Vuelta a España: Startlist | Stage profiles Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Vuelta Independencia - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marte Cesar EDA Contractor 01:57:22
02 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
03 Ogando Jonathan Aero CT + 00
04 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 00
05 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 00
06 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 00
07 Garcia Joel EDA Contractor + 00
08 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 00
09 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 00
10 Mayho Sidney Bermuda National Team + 00
11 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
12 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
13 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 00
14 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
15 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 00
16 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
17 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 00
18 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 00
19 Medina Carlos Team La Romana + 00
20 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
21 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA Contractor + 00
22 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 00
23 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 00
24 Sanchez Augusto Aero CT + 00
25 Diaz Sorto Christopher Premier Racing + 00
26 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
27 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 00
28 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
29 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
30 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 00
31 Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 00
32 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
33 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 00
34 Acosta Barrantes Jose Pablo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 00
35 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
36 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 00
37 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos Asocipe-Moca + 00
38 Ramos Alberto EDA Contractor + 00
39 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
40 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 00
41 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 00
42 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 00
43 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
44 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
45 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
46 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 00
47 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 00
48 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 00
49 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
50 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 00
51 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 00
52 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 00
53 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
54 Aragon Monge Miguel Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 00
55 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 00
56 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 00
57 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 00
58 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
59 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
60 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
61 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 00
62 Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 00
63 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
64 Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA Contractor + 00
65 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 00
66 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
67 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 00
68 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 20
69 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 20
70 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 20
71 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 20
72 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 20
73 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 20
74 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 28
75 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 29
76 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 29
77 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 33
78 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 34
79 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 37
80 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 37
81 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 37
82 Garcia Geovanny EDA Contractor + 42
83 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
84 Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America + 49
85 Morales Fontan Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 49
86 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 49
87 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 49
88 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 49
89 Canaveral Johan Fenix + 49
90 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 49
91 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 49
92 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 49
93 Christenson David Voler Factory Team + 49
94 Deribal Junior Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 49
95 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 49
96 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 49
97 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel Team La Romana + 49
98 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 01:03
99 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 01:20
100 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 02:31
DNF Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana
DNF Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America 28:06:17
2 - Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 04
3 - Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 01:03
4 - Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:22
5 - Sanchez Augusto Aero CT + 01:37
6 - Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:45
7 - Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 02:51
8 - Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA Contractor + 03:10
9 - Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 03:16
10 - Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 03:49
11 - Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 04:21
12 - Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 05:17
13 - Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 05:24
14 - Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 05:33
15 - Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 05:56
16 - Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 06:20
17 - Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 07:01
18 - Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 08:27
19 - Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 08:31
20 - Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 08:34
21 - Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 10:00
22 - Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 10:04
23 - Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 10:19
24 - Canaveral Johan Fenix + 11:16
25 - Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:26
26 - Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 11:33
27 - Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA Contractor + 12:55
28 1 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 13:20
29 1 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 13:21
30 - Garcia Joel EDA Contractor + 13:54
31 - Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 13:54
32 - Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 14:40
33 - Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 16:41
34 - Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 18:36
35 - Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 19:00
36 - Diaz Sorto Christopher Premier Racing + 19:16
37 - White Conor Bermuda National Team + 21:23
38 1 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 22:11
39 1 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 22:20
40 - Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 22:26
41 - Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 23:00
42 1 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 23:24
43 1 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 23:37
44 2 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 23:54
45 - De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 25:22
46 - Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 25:41
47 - Morales Fontan Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 26:37
48 - Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 27:14
49 - Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 27:42
50 1 Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America + 30:17
51 1 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 30:47
52 2 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 31:02
53 - Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 32:05
54 - Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 33:14
55 - Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 34:18
56 - Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 35:01
57 - Ramos Alberto EDA Contractor + 35:13
58 - Ogando Jonathan Aero CT + 35:19
59 1 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 35:57
60 1 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 36:06
61 2 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 36:23
62 1 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 38:18
63 1 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 39:40
64 1 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 41:29
65 1 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 42:17
66 1 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 42:44
67 1 Medina Carlos -Team La Romana + 44:45
68 1 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 46:08
69 1 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 46:12
70 1 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 46:17
71 1 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 49:13
72 2 Acosta Barrantes Jose Pablo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 49:27
73 - Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 49:54
74 1 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos -Asocipe-Moca + 50:32
75 1 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 51:58
76 1 Mayho Sidney -Bermuda National Team + 52:17
77 2 Aragon Monge Miguel Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 52:25
78 2 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 52:26
79 1 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 53:25
80 2 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 57:47
81 - Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 58:29
82 2 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 59:18
83 - Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 59:26
84 1 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 01:04:33
85 2 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 01:05:07
86 2 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 01:07:35
87 2 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel -Team La Romana + 01:09:07
88 2 Garcia Geovanny EDA Contractor + 01:10:39
89 3 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 01:12:31
90 1 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 01:12:39
91 2 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 01:14:44
92 2 Christenson David -Voler Factory Team + 01:20:27
93 2 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 01:22:33
94 2 Deribal Junior -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:26:23
95 2 Marte Cesar EDA Contractor + 01:29:46
96 2 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 01:31:31
97 2 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 01:34:39
98 2 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 01:39:37
99 2 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 01:54:12
100 2 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 02:38:29
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team 77
02 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing 77
03 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing 64
04 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro 53
05 Sanchez Augusto Aero CT 45
06 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 44
07 Ogando Jonathan Aero CT 44
08 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution 43
09 Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America 34
10 Marte Cesar EDA Contractor 33
11 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 31
12 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 28
13 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing 25
14 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team 25
15 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro 25
16 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America 24
17 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA Contractor 24
18 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris 23
19 Garcia Joel EDA Contractor 21
20 Ramos Alberto EDA Contractor 19
21 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa 18
22 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT 17
23 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution 16
24 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro 16
25 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 16
26 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 15
27 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris 13
28 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal 12
29 Mayho Sidney -Bermuda National Team 12
30 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro 11
31 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution 10
32 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja 8
33 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America 7
34 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing 7
35 Diaz Sorto Christopher Premier Racing 6
36 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro 5
37 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team 5
38 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution 4
39 White Conor Bermuda National Team 4
40 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa 3
41 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team 3
42 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal 3
43 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro 2
44 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 2
45 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team 1
46 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja 1

Information