Vuelta Independencia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edwin Morel Doglocy Team 03:03:41
02 John Borstelmann Voler Factory Team + 01
03 Duvan Ferley Farfan Team Gesprom + 01
04 Bryan Jimenez Fenix + 05
05 Jonathan Ogando Aero CT + 02:45
06 Robert Sierra Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:45
07 Julio Padilla ECC + 02:45
08 Kaden Hopkins Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 02:45
09 Steven Manuel Polanco Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:45
10 Rodolfo Puello Team La Romana + 02:45
11 Stalin Quiteiro Asodoci-NY Usa + 02:45
12 Omar Ruiz Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:45
13 Carlos Javier Medina Polanco Team La Romana + 02:45
14 Wyatt Gaulke Voler Factory Team + 02:45
15 Drew Christopher Voler Factory Team + 02:45
16 Rudy Germoso ECC + 02:45
17 Geovanny Garcia EDA Contractor + 02:45
18 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:45
19 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 02:45
20 Alberto Ramos EDA Contractor + 02:45
21 Erizon Rafael Peña Ibert Aero CT + 02:45
22 Leonardo Mazara ECC + 02:45
23 Junior Marte Ruteros Veganos + 02:45
24 Aria Kiani Team Herrera H y F + 02:45
25 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 02:45
26 Paul Kneppers San Cristobal + 02:45
27 Frankel Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 02:45
28 Cristian Torres Team Gesprom + 02:45
29 Isidro Valdez Team Herrera H y F + 02:45
30 Wendy Cruz ECC + 02:45
31 Franklin Chacon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:45
32 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj ECC + 02:45
33 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega + 02:45
34 Dawry Cabrera Parra Asodoci-NY Usa + 02:45
35 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel EDA Contractor + 02:45
36 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Asocipe-Moca + 02:45
37 Francisco Munoz Arco Iris + 02:45
38 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team + 02:45
39 Edgar Nohales Team La Romana + 02:45
40 German Rincon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:45
41 Jonnathan Maldonado Murillo Team Herrera H y F + 02:45
42 Andy Alberto De Jesus Ramirez San Cristobal + 02:45
43 Julian Otero Gonzalez Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 02:45
44 Frederick Junge Voler Factory Team + 02:45
45 Daniel Estevez La Vega + 02:45
46 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:45
47 Edikson Pena Asodoci-NY Usa + 02:45
48 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team + 02:45
49 Carlos Cespedes Aero CT + 02:45
50 Welington Canela Capellan La Vega + 02:45
51 Emilio Gomez Torres Asocipe-Moca + 02:45
52 Gelyn Emilio Saladin de la Rosa Team La Romana + 02:45
53 Wilson Cardona Aero CT + 02:45
54 Juan Tapia Ceballos La Vega + 02:45
55 Ernando Luciano Jose Arco Iris + 02:45
56 Jeudy Liranzo Ruteros Veganos + 02:45
57 Pablo Reyes ECC + 02:45
58 Fredd Matute EDA Contractor + 02:45
59 Cristian Concepcion Aero CT + 02:45
60 Michel Johnson de la Cruz Aero CT + 02:45
61 Elias Enmanuel Perez Angelez Asocipe-Moca + 02:55
62 Roberto Javier Arco Iris + 02:55
63 Jorge Luis Martinez La Vega + 02:55
64 Yahir Quiroga Arco Iris + 02:55
65 Darwin Rufino Ruteros Veganos + 02:55
66 Jose Miguel Paulino Rodriguez Ruteros Veganos + 02:55
67 Rodney Minier Fenix + 02:55
68 Luis Cristino Mejia Bueno Asodoci-NY Usa + 02:55
69 Gregory Junior Quezada Pineyro Asodoci-NY Usa + 02:55
70 Michael Rodriguez Fenix + 02:55
71 Nelson Ismael Sanchez La Vega + 02:55
72 Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 03:00
73 Leonardo Marquez EDA Contractor + 03:00
74 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon EDA Contractor + 03:00
75 Jean Carlos Meran Team Gesprom + 03:02
76 Rolly Weaver Team Gesprom + 03:35
77 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias Team Gesprom + 03:38
78 Manuel Seintje San Cristobal + 03:48
79 Luis Napoleon Oviedo Alcantara San Cristobal + 05:30
80 Damell Lantigua Nuñez Fenix + 05:55
81 Hector De Los Santos Guzman Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 06:00
82 Luis Molina Pagan Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 06:06
83 Jose Francisco Jimenez De Los Santos Doglocy Team + 06:06
84 Brian Leon Torres Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 06:06
85 Joel Garcia Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 06:37
86 Jesus Roniel Marte Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 07:28
87 Junior Deribal Doglocy Team + 07:28
88 Jose Frank Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 08:31
DNF Rafael Hernandez Galviz Arco Iris
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro 20:24:21
02 - Franklin Chacon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 05:30
03 - Geovanny Garcia EDA Contractor + 06:29
04 9 John Borstelmann Voler Factory Team + 07:41
05 1 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 07:53
06 1 Omar Ruiz Venezuela Pais Futuro + 07:57
07 1 Steven Manuel Polanco Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 08:18
08 1 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj ECC + 08:31
09 1 Edgar Nohales Team La Romana + 08:35
10 - Kaden Hopkins Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 09:13
11 - Wilson Cardona Aero CT + 09:47
12 5 Duvan Ferley Farfan Team Gesprom + 10:04
13 6 Bryan Jimenez Fenix + 10:25
14 2 German Rincon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 10:25
15 1 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega + 11:36
16 1 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team + 12:17
17 1 Paul Kneppers San Cristobal + 12:23
18 - Nelson Ismael Sanchez La Vega + 13:17
19 1 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 13:43
20 1 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 13:54
21 1 Fredd Matute EDA Contractor + 14:02
22 1 Juan Tapia Ceballos -La Vega + 14:11
23 1 Julio Padilla ECC + 14:46
24 1 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel EDA Contractor + 14:47
25 1 Jorge Luis Martinez La Vega + 15:46
26 1 Jonathan Ogando Aero CT + 15:47
27 1 Jonnathan Maldonado Murillo Team Herrera H y F + 16:12
28 1 Cristian Concepcion Aero CT + 16:50
29 1 Dawry Cabrera Parra Asodoci-NY Usa + 16:53
30 2 Ernando Luciano Jose Arco Iris + 17:45
31 9 Edwin Morel -Doglocy Team + 18:20
32 1 Rudy Germoso ECC + 18:20
33 1 Carlos Javier Medina Polanco -Team La Romana + 18:29
34 1 Yahir Quiroga Arco Iris + 18:43
35 1 Emilio Gomez Torres Asocipe-Moca + 19:02
36 1 Julian Otero Gonzalez -Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 19:20
37 6 Luis Molina Pagan Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 20:51
38 - Junior Marte Ruteros Veganos + 20:54
39 2 Alberto Ramos EDA Contractor + 21:17
40 2 Rodolfo Puello Team La Romana + 21:18
41 2 Daniel Estevez La Vega + 21:18
42 3 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon EDA Contractor + 21:18
43 2 Cristian Torres -Team Gesprom + 21:25
44 - Gregory Junior Quezada Pineyro Asodoci-NY Usa + 21:28
45 2 Jeudy Liranzo -Ruteros Veganos + 21:42
46 2 Leonardo Mazara ECC + 21:46
47 2 Frankel Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 21:46
48 4 Michel Johnson de la Cruz Aero CT + 23:33
49 4 Roberto Javier Arco Iris + 23:48
50 1 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias Team Gesprom + 24:21
51 5 Brian Leon Torres Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 25:01
52 3 Luis Cristino Mejia Bueno -Asodoci-NY Usa + 25:35
53 3 Robert Sierra Venezuela Pais Futuro + 25:50
54 3 Erizon Rafael Peña Ibert Aero CT + 25:56
55 3 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Asocipe-Moca + 26:13
56 6 Damell Lantigua Nuñez -Fenix + 26:24
57 2 Rolly Weaver Team Gesprom + 27:06
58 3 Wendy Cruz ECC + 27:11
59 1 Jean Carlos Meran -Team Gesprom + 27:22
60 3 Stalin Quiteiro Asodoci-NY Usa + 27:41
61 3 Francisco Munoz Arco Iris + 27:41
62 3 Andy Alberto De Jesus Ramirez -San Cristobal + 27:48
63 3 Gelyn Emilio Saladin de la Rosa -Team La Romana + 28:13
64 10 Jesus Roniel Marte Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 28:33
65 2 Leonardo Marquez EDA Contractor + 28:46
66 2 Carlos Cespedes Aero CT + 28:58
67 2 Edikson Pena -Asodoci-NY Usa + 30:21
68 2 Aria Kiani Team Herrera H y F + 30:28
69 2 Michael Rodriguez -Fenix + 30:52
70 8 Joel Garcia Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 30:57
71 1 Elias Enmanuel Perez Angelez Asocipe-Moca + 31:04
72 2 Isidro Valdez -Team Herrera H y F + 31:38
73 3 Welington Canela Capellan La Vega + 32:20
74 3 Rodney Minier Fenix + 32:59
75 2 Hector De Los Santos Guzman -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 34:51
76 2 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team + 35:14
77 2 Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 36:08
78 3 Jose Frank Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 37:40
79 1 Frederick Junge Voler Factory Team + 42:02
80 1 Pablo Reyes ECC + 42:51
81 1 Jose Francisco Jimenez De Los Santos -Doglocy Team + 50:04
82 1 Darwin Rufino -Ruteros Veganos + 50:04
83 2 Wyatt Gaulke -Voler Factory Team + 53:04
84 2 Drew Christopher Voler Factory Team + 53:43
85 1 Junior Deribal -Doglocy Team + 56:11
86 2 Jose Miguel Paulino Rodriguez -Ruteros Veganos + 01:02:42
87 - Manuel Seintje San Cristobal + 01:03:30
88 1 Luis Napoleon Oviedo Alcantara -San Cristobal + 01:14:30
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Robert Sierra Venezuela Pais Futuro 66
02 Kaden Hopkins Puerto Rico/Bermuda 65
03 Jonathan Ogando Aero CT 63
04 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro 55
05 Julio Padilla ECC 54
06 John Borstelmann Voler Factory Team 43
07 Edwin Morel -Doglocy Team 39
08 Geovanny Garcia EDA Contractor 38
09 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias Team Gesprom 35
10 Omar Ruiz Venezuela Pais Futuro 35
11 Franklin Chacon Venezuela Pais Futuro 32
12 Rodolfo Puello Team La Romana 31
13 Steven Manuel Polanco Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 26
14 Stalin Quiteiro Asodoci-NY Usa 22
15 Duvan Ferley Farfan Team Gesprom 20
16 Bryan Jimenez Fenix 20
17 Carlos Javier Medina Polanco -Team La Romana 20
18 Daniel Estevez La Vega 20
19 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 19
20 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj ECC 19
21 Wilson Cardona Aero CT 14
22 Alberto Ramos EDA Contractor 14
23 Edgar Nohales Team La Romana 11
24 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega 10
25 Nelson Ismael Sanchez La Vega 10
26 German Rincon Venezuela Pais Futuro 9
27 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team 7
28 Frankel Rodriguez Doglocy Team 7
29 Rudy Germoso ECC 6
30 Paul Kneppers San Cristobal 5
31 Luis Molina Pagan Puerto Rico/Bermuda 2
32 Aria Kiani Team Herrera H y F 2
33 Wyatt Gaulke -Voler Factory Team 2
34 Luis Cristino Mejia Bueno -Asodoci-NY Usa 1
35 Damell Lantigua Nuñez -Fenix 1
36 Drew Christopher Voler Factory Team 1
Information
Nation Dom. Republic
Date 27th February
Where Santo Domingo -> Santo Domingo
What 6th stage
Distance 140 km
Other
Embed Results