Vuelta Independencia - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing 05:10:58
02 Morales Ricky Corratec Racing America + 33
03 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 33
04 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 01:20
05 Ogando Jonatan Aero CT + 01:20
06 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 01:20
07 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 01:20
08 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 01:20
09 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA,S.A. + 01:20
10 Mayho Sidney Bermuda National Team + 01:20
11 Ramos Alberto EDA,S.A. + 01:20
12 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 01:20
13 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana + 01:20
14 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
15 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:20
16 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:20
17 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 01:20
18 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 01:20
19 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 01:20
20 Aguilar Jose Carithos CT + 01:20
21 Garcia Joel EDA,S.A. + 01:20
22 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:20
23 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 01:20
24 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos Asocipe-Moca + 01:20
25 Acosta Jose Pablo Carithos CT + 01:20
26 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos CT + 01:20
27 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing + 01:20
28 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:20
29 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 01:20
30 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
31 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 01:20
32 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:20
33 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 01:20
34 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:20
35 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
36 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 01:20
37 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 01:20
38 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 01:20
39 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 01:20
40 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:20
41 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 01:20
42 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
43 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:20
44 Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA,S.A. + 01:20
45 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 01:20
46 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:20
47 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 01:20
48 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 01:20
49 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:20
50 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:20
51 Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 01:20
52 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 01:20
53 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 01:20
54 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:20
55 Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:20
56 Canaveral Johan Fenix + 01:20
57 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 01:20
58 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:20
59 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:20
60 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 01:20
61 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 01:29
62 Beriguette Augusto Aero CT + 01:29
63 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:29
64 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:29
65 Morales Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 01:52
66 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 01:55
67 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 01:56
68 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 01:56
69 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:56
70 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 02:02
71 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 02:02
72 Medina Carlos Team La Romana + 02:02
73 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 02:57
74 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 03:23
75 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 03:23
76 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 03:23
77 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel Team La Romana + 03:23
78 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 03:23
79 Aragon Miguel Carithos CT + 03:41
80 Montiel José Carithos CT + 03:41
81 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 03:41
82 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 03:41
83 Garcia Geovanny EDA,S.A. + 03:41
84 Christenson David Voler Factory Team + 03:41
85 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 03:41
86 Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 03:41
87 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 03:47
88 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 04:08
89 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 04:16
90 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 05:30
91 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino Asodoci-NY Usa + 05:35
92 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 05:35
93 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 05:38
94 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 05:38
95 Marte Cesar EDA,S.A. + 05:38
96 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 07:13
97 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 07:13
98 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 07:13
99 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 07:13
100 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 07:13
101 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 07:13
102 Deribal Junior Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 15:36
103 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 15:36
104 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 15:36
DSQ Gonzalez Jochy Asodoci-NY Usa
DSQ Lee Randy Premier Racing
DNF Javier Roberto Aero CT
DNF De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing 21:57:45
2 - Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 31
3 - Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 39
4 - Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 44
5 1 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA,S.A. + 45
6 1 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 45
7 1 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 45
8 3 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 45
9 2 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 45
10 1 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 45
11 1 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 45
12 1 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 45
13 1 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 45
14 1 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 45
15 3 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 45
16 - Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 45
17 - Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 45
18 11 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 01:35
19 1 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:42
20 2 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 01:56
21 2 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 02:15
22 1 Garcia Joel EDA,S.A. + 02:41
23 - Canaveral Johan Fenix + 02:41
24 - Beriguette Augusto Aero CT + 02:54
25 - Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 03:01
26 - Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 03:07
27 - Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 03:08
28 2 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 03:24
29 2 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:50
30 2 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 03:52
31 2 Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA,S.A. + 04:00
32 2 Ramos Alberto EDA,S.A. + 04:11
33 2 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 04:23
34 12 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 04:44
35 2 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 05:03
36 2 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 05:12
37 9 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 05:37
38 1 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 06:01
39 3 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 06:26
40 - Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 06:38
41 1 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 07:55
42 1 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 08:02
43 1 Morales Ricky Corratec Racing America + 08:57
44 1 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 09:51
45 - Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 10:36
46 2 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing + 12:22
47 2 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 12:22
48 1 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 12:37
49 3 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 12:39
50 - Aguilar Jose Carithos CT + 13:06
51 - Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 13:33
52 - Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos CT + 14:04
53 1 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 14:20
54 3 Ogando Jonatan Aero CT + 14:47
55 2 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 14:52
56 2 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 14:58
57 2 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 15:02
58 2 Morales Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 15:07
59 1 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 15:21
60 1 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 15:30
61 1 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 15:31
62 1 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana + 15:52
63 1 Medina Carlos -Team La Romana + 17:02
64 9 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 17:18
65 7 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 19:18
66 5 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 19:18
67 3 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 20:29
68 1 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 20:48
69 2 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 21:06
70 2 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 21:38
71 4 Mayho Sidney -Bermuda National Team + 22:18
72 6 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 22:20
73 - Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 22:24
74 - Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 23:34
75 4 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 27:15
76 4 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 27:45
77 5 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 28:51
78 2 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 30:10
79 1 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 30:15
80 3 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 30:31
81 - Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa + 32:14
82 2 Aragon Miguel Carithos CT + 33:21
83 4 Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 36:51
84 1 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 37:53
85 1 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 38:11
86 4 Acosta Jose Pablo Carithos CT + 38:16
87 2 Garcia Geovanny EDA,S.A. + 38:31
88 3 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 38:46
89 4 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos -Asocipe-Moca + 39:23
90 2 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 39:56
91 5 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 41:57
92 9 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 42:33
93 2 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel -Team La Romana + 43:07
94 3 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 44:15
95 7 Deribal Junior -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 48:55
96 4 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 51:39
97 2 Marte Cesar EDA,S.A. + 53:24
98 4 Christenson David -Voler Factory Team + 59:02
99 2 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 01:06:57
100 4 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 01:10:55
101 4 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 01:15:44
102 4 Montiel José Carithos CT + 01:16:30
103 4 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 01:21:11
104 4 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 02:02:14
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing 70
02 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team 62
03 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing 54
04 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution 38
05 Morales Ricky Corratec Racing America 34
06 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro 33
07 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 31
08 Ogando Jonatan Aero CT 28
09 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing 25
10 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team 25
11 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 24
12 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 22
13 Beriguette Augusto Aero CT 20
14 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA,S.A. 19
15 Ramos Alberto EDA,S.A. 19
16 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution 16
17 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro 16
18 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana 13
19 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa 12
20 Garcia Joel EDA,S.A. 12
21 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal 12
22 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 12
23 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro 11
24 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro 9
25 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris 9
26 Marte Cesar EDA,S.A. 8
27 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa 7
28 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 6
29 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing 6
30 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America 6
31 Mayho Sidney -Bermuda National Team 6
32 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro 5
33 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team 5
34 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris 5
35 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution 4
36 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America 4
37 White Conor Bermuda National Team 4
38 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing 4
39 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT 3
40 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team 3
41 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal 3
42 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro 2
43 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 2
44 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa 1

Information