Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Vuelta a Venezuela

2018

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Byron Guama Team Ecuador 03:45:597
02 Jackson Rodriguez Deportivo Táchira + 003
03 Jhon Nava SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 001
04 Wilmer Bravo Deportivo Táchira + 00
05 Luis Mora Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 00
06 Jose Castillo Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 00
07 Jose Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
08 Manuel Medina Deportivo Táchira + 00
09 Xavier Quevedo Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 01:20
10 Orluis Aular Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:20
11 Leonel Quintero Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:20
12 Clever Martinez Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 01:20
13 Cristian Pita Team Ecuador + 01:20
14 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:20
15 Simon Marin Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 01:20
16 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 01:20
17 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli + 01:20
18 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 01:20
19 Robinson Ruiz Selección Peru + 01:20
20 Santiago Uribe Liga Santander + 01:20
21 Oscar Pinto Inversiones Alexander + 01:20
22 Enrique Luis Diaz Cedeño Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 01:20
23 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli + 01:20
24 César Gárate Selección Peru + 01:20
25 Sergio Arguello Liga Santander + 01:20
26 Freddy Vargas Team Nicolas Dubois + 01:20
27 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli + 01:20
28 Alain Quispe Selección Peru + 01:20
29 Alonso Gamero Selección Peru + 01:20
30 Renato Tapia Selección Peru + 01:20
31 Angel Rivas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:20
32 Andy Limaylla Selección Peru + 01:20
33 Robert Sierra SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 01:20
34 Emilio Cespedes JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:20
35 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Táchira + 01:20
36 Jose Alarcon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:20
37 Carlos Linares Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
38 Miguel Ubeto [*] Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
39 Alexis Quinteros Team Ecuador + 01:20
40 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 01:20
41 Henry Meneses JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:20
42 Rafael Medina Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
43 Fredy Rico SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 01:20
44 Rodolfo Fernandez Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 01:20
45 Anderson F.Javier Arevalo Pacheco Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 01:20
46 Jose Bruzual SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 01:20
47 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 01:20
48 German Rincon JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:20
49 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
50 Nelson Camargo JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 01:20
51 Fabrice Cornelie Team Nicolas Dubois + 01:20
52 Luis Pinto Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 01:20
53 José Gregorio Piñero Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 01:20
54 Mauro Rojas Liga Santander + 01:20
55 Luis Cesar Colmenarez Gomez Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 01:20
56 Ruben Flores Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 01:20
57 Jonathan Camargo Inversiones Alexander + 01:20
58 Jose Marquez Deportivo Táchira + 01:20
59 Gaudys Ochoa Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 01:20
60 Luis Sablon Team Nicolas Dubois + 01:20
61 Pedro Velandia Liga Santander + 01:20
62 Luis Diaz Inversiones Alexander + 01:20
63 Jose Gregorio Piñero Torres Jr Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 01:20
DSQ Widjy Relmy Team Nicolas Dubois
DNS Raffaello Bonusi Androni Giocattoli
DNS Jeferson Perez Liga Santander
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli 34:32:33
02 - Jose Alarcon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:16
03 - Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 01:44
04 - Leonel Quintero Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:47
05 - Angel Rivas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:06
06 - Robert Sierra SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 03:34
07 - Carlos Linares Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:39
08 - Carlos Galviz Deportivo Táchira + 03:59
09 2 Manuel Medina Deportivo Táchira + 04:55
10 1 Clever Martinez Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 05:06
11 1 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro + 05:13
12 2 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 06:37
13 1 Orluis Aular Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 07:25
14 1 Miguel Ubeto [*] Venezuela Pais Futuro + 07:36
15 - Jose Marquez Deportivo Táchira + 08:39
16 - Alain Quispe Selección Peru + 09:32
17 3 Jose Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09:39
18 1 Rafael Medina Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09:41
19 2 Jose Castillo Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 09:41
20 3 Luis Mora Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 10:02
21 3 Mauro Rojas Liga Santander + 10:33
22 3 Alonso Gamero Selección Peru + 10:43
23 1 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 11:18
24 - Luis Pinto Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 11:35
25 - Henry Meneses JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 11:53
26 - Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 12:48
27 - José Gregorio Piñero Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 12:56
28 - Jose Gregorio Piñero Torres Jr Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 13:10
29 - Xavier Quevedo Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 14:14
30 3 Jhon Nava SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 15:02
31 1 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli + 15:13
32 1 Alexis Quinteros Team Ecuador + 15:16
33 1 Rodolfo Fernandez Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 16:02
34 - Gaudys Ochoa Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 16:58
35 - Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 17:25
36 - Renato Tapia Selección Peru + 18:18
37 - Enrique Luis Diaz Cedeño Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 18:34
38 2 Wilmer Bravo Deportivo Táchira + 20:42
39 1 Cristian Pita Team Ecuador + 20:58
40 1 Jonathan Camargo Inversiones Alexander + 21:10
41 - Jackson Rodriguez Deportivo Táchira + 22:17
42 - Luis Sablon Team Nicolas Dubois + 23:48
43 - Andy Limaylla Selección Peru + 24:20
44 - Santiago Uribe Liga Santander + 25:34
45 - German Rincon JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 26:12
46 - César Gárate Selección Peru + 27:17
47 - Nelson Camargo JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 28:42
48 - Freddy Vargas Team Nicolas Dubois + 30:06
49 - Emilio Cespedes JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 31:47
50 - Anderson F.Javier Arevalo Pacheco Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 34:07
51 - Luis Cesar Colmenarez Gomez Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 34:13
52 - Ruben Flores Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 35:11
53 - Robinson Ruiz Selección Peru + 37:37
54 - Simon Marin Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 37:55
55 1 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 46:43
56 1 Sergio Arguello Liga Santander + 51:26
57 1 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli + 51:34
58 1 Jose Bruzual SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 52:57
59 1 Fabrice Cornelie Team Nicolas Dubois + 58:17
60 1 Fredy Rico SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 58:32
61 3 Oscar Pinto Inversiones Alexander + 01:16:45
62 3 Luis Diaz Inversiones Alexander + 01:31:14
63 3 Pedro Velandia Liga Santander + 02:07:46
Info
Nation Venezuela
Date July 13
Where Ocumare del Tuy -> Valencia
What 09.Stage
Distance 157 km
Leader M.Spreafico
Youth L.Quintero
Points C.Pita
Mountain Y.Ramirez
Sprint C.Pita