Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli 45:4147
02 Carlos Galviz 1989 Deportivo Táchira + 1733
03 Clever Martinez Moros 1990 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 3021
04 Jose Alarcon 1988 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:442
05 Carlos Linares 1991 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:592
06 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 02:142
07 Robert David Sierra Perez 1996 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 02:181
08 Leonel Quintero 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:321
09 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:381
10 Orluis Aular 1996 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:391
11 Jesus Villegas 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:121
12 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:151
13 Jose Gregorio Piñero Torres Jr 1999 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 03:181
14 Jhon Nava 1978 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 03:201
15 Manuel Medina 1976 Deportivo Táchira + 03:231
16 Miguel Ubeto [*] 1976 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:321
17 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 04:061
18 Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 04:181
19 Jose Marquez 1991 Deportivo Táchira + 04:23-
20 Yurgen Ramirez 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 04:34-
21 Rafael Medina 1994 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 04:36-
22 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Team Ecuador + 04:39-
23 Alain Quispe 1994 Selección Peru + 04:49-
24 José Gregorio Piñero 1996 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 05:02-
25 Alonso Gamero 1992 Selección Peru + 05:12-
26 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 05:34-
27 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 05:54-
28 Jose Mendoza 1996 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 05:56-
29 Jose Bruzual 1996 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 05:56-
30 Nelson Camargo 1990 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 06:03-
31 Luis Cesar Colmenarez Gomez 1998 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 06:16
32 Renato Tapia 1995 Selección Peru + 06:23
33 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 06:32
34 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 06:35
35 Alexi Andy Limaylla Zevallos 1990 Selección Peru + 06:38
36 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Team Ecuador + 06:54
37 Luis Mora 1994 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 07:07
38 Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 07:22
39 Wilmer Bravo 1981 Deportivo Táchira + 07:24
40 Mauro Rojas 1989 Liga Santander + 07:31
41 Santiago Uribe 1999 Liga Santander + 07:31
42 Cristian Pita 1995 Team Ecuador + 07:32
43 Meving Gene 1998 Team Nicolas Dubois + 07:34
44 Sergio Arguello 1993 Liga Santander + 07:36
45 Luis Sablon 1986 Team Nicolas Dubois + 07:36
46 Henry Meneses 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 07:37
47 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Selección Peru + 07:43
48 Rodolfo Fernandez 1990 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 07:59
49 Freddy Vargas 1982 Team Nicolas Dubois + 08:01
50 Jose Castillo 1983 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 08:02
51 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 08:03
52 Jeferson Perez 1993 Liga Santander + 08:12
53 Widjy Relmy 1994 Team Nicolas Dubois + 08:37
54 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 08:45
55 Enrique Luis Diaz Cedeño 1992 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 08:51
56 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Deportivo Táchira + 08:53
57 Robinson Ruiz Calle 1998 Selección Peru + 09:20
58 Simon Marin 1987 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 09:34
59 Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 09:35
60 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 Inversiones Alexander + 09:49
61 Fabrice Cornelie 1986 Team Nicolas Dubois + 10:05
62 German Rincon 1998 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 10:07
63 Felyscio Leogane 1997 Team Nicolas Dubois + 10:12
64 Freddy Pacheco 1998 Liga Santander + 10:41
65 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 11:03
66 Pedro Velandia 1995 Liga Santander + 11:11
67 Oscar Pinto 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 11:34
68 Fredy Rico 1997 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 12:05
69 Anderson F.Javier Arevalo Pacheco 1998 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 13:08
70 Luis Diaz 1983 Inversiones Alexander + 13:52
71 Emilio Cespedes 1996 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 15:20
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 5 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17:08:05
02 2 Jose Alarcon 1988 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:40
03 2 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:11
04 1 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 02:12
05 3 Leonel Quintero 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:23
06 4 Carlos Linares 1991 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:29
07 16 Carlos Galviz 1989 Deportivo Táchira + 03:35
08 3 Robert David Sierra Perez 1996 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 03:50
09 6 Alain Quispe 1994 Selección Peru + 04:45
10 4 Jesus Villegas 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 04:48
11 17 Clever Martinez Moros 1990 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 04:51
12 - Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 05:53
13 8 Orluis Aular 1996 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 05:56
14 10 Jhon Nava 1978 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 06:38
15 3 Miguel Ubeto [*] 1976 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 06:40
16 10 Manuel Medina 1976 Deportivo Táchira + 06:59
17 10 Cristian Pita 1995 Team Ecuador + 07:53
18 23 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 07:57
19 37 Jose Gregorio Piñero Torres Jr 1999 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 08:00
20 7 Jose Marquez 1991 Deportivo Táchira + 08:07
21 5 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 08:10
22 7 Alexi Andy Limaylla Zevallos 1990 Selección Peru + 08:14
23 3 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08:46
24 28 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08:48
25 17 Mauro Rojas 1989 Liga Santander + 08:54
26 5 Yurgen Ramirez 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09:13
27 2 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Team Ecuador + 09:18
28 17 Rafael Medina 1994 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09:18
29 16 Jose Castillo 1983 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 09:36
30 19 José Gregorio Piñero 1996 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 09:43
31 3 Alonso Gamero 1992 Selección Peru + 09:54
32 13 Wilmer Bravo 1981 Deportivo Táchira + 10:33
33 15 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:35
34 16 Jose Mendoza 1996 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 10:38
35 13 Henry Meneses 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 10:55
36 6 Luis Cesar Colmenarez Gomez 1998 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 10:58
37 20 Rodolfo Fernandez 1990 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 10:58
38 29 Simon Marin 1987 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 11:04
39 2 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 11:14
40 4 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Team Ecuador + 11:35
41 16 Renato Tapia 1995 Selección Peru + 11:43
42 2 Luis Mora 1994 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 11:48
43 3 Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 12:04
44 19 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 12:06
45 5 Santiago Uribe 1999 Liga Santander + 12:13
46 7 Luis Sablon 1986 Team Nicolas Dubois + 12:18
47 9 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Selección Peru + 12:25
48 1 Freddy Vargas 1982 Team Nicolas Dubois + 12:43
49 6 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12:58
50 17 Enrique Luis Diaz Cedeño 1992 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 13:33
51 12 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Deportivo Táchira + 13:35
52 22 Robinson Ruiz Calle 1998 Selección Peru + 13:59
53 10 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 Inversiones Alexander + 14:30
54 22 German Rincon 1998 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 14:48
55 1 Freddy Pacheco 1998 Liga Santander + 15:33
56 2 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 16:44
57 6 Anderson F.Javier Arevalo Pacheco 1998 Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 17:50
58 23 Emilio Cespedes 1996 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 20:02
59 - Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 23:51
60 3 Nelson Camargo 1990 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 25:53
61 3 Jose Bruzual 1996 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 26:20
62 2 Sergio Arguello 1993 Liga Santander + 27:25
63 2 Oscar Pinto 1994 Inversiones Alexander + 31:24
64 2 Fredy Rico 1997 SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 31:55
65 - Jeferson Perez 1993 Liga Santander + 35:34
66 3 Meving Gene 1998 Team Nicolas Dubois + 42:28
67 1 Luis Diaz 1983 Inversiones Alexander + 43:26
68 2 Widjy Relmy 1994 Team Nicolas Dubois + 44:02
69 2 Felyscio Leogane 1997 Team Nicolas Dubois + 44:20
70 2 Fabrice Cornelie 1986 Team Nicolas Dubois + 44:49
71 - Pedro Velandia 1995 Liga Santander + 01:20:19

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela
Venezuela
05.stage ITT
34.5 km
Guanare -> Guanare
July 9th (2018)
Leader M.Spreafico
Youth L.Quintero
Points M.Benfatto
Mountain M.Medina
Sprint C.Pita