Vuelta Independencia - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing 04:24:17
02 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 00
03 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
04 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
05 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 00
06 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 00
07 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
08 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
09 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
10 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA,S.A. + 00
11 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
12 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 00
13 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 00
14 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
15 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
16 Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 00
17 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 00
18 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
19 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 00
20 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 37
21 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 37
22 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:12
23 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 01:51
24 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:51
25 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 01:56
26 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:56
27 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 01:56
28 Morales Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 01:56
29 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:56
30 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:56
31 Ramos Alberto EDA,S.A. + 01:56
32 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana + 01:56
33 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:56
34 Garcia Joel EDA,S.A. + 01:56
35 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:56
36 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 01:56
37 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos Asocipe-Moca + 01:56
38 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos CT + 01:56
39 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 01:56
40 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing + 01:56
41 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 01:56
42 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 01:56
43 Lopez Javier Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:56
44 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 01:56
45 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:56
46 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos CT + 01:56
47 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:56
48 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 01:56
49 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 01:56
50 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 01:56
51 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 01:56
52 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 01:56
53 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 01:56
54 Mayho Sidney Bermuda National Team + 01:56
55 Javier Roberto Aero CT + 01:56
56 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:56
57 Ogando Jonatan Aero CT + 01:56
58 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 01:56
59 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:56
60 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 01:56
61 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:56
62 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 01:56
63 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:56
64 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:56
65 Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA,S.A. + 01:56
66 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:56
67 Lee Randy Premier Racing + 01:56
68 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 01:56
69 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 01:56
70 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 01:56
71 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:56
72 Beriguette Augusto Aero CT + 01:56
73 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 01:56
74 Wiggs Bradley Voler Factory Team + 01:56
75 Canaveral Johan Fenix + 01:56
76 Morales Ricky Corratec Racing America + 01:56
77 Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 02:17
78 Medina Carlos Team La Romana + 02:20
79 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 02:28
80 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 03:40
81 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 07:50
82 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 08:47
83 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino Asodoci-NY Usa + 11:39
84 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 11:39
85 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 11:39
86 Deribal Junior Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 14:39
87 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 14:39
88 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 14:39
89 Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 14:39
90 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 14:39
91 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 14:39
92 Garcia Geovanny EDA,S.A. + 14:39
93 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 14:39
94 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 14:39
95 Aragon Monge Miguel Carithos CT + 14:39
96 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 14:39
97 Peña Lopez Nathaniel Asodoci-NY Usa + 14:39
98 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 14:39
99 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 14:39
100 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 14:39
101 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 14:39
102 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 14:39
103 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 26:30
104 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel Team La Romana + 26:33
105 Gonzalez Jochy Asodoci-NY Usa + 26:38
106 Zorrilla Peña Jeanury Team La Romana + 26:38
107 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 26:38
108 Acosta Barrantes Jose Pablo Carithos CT + 26:39
109 Christenson David Voler Factory Team + 26:39
110 Castillo Crispin Team La Romana + 26:39
111 Marte Cesar EDA,S.A. + 26:39
112 Oviedo Alcantara Luis Napoleon Fenix + 29:01
113 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 45:17
114 Mazama Dieu Seleccion de Haiti + 45:17
115 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 45:17
116 Montiel José Carithos CT + 45:25
DNF Bailey Zefal Trevor Premier Racing
DNF Tapia Ceballos Juan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNF Ryan John Premier Racing
DNF Paulino Rodriguez Jose Miguel Fenix
DNF Quezada Pineyro Gregory Junior Asodoci-NY Usa
DNF Nuñez Marzan Enmanuel Eduardo Santiago-Asocisa
DNF Fontal Sheruss Seleccion de Haiti
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team 08:30:28
2 6 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 00
3 4 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 06
4 17 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09
5 4 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 10
6 4 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 10
7 9 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 10
8 11 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA,S.A. + 10
9 15 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 10
10 12 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 10
11 17 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 10
12 15 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 10
13 10 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 10
14 11 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 10
15 17 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 10
16 21 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 10
17 17 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 10
18 22 Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 10
19 18 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team + 29
20 15 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 47
21 9 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:22
22 20 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 02:00
23 18 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:01
24 10 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 02:01
25 8 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 02:01
26 22 Ramos Alberto EDA,S.A. + 02:03
27 1 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:04
28 22 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 02:04
29 16 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 02:06
30 13 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 02:06
31 11 Garcia Joel EDA,S.A. + 02:06
32 21 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 02:06
33 6 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 02:06
34 5 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 02:06
35 1 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 02:06
36 21 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:06
37 1 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 02:06
38 20 Beriguette Augusto Aero CT + 02:06
39 9 Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA,S.A. + 02:06
40 9 Canaveral Johan Fenix + 02:06
41 - Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 02:25
42 4 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 04:43
43 1 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 06:36
44 1 Morales Ricky Corratec Racing America + 06:39
45 3 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 07:52
46 1 Wiggs Bradley Voler Factory Team + 07:53
47 2 Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 08:42
48 2 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 08:46
49 41 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 10:53
50 1 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 10:58
51 4 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:43
52 20 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 11:45
53 1 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana + 11:47
54 2 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:47
55 3 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos CT + 11:47
56 5 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 11:47
57 12 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing + 11:47
58 5 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos CT + 11:47
59 - Mayho Sidney -Bermuda National Team + 11:47
60 25 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:47
61 19 Lopez Javier Team Gesprom Evolution + 11:47
62 - Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:47
63 7 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 11:47
64 12 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 11:47
65 17 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 11:47
66 - Lee Randy Premier Racing + 11:47
67 14 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 11:47
68 5 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 11:47
69 17 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 11:47
70 8 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:47
71 17 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 12:09
72 27 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 12:33
73 20 Morales Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 12:41
74 17 Ogando Jonatan Aero CT + 12:41
75 21 Javier Roberto Aero CT + 12:41
76 19 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 12:41
77 12 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 12:44
78 21 Medina Carlos -Team La Romana + 13:05
79 21 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 14:25
80 38 Garcia Geovanny EDA,S.A. + 16:34
81 2 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 18:38
82 25 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 21:30
83 4 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 21:30
84 30 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 23:28
85 25 Peña Lopez Nathaniel Asodoci-NY Usa + 24:30
86 12 Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 24:30
87 22 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 24:30
88 21 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 24:30
89 14 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 24:30
90 19 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 24:30
91 7 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 24:30
92 9 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa + 24:52
93 1 Deribal Junior -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 25:24
94 2 Aragon Monge Miguel Carithos CT + 25:24
95 14 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 31:25
96 11 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 31:25
97 22 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos -Asocipe-Moca + 35:36
98 21 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 36:21
99 20 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 36:29
100 36 Acosta Barrantes Jose Pablo Carithos CT + 36:30
101 14 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 36:56
102 4 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel -Team La Romana + 37:18
103 1 Marte Cesar EDA,S.A. + 39:53
104 13 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 40:28
105 1 Gonzalez Jochy -Asodoci-NY Usa + 43:24
106 3 Oviedo Alcantara Luis Napoleon -Fenix + 44:43
107 6 Christenson David -Voler Factory Team + 47:47
108 4 Castillo Crispin -Team La Romana + 47:47
109 7 Zorrilla Peña Jeanury Team La Romana + 50:47
110 42 Montiel José Carithos CT + 55:16
111 7 Mazama Dieu -Seleccion de Haiti + 01:00:59
112 8 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 01:01:28
113 10 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 01:01:38
114 8 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 01:01:38
115 4 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 01:03:59
116 5 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 01:32:16
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution 08:30:38
02 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
03 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 37
04 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:54
05 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:56
06 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 01:56
07 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 01:56
08 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 11:35
09 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:37
10 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos CT + 11:37
11 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing + 11:37
12 Lopez Javier Team Gesprom Evolution + 11:37
13 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:37
14 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 11:37
15 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:37
16 Morales Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 12:31
17 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 12:31
18 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 18:28
19 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 21:20
20 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 23:18
21 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 24:20
22 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 24:20
23 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa + 24:42
24 Deribal Junior -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 25:14
25 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 31:15
26 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos -Asocipe-Moca + 35:26
27 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel -Team La Romana + 37:08
28 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 40:18
29 Gonzalez Jochy -Asodoci-NY Usa + 43:14
30 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 01:03:49

Information