Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela | 2018 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli 36:54:4240
02 Jose Alarcon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:1630
03 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 01:4325
04 Leonel Quintero Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 01:4420
05 Angel Rivas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:0615
06 Robert Sierra SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 03:3410
07 Carlos Linares Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:395
08 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Táchira + 03:593
09 Clever Martinez Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 04:383
10 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro + 04:483
11 Manuel Medina Deportivo Táchira + 04:55
12 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 06:37
13 Orluis Aular Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 06:50
14 Miguel Ubeto [*] Venezuela Pais Futuro + 07:07
15 Jose Marquez Deportivo Táchira + 08:39
16 Jose Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09:39
17 Jose Castillo Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 09:41
18 Mauro Rojas Liga Santander + 10:33
19 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 10:51
20 Luis Pinto Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 11:35
21 Henry Meneses JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 11:53
22 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 12:48
23 José Gregorio Piñero Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy + 12:56
24 Xavier Quevedo Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 13:43
25 Jhon Nava SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 15:02
26 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli + 15:13
27 Alain Quispe Seleccin Peru + 15:54
28 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 17:25
29 Enrique Luis Diaz Cedeño Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 18:34
30 Rodolfo Fernandez Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 18:46
31 Gaudys Ochoa Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 19:42
32 Wilmer Bravo Deportivo Táchira + 20:42
33 Cristian Pita Team Ecuador + 20:56
34 Jonathan Camargo Inversiones Alexander + 21:10
35 Jackson Rodriguez Deportivo Táchira + 21:51
36 Andy Limaylla Seleccin Peru + 24:20
37 Santiago Uribe Liga Santander + 25:34
38 German Rincon JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 26:12
39 Nelson Camargo JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 28:42
40 César Gárate Seleccin Peru + 30:01
41 Ruben Flores Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 35:11
42 Freddy Vargas Team Nicolas Dubois + 36:28
43 Robinson Ruiz Seleccin Peru + 37:37
44 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 46:43
45 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli + 51:34
46 Sergio Arguello Liga Santander + 57:48
47 Jose Bruzual SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos + 59:19
48 Fabrice Cornelie Team Nicolas Dubois + 01:01:01
DNF Freddy Pacheco Liga Santander
DNF Jeferson Perez Liga Santander
DNF Pedro Velandia Liga Santander
DNF Alonso Gamero Seleccin Peru
DNF Renato Tapia Seleccin Peru
DNF Raffaello Bonusi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Simon Marin Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias
DNF Anderson F.Javier Arevalo Pacheco Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy
DNF Luis Cesar Colmenarez Gomez Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy
DNF Jose Gregorio Piñero Torres Jr Fund.Angel Pulgar-Global Energy
DNF Jose Briceño Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
DNF Luis Mora Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
DNF Maximo Rojas Gob.Boliv.Carabobo
DNF Arthur Albeiro Garcia Gobernación de Miranda-Trek
DNF Jimmi Briceno Inversiones Alexander
DNF Jose Antonio Contreras Pérez Inversiones Alexander
DNF Luis Diaz Inversiones Alexander
DNF Charles Luciano Garcia Contreras Inversiones Alexander
DNF Oscar Pinto Inversiones Alexander
DNF Emilio Cespedes JHS Grupo-Andiempaques
DNF Kilbel Azocar Kino Táchira
DNF Neubery Castano Kino Táchira
DNF Luis Garcia Kino Táchira
DNF Giorgio Landaeta Kino Táchira
DNF Argenis Zambrano Kino Táchira
DNF Fredy Rico SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos
DNF Arnaldo Salazar SuBicicleta.com-Osorio Motos
DNF Alexis Quinteros Team Ecuador
DNF Meving Gene Team Nicolas Dubois
DNF Felyscio Leogane Team Nicolas Dubois
DNF Widjy Relmy Team Nicolas Dubois
DNF Luis Sablon Team Nicolas Dubois
DNF Rafael Medina Venezuela Pais Futuro
DNF Yonathan Salinas Venezuela Pais Futuro
Information
Nations Venezuela
Date July 5th-14th
CAT 2.2