Vuelta Independencia - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team 04:04:58
02 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 01:23
03 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 01:23
04 Ramos Alberto EDA,S.A. + 01:23
05 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:23
06 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 01:23
07 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:23
08 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:23
09 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:23
10 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:23
11 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:23
12 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 01:23
13 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 01:23
14 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:23
15 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:23
16 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:23
17 Beriguette Augusto Aero CT + 01:23
18 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA,S.A. + 01:23
19 Garcia Joel EDA,S.A. + 01:23
20 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:23
21 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 01:23
22 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 01:23
23 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:23
24 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:23
25 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:23
26 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:23
27 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 01:23
28 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:23
29 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 01:23
30 Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA,S.A. + 01:23
31 Canaveral Johan Fenix + 01:23
32 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 01:23
33 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:23
34 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 01:23
35 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:23
36 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 01:23
37 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 01:23
38 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:23
39 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 01:23
40 Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:23
41 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:51
42 Garcia Geovanny EDA,S.A. + 03:08
43 Morales Ricky Corratec Racing America + 05:56
44 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 05:56
45 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 05:56
46 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 05:56
47 Wiggs Bradley Voler Factory Team + 07:10
48 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 07:10
49 Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 07:38
50 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 08:03
51 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 10:15
52 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:04
53 Bailey Zefal Trevor Premier Racing + 11:04
54 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana + 11:04
55 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:04
56 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 11:04
57 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 11:04
58 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos CT + 11:04
59 Mayho Sidney Bermuda National Team + 11:04
60 Peña Lopez Nathaniel Asodoci-NY Usa + 11:04
61 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 11:04
62 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:04
63 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos CT + 11:04
64 Acosta Barrantes Jose Pablo Carithos CT + 11:04
65 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 11:04
66 Lee Randy Premier Racing + 11:04
67 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 11:04
68 Montiel José Carithos CT + 11:04
69 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing + 11:04
70 Tapia Ceballos Juan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:04
71 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 11:04
72 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 11:04
73 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 11:04
74 Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:04
75 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 11:04
76 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 11:04
77 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 11:04
78 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:04
79 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 11:04
80 Lopez Javier Team Gesprom Evolution + 11:04
81 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 11:04
82 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 11:04
83 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 11:04
84 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 11:04
85 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:04
86 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 11:04
87 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 11:04
88 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 11:26
89 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 11:29
90 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 11:29
91 Ogando Jonatan Aero CT + 11:58
92 Aragon Monge Miguel Carithos CT + 11:58
93 Morales Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 11:58
94 Deribal Junior Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:58
95 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 11:58
96 Javier Roberto Aero CT + 11:58
97 Ryan John Premier Racing + 11:58
98 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel Team La Romana + 11:58
99 Medina Carlos Team La Romana + 11:58
100 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 11:58
101 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino Asodoci-NY Usa + 14:26
102 Marte Cesar EDA,S.A. + 14:27
103 Oviedo Alcantara Luis Napoleon Fenix + 16:55
104 Mazama Dieu Seleccion de Haiti + 16:55
105 Paulino Rodriguez Jose Miguel Fenix + 17:54
106 Gonzalez Jochy Asodoci-NY Usa + 17:59
107 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 17:59
108 Quezada Pineyro Gregory Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 17:59
109 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 17:59
110 Nuñez Marzan Enmanuel Eduardo Santiago-Asocisa + 17:59
111 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 19:55
112 Castillo Crispin Team La Romana + 22:21
113 Christenson David Voler Factory Team + 22:21
114 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 22:45
115 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 23:30
116 Zorrilla Peña Jeanury Team La Romana + 25:22
117 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 27:02
118 Fontal Sheruss Seleccion de Haiti + 32:29
119 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos Asocipe-Moca + 34:53
120 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 48:02
121 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 48:02
122 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 48:02
123 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 48:02
DNF Staco Fedler Seleccion de Haiti
DNF Herode Isaac Seleccion de Haiti
DNF Berihuete Ferreras Jorge Luis Fenix
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Borstelmann John Voler Factory Team 04:04:44
2 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 01:31
3 Davis Cole Voler Factory Team + 01:33
4 Ramos Alberto EDA,S.A. + 01:34
5 Gomez Luis Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:34
6 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 01:35
7 Torres Cristian Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:37
8 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 01:37
9 Acosta Ruben Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:37
10 Espinel Alcides Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:37
11 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:37
12 Otero Gonzalez Julian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:37
13 White Conor Bermuda National Team + 01:37
14 Molina Pagan Luis Puerto Rico National Team + 01:37
15 Milan Diego Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:37
16 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:37
17 Germoso Rudy Verrazano-San Cristobal + 01:37
18 Beriguette Augusto Aero CT + 01:37
19 Pachon Oscar Mauricio EDA,S.A. + 01:37
20 Garcia Joel EDA,S.A. + 01:37
21 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:37
22 Garzon Marlon David Aero CT + 01:37
23 Lopez Vladimir Santiago-Asocisa + 01:37
24 Mora Luis Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 01:37
25 Romero Billy Anderson Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:37
26 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:37
27 Castillo Jose Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:37
28 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:37
29 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 01:37
30 Rojas Sanchez Henry Antonio EDA,S.A. + 01:37
31 Canaveral Johan Fenix + 01:37
32 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 01:37
33 Farfan Duvan Ferley Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:37
34 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 01:37
35 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:37
36 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 01:37
37 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 01:37
38 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:37
39 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 01:37
40 Babilonia Figueroa Brian Puerto Rico National Team + 01:37
41 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:59
42 Garcia Geovanny EDA,S.A. + 03:22
43 Morales Ricky Corratec Racing America + 06:10
44 Estevez Fernández Daniel Best Buddies Racing + 06:10
45 Franco Alec Voler Factory Team + 06:10
46 Reyes Pablo Verrazano-San Cristobal + 06:10
47 Wiggs Bradley Voler Factory Team + 07:24
48 May Jefferey Premier Racing + 07:24
49 Martinez Jorge Luis Corratec Racing America + 07:52
50 De Jesus Meran Juan Team Gesprom Evolution + 08:17
51 Mazara Leonardo Team La Romana + 10:29
52 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:18
53 Bailey Zefal Trevor Premier Racing + 11:18
54 Puello Rodolfo Team La Romana + 11:18
55 Marte Junior Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:18
56 German Meran Rafael Adolfo Corratec Racing America + 11:18
57 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 11:18
58 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos CT + 11:18
59 Mayho Sidney -Bermuda National Team + 11:18
60 Peña Lopez Nathaniel Asodoci-NY Usa + 11:18
61 Muñoz Reyes Francisco Fenix + 11:18
62 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:18
63 Segovia Salgado Fernando Carithos CT + 11:18
64 Acosta Barrantes Jose Pablo Carithos CT + 11:18
65 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 11:18
66 Lee Randy Premier Racing + 11:18
67 Capellan Deivy Arco Iris + 11:18
68 Montiel José Carithos CT + 11:18
69 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing + 11:18
70 Tapia Ceballos Juan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:18
71 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 11:18
72 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 11:18
73 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 11:18
74 Nunez Adrian Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:18
75 Cespedes Carlos Santiago-Asocisa + 11:18
76 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 11:18
77 Lantigua Nuñez Darnell Doglocy-Inteja + 11:18
78 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 11:18
79 Ramirez Sepulveda Chauny Santiago-Asocisa + 11:18
80 Lopez Javier Team Gesprom Evolution + 11:18
81 Vanderpool Gregory Premier Racing + 11:18
82 Pichardo Hernandez Marino Rafael Arco Iris + 11:18
83 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 11:18
84 Pena Edikson Arco Iris + 11:18
85 Quinones Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 11:18
86 Johnson de la Cruz Michel Aero CT + 11:18
87 Leon Bryan Puerto Rico National Team + 11:18
88 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 11:40
89 Liranzo Jeudy Santiago-Asocisa + 11:43
90 Reyes Elvys Corratec Racing America + 11:43
91 Ogando Jonatan Aero CT + 12:12
92 Aragon Monge Miguel Carithos CT + 12:12
93 Morales Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 12:12
94 Deribal Junior -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 12:12
95 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 12:12
96 Javier Roberto Aero CT + 12:12
97 Ryan John Premier Racing + 12:12
98 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel -Team La Romana + 12:12
99 Medina Carlos -Team La Romana + 12:12
100 Rios Cristian Asocipe-Moca + 12:12
101 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa + 14:40
102 Marte Cesar EDA,S.A. + 14:41
103 Oviedo Alcantara Luis Napoleon -Fenix + 17:09
104 Mazama Dieu -Seleccion de Haiti + 17:09
105 Paulino Rodriguez Jose Miguel -Fenix + 18:08
106 Gonzalez Jochy -Asodoci-NY Usa + 18:13
107 Martinez Erick Arco Iris + 18:13
108 Quezada Pineyro Gregory Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 18:13
109 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 18:13
110 Nuñez Marzan Enmanuel Eduardo Santiago-Asocisa + 18:13
111 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 20:09
112 Castillo Crispin -Team La Romana + 22:35
113 Christenson David -Voler Factory Team + 22:35
114 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 22:59
115 Alcantara Medrano Josias Neftali Fenix + 23:44
116 Zorrilla Peña Jeanury Team La Romana + 25:36
117 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 27:16
118 Fontal Sheruss Seleccion de Haiti + 32:43
119 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos -Asocipe-Moca + 35:07
120 Perez Angelez Elias Enmanuel Asocipe-Moca + 48:16
121 Marti Lambertus Jose Arco Iris + 48:26
122 Payamps Gutierrez Anthony Junior Santiago-Asocisa + 48:26
123 Delgado Paulino Darwin Arco Iris + 48:26
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Moreno Javier Esteban Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 04:06:21
02 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
03 Castillo Anuar Team Gesprom Evolution + 00
04 Concepcion Cristian Aero CT + 00
05 Rubio Yoandri Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
06 Narraway Nicholas Bermuda National Team + 00
07 Virguez Brayan Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
08 Bierd Gomez Frailyn Verrazano-San Cristobal + 09:41
09 Gonzalez Rodriguez Jose Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 09:41
10 Aguilar Jose Ricardo Carithos CT + 09:41
11 Garcia Olivio Lisander Michael Verrazano-San Cristobal + 09:41
12 Alejo Jeury Manuel Asocipe-Moca + 09:41
13 Diaz Christopher Premier Racing + 09:41
14 Tapia Ceballos Juan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 09:41
15 Flannery Liam Bermuda National Team + 09:41
16 Rodriguez Frankel Doglocy-Inteja + 09:41
17 Cedeno Santana Danielky Doglocy-Inteja + 09:41
18 Marte Jesus Roniel Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 09:41
19 Lopez Javier Team Gesprom Evolution + 09:41
20 Anderson Cassius Voler Factory Team + 09:41
21 Morales Christopher Puerto Rico National Team + 10:35
22 Deribal Junior -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 10:35
23 Miller Alexander Bermuda National Team + 10:35
24 Jimenez Arichel Jose Miguel -Team La Romana + 10:35
25 Mejia Bueno Luis Cristino -Asodoci-NY Usa + 13:03
26 Paulino Rodriguez Jose Miguel -Fenix + 16:31
27 Gonzalez Jochy -Asodoci-NY Usa + 16:36
28 Quezada Pineyro Gregory Junior Asodoci-NY Usa + 16:36
29 De Los Santos Guzman Hector Isaac Doglocy-Inteja + 16:36
30 Peance Wilgens Seleccion de Haiti + 18:32
31 Gomez Torres Emilio Asocipe-Moca + 21:22
32 Luciano Jose Ernando Doglocy-Inteja + 25:39
33 Fontal Sheruss Seleccion de Haiti + 31:06
34 Del Rosario Felix Juan Carlos -Asocipe-Moca + 33:30

Information