team
+ 01:06
16
Numata
Yuichi
1968
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:17
17
Suzuki
Shinri
1974
Shimano Racing Team
+ 01:18
18
Andreyev
Mikhail
1978
BRi SA SPOR
+ 01:25
19
Shimbo
Koki
1974
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
+ 01:40
20
Eshita
Kentaro
1977
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:58
21
Titov
Valery
1975
Nippon Hodo Racing Team
+ 02:36
22
O'Loughlin
David
1978
Ireland
+ 04:39
23
Evans
Tommy
1973
Ireland
+ 06:18
24
Dahlberg
Nathan
1964
RTV de Zwaluwen
+ 07:18
25
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Miyata - Subaru Racing Team
+ 07:56
26
Park
In Chan
1977
Korea
+ 08:02
27
Nodera
Hidenori
1975
Shimano Racing Team
+ 08:06
28
Russell
Ryan
1979
New Zealand
+ 08:16
29
Erker
Jacob
1975
Canada
+ 08:16
30
Tsumuraya
Takashi
1980
Nihon University
+ 08:18
31
Nishiyama
Toshiyuki
-
Kinan - Le Soleil
+ 08:21
32
Tanaka
Taiji
1974
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
+ 09:16
33
Ayabe
Takeaki
1980
Chuo University
+ 11:27
34
Yates
Matthew
1979
New Zealand
+ 13:53
35
Scanlon
Mark
1980
Ireland
+ 13:59
36
Abe
Yoshiyuki
1969
Shimano Racing Team
+ 14:10
37
Sakaguchi
Hiroshi
1975
Aisan Racing Team
+ 14:12
38
Nakagawa
Kojiro
1971
Kinan - Le Soleil
+ 14:19
39
Takagi
Masaru
1972
Selection Hokkaido
+ 14:29
40
Nakajima
Yasuhiro
1970
Kinan - Le Soleil
+ 15:09
41
Lukaszewicz
Czeslaw
1964
Canada
+ 15:37
42
Fukushima
Koji
1973
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
+ 15:40
43
Mutlo
Mert
1974
BRi SA SPOR
+ 15:47
44
Taylor
Greg
1980
New Zealand
+ 16:07
45
Iwamoto
Shinya
-
Chuo University
+ 16:07
46
Jang
Tae Chan
1976
Korea
+ 18:08
47
Kojima
Ken
1979
Nippon Hodo Racing Team
+ 18:42
48
Sakuta
Daisuke
1972
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
+ 20:06
49
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Shimano Racing Team
+ 20:38
50
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Nihon University
+ 25:14
51
Goto
Masashi
1980
Nihon University
+ 27:22
52
Shimizu
Minoru
1979
Nihon University
+ 29:59
53
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 31:11
54
Hammink
Dennis
1975
RTV de Zwaluwen
+ 31:41
55
Robinson
Jeremy
1979
New Zealand
+ 32:19
56
Moore
Karl
1979
New Zealand
+ 32:41
57
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Miyata - Subaru Racing Team
+ 33:58
58
Moriarty
Patrick
1975
Ireland
+ 38:15
59
Kurimura
Osamu
1971
Miyata - Subaru Racing Team
+ 40:19
60
Ha
Jae Min
1975
Korea
+ 48:23
61
Kiral
Nevzat
1975
BRi SA SPOR
+ 48:33
62
Pedersen
Anno
-
RTV de Zwaluwen
+ 56:58
63
Swanson
Pete
-
RTV de Zwaluwen
+ 57:58
64
Takamura
Naoki
1976
Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
+ 59:04
65
Miyakawa
Takuya
-
Kyoto Sangyo University
+ 59:57
66
Onikata
Hiroyuki
1978
Tohoku Gakuin University
+ 01:01:16
67
Kobayashi
Makoto
-
Kyoto Sangyo University
+ 01:02:01
68
Tsusue
Kohei
1980
Nihon University
+ 01:04:04
69
Hayashi
Yuya
1977
Selection Hokkaido
+ 01:12:50
70
Kudo
Norio
1978
Tohoku Gakuin University
+ 01:14:09
71
Yavuz
Nadir
-
BRi SA SPOR
+ 01:17:10
72
Suzuki
Nobuhiko
-
Hokkaido University
+ 01:27:26
73
Funakubo
Toshihiko
1980
Tohoku Gakuin University
+ 01:33:35
DNF
Keefer
Jesse
1974
Canada
DNF
Pinfold
Andrew
1978
Canada
DNF
Ha
Jae Min
1975
Korea
DNF
Kim
Kyung-Jin
-
Korea
DNF
Baba
Takezo
-
Selection Hokkaido
DNF
Maeda
Kenji
1979
Selection Hokkaido
DNF
Naruse
Yasuya
-
Selection Hokkaido
DNF
Mizuo
Kazutaka
1981
Chuo University
DNF
Suzuki
Ryohei
1979
Chuo University
DNF
Takashima
Toru
-
Chuo University
DNF
Kato
Yasuo
-
Hokkaido University
DNF
Sawada
Akira
-
Hokkaido University
DNF
Takakai
Fumiaki
-
Hokkaido University
DNF
Yamashita
Yukihiro
-
Hokkaido University
DNF
Miura
Kyoshi
1961
Kinan - Le Soleil
DNF
Asami
Muneyoshi
-
Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF
Fukumoto
Masashi
-
Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF
Kubo
Takayuki
-
Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF
Yukinari
Hideto
1975
Miyata - Subaru Racing Team
DNF
Ando
Hayato
-
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Kano
Kazuya
-
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Nakayama
Hiroshi
-
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Ogura
Eiji
-
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Sato
Tomoya
1979
Nippon Hodo Racing Team
DNF
Schrader
Andre
-
RTV de Zwaluwen
DNF
Fujino
Tomokazu
1967
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF
Kokubu
Toshiyuki
1979
Tohoku Gakuin University
DNF
Koriyama
Masahito
1978
Tohoku Gakuin University
Information
Tour de Hokkaido
Japan
15th -20th September 2000
2.5