Vuelta a España: Startlist | Stage profiles Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Vuelta Independencia - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro 04:11:27
02 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 00
03 Ogando Jonathan Aero CT + 00
04 Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America + 00
05 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
06 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana + 00
07 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
08 Marte Cesar EDA Contractor + 00
09 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
10 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 00
11 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
12 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA Contractor + 00
13 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
14 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 00
15 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
16 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 00
17 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 00
18 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 00
19 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
20 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
21 Ramos Alberto EDA Contractor + 00
22 Canaveral Johan Fenix + 00
23 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 00
24 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 00
25 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
26 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
27 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 00
28 Diaz Sorto Christopher Premier Racing + 00
29 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 00
30 Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 00
31 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 00
32 Garcia Joel EDA Contractor + 00
33 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 00
34 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
35 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
36 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
37 Acosta Barrantes Jose Pablo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 00
38 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
39 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 00
40 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
41 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 00
42 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 00
43 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
44 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
45 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
46 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 00
47 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 00
48 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 00
49 Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 00
50 Morales Fontan Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 00
51 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
52 Deribal Junior Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
53 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 00
54 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 00
55 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 00
56 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 00
57 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 00
58 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 00
59 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 31
60 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 31
61 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 31
62 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 31
63 Lee Randy Premier Racing + 31
64 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 31
65 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 31
66 Sanchez Augusto Aero CT + 31
67 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 31
68 Mazama Dieu Seleccion de Haiti + 31
69 Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA Contractor + 31
70 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 31
71 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 31
72 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 31
73 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 31
74 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 31
75 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 31
76 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 31
77 Zorrilla Peña Jeanury Team La Romana + 31
78 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 31
79 Javier Roberto Aero CT + 31
80 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel Team La Romana + 31
81 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 31
82 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 31
83 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 31
84 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 31
85 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 47
86 Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 47
87 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 47
88 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 47
89 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 52
90 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 00
91 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 01:01
92 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos Asocipe-Moca + 00
93 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 01:07
94 Gonzalez Jochy Asodoci-NY Usa + 01:07
95 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 01:07
96 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
97 Aragon Monge Miguel Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 01:31
98 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 01:41
99 Wiggs Bradley Voler Factory Team + 02:00
100 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 02:08
101 Montiel José Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 02:08
102 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 00
103 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 00
104 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 02:25
105 Mayho Sidney Bermuda National Team + 02:25
106 Castillo Crispin Team La Romana + 00
107 Medina Carlos Team La Romana + 00
108 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
109 Christenson David Voler Factory Team + 04:49
110 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 10:13
111 Garcia Geovanny EDA Contractor + 16:46
112 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 16:46
113 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 23:17
DNF Lopez Javier Team Gesprom Evolution
DNF Peña Lopez Nathaniel Asodoci-NY Usa
DNF Oviedo Alcantara Luis Napoleon Fenix
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Davis Cole Voler Factory Team 12:41:55
2 - Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 00
3 - Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 04
4 - Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09
5 1 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 10
6 1 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 10
7 1 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA Contractor + 10
8 1 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 10
9 1 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 10
10 1 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 10
11 5 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 10
12 3 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 10
13 1 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 10
14 1 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 10
15 1 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 10
16 2 Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 10
17 6 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 10
18 1 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 10
19 - Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 29
20 - Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 47
21 - Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:22
22 1 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:51
23 1 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 01:54
24 1 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 02:01
25 1 Ramos Alberto EDA Contractor + 02:03
26 1 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:04
27 1 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 02:04
28 3 Garcia Joel EDA Contractor + 02:06
29 3 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 02:06
30 10 Canaveral Johan Fenix + 02:06
31 4 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 02:06
32 8 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 02:32
33 3 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 02:35
34 5 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 02:37
35 1 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 02:37
36 1 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 02:37
37 1 Sanchez Augusto Aero CT + 02:37
38 2 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:37
39 - Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA Contractor + 02:37
40 1 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 02:53
41 8 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 04:31
42 - Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 04:43
43 - Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 06:36
44 - Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America + 06:39
45 - May Jefferey Premier Racing + 07:52
46 1 Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 08:42
47 1 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 08:46
48 2 Wiggs Bradley Voler Factory Team + 09:53
49 1 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 11:29
50 1 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:43
51 1 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 11:45
52 1 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana + 11:47
53 2 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 11:47
54 9 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 11:47
55 2 Diaz Sorto Christopher Premier Racing + 11:47
56 14 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:47
57 5 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:47
58 7 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 11:47
59 8 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 11:47
60 9 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 11:47
61 3 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 11:49
62 13 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 12:00
63 3 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 12:18
64 6 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 12:18
65 9 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 12:18
66 - Lee Randy Premier Racing + 12:18
67 1 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 12:18
68 14 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 12:34
69 5 Ogando Jonathan Aero CT + 12:37
70 1 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 12:40
71 2 Morales Fontan Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 12:41
72 4 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 12:41
73 5 Medina Carlos -Team La Romana + 13:05
74 1 Javier Roberto Aero CT + 13:12
75 2 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 13:31
76 17 Mayho Sidney -Bermuda National Team + 14:12
77 2 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 15:26
78 3 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 19:09
79 3 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 21:30
80 3 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 21:30
81 3 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 23:28
82 6 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 24:30
83 4 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 24:30
84 5 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 24:30
85 7 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa + 24:52
86 4 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 25:01
87 4 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 25:01
88 2 Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 25:12
89 4 Deribal Junior -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 25:23
90 4 Aragon Monge Miguel Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 26:55
91 5 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 32:32
92 12 Garcia Geovanny EDA Contractor + 33:17
93 4 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos -Asocipe-Moca + 35:36
94 22 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 35:50
95 5 Acosta Barrantes Jose Pablo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 36:30
96 3 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 37:00
97 1 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 37:08
98 3 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 37:27
99 3 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel -Team La Romana + 37:49
100 3 Marte Cesar EDA Contractor + 39:53
101 3 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 42:09
102 3 Gonzalez Jochy -Asodoci-NY Usa + 44:31
103 5 Castillo Crispin -Team La Romana + 47:47
104 9 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 48:11
105 4 Zorrilla Peña Jeanury Team La Romana + 51:18
106 1 Christenson David -Voler Factory Team + 52:36
107 3 Montiel José Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 57:24
108 4 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 01:01:28
109 2 Mazama Dieu -Seleccion de Haiti + 01:01:30
110 4 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 01:02:30
111 4 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 01:04:30
112 1 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 01:11:51
113 3 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 01:34:24
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa 12:42:05
02 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
03 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 37
04 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:54
05 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:56
06 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 01:56
07 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 02:27
08 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 11:35
09 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos Bakery-Ferreteria Aguilar + 11:37
10 Diaz Sorto Christopher Premier Racing + 11:37
11 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:37
12 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:37
13 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 12:08
14 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 12:24
15 Morales Fontan Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 12:31
16 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 12:31
17 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 18:59
18 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 21:20
19 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 23:18
20 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 24:20
21 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa + 24:42
22 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 24:51
23 Deribal Junior -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 25:13
24 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos -Asocipe-Moca + 35:26
25 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel -Team La Romana + 37:39
26 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 41:59
27 Gonzalez Jochy -Asodoci-NY Usa + 44:21
28 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 48:01
29 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 01:04:20
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing 40
02 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team 38
03 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing 35
04 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro 33
05 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution 28
06 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team 25
07 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 24
08 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 22
09 Ogando Jonathan Aero CT 16
10 Ramos Alberto EDA Contractor 14
11 Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America 14
12 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal 12
13 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 12
14 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA Contractor 10
15 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana 10
16 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro 9
17 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 9
18 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro 9
19 Marte Cesar EDA Contractor 8
20 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution 7
21 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa 7
22 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 6
23 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America 6
24 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro 5
25 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team 5
26 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa 4
27 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America 4
28 White Conor Bermuda National Team 4
29 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT 3
30 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team 3
31 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro 2
32 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 2

Information