Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Winston Salem Cycling Classic | 2016 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team 4:09:48
02 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis + 00
03 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 01
04 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare + 01
05 Robbie Squire Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 01
06 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 06
07 Travis McCabe Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 06
08 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team + 06
09 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare + 07
10 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle + 07
11 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor + 07
12 Oscar Clark Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 08
13 Robin Carpenter Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 19
14 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis + 24
15 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team + 24
16 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate + 24
17 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling + 24
18 Chris Butler Cycling Academy Team + 24
19 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling Team + 28
20 Nicolae Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team + 28
21 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 28
22 Camilo Zambrano Cylance - InCycle p/b Cannondale + 29
23 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling + 32
24 Travis Livermon Astellas Cycling Team + 45
25 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1:14
26 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 1:16
27 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate + 2:00
28 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 2:08
29 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 2:08
30 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 2:18
31 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko - Citadel Racing + 2:18
32 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 2:22
33 Matt Stephens Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle + 3:46
34 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling + 3:46
35 Josh Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 4:38
36 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling + 4:38
37 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 5:50
38 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate + 5:50
39 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle + 8:52
DNF Eugenio Bani Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Danilo Celano Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Paolo Lunardon Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Uri Martins Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Ansel Dickey Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Max Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team
DNF David Williams Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Guillaume Boivin Cycling Academy Team
DNF Dan Craven Cycling Academy Team
DNF Roy Goldstein Cycling Academy Team
DNF Luis Lemus Cycling Academy Team
DNF Guy Sagiv Cycling Academy Team
DNF Aviv Yechezkel Cycling Academy Team
DNF Andres Miguel Diaz Cylance - InCycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras Cylance - InCycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Cory Greenberg Cylance - InCycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Samuel Hunter Grove Cylance - InCycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Joshua Ruiz Cylance - InCycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Diego Armando Sandoval Arellano Cylance - InCycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Cory Williams Cylance - InCycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle
DNF Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle
DNF Julian Kyer Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle
DNF Nicholas Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle
DNF David Boily Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Olivier Brisebois Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Remi Pelletier-Roy Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Michael Rice Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Darcy Woolley Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Félix Côté-Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Jacob Schwingboth H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Joel Taylor H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Dannick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel Racing
DNF Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel Racing
DNF Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Christopher Putt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team
DNF Matthieu Jeannès Lupus Racing Team
DNF Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team
DNF Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team
DNF Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix Lupus Racing Team
DNF Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling
DNF Shane Kline Rally Cycling
DNF Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kris Dahl Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Edwin Avila Team Illuminate
DNF Flavio De Luna Team Illuminate
DNF Cullen Easter Team Illuminate
DNF Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo Team Jamis
DNF Ruben Companioni Team Jamis
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Jamis
DNF Jacob King Team Jamis
DNF Luis Romero Amaran Team Jamis
DNF Brayan Sanchez Team Jamis
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Gerd De Keijzer Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tyler Magner UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare
DNF Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare
Information
Nations USA
Date May 30th
Distance 177 km
CAT 1.1