Vuelta Independencia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias Team Gesprom 03:19:29
02 Jonathan Ogando Aero CT + 00
03 Robert Sierra Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
04 Alberto Ramos EDA Contractor + 00
05 Daniel Estevez La Vega + 00
06 Carlos Javier Medina Polanco Team La Romana + 00
07 Edwin Morel Doglocy Team + 00
08 Rodolfo Puello Team La Romana + 00
09 Frankel Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 00
10 Rudy Germoso ECC + 00
11 Omar Ruiz Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
12 Kaden Hopkins Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 00
13 Franklin Chacon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
14 Aria Kiani Team Herrera H y F + 00
15 Damell Lantigua Nuñez Fenix + 00
16 Cristian Torres Team Gesprom + 00
17 Wendy Cruz ECC + 00
18 Joel Garcia Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
19 Steven Manuel Polanco Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
20 Leonardo Mazara ECC + 00
21 Yahir Quiroga Arco Iris + 00
22 Duvan Ferley Farfan Team Gesprom + 00
23 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Asocipe-Moca + 00
24 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team + 00
25 Rafael Hernandez Galviz Arco Iris + 00
26 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
27 Paul Kneppers San Cristobal + 00
28 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 00
29 Bryan Jimenez Fenix + 00
30 Edgar Nohales Team La Romana + 00
31 Jose Francisco Jimenez De Los Santos Doglocy Team + 00
32 German Rincon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
33 Julian Otero Gonzalez Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 00
34 Ernando Luciano Jose Arco Iris + 00
35 Jorge Luis Martinez La Vega + 00
36 Gregory Junior Quezada Pineyro Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
37 Francisco Munoz Arco Iris + 00
38 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro + 07
39 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega + 07
40 Brian Leon Torres Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 07
41 Luis Molina Pagan Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 07
42 Andy Alberto De Jesus Ramirez San Cristobal + 09
43 Jonnathan Maldonado Murillo Team Herrera H y F + 09
44 Fredd Matute EDA Contractor + 09
45 Julio Padilla ECC + 09
46 John Borstelmann Voler Factory Team + 09
47 Michael Rodriguez Fenix + 09
48 Cristian Concepcion Aero CT + 09
49 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj ECC + 09
50 Wilson Cardona Aero CT + 09
51 Michel Johnson de la Cruz Aero CT + 13
52 Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 13
53 Jose Frank Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 13
54 Juan Tapia Ceballos La Vega + 17
55 Carlos Cespedes Aero CT + 17
56 Nelson Ismael Sanchez La Vega + 17
57 Rolly Weaver Team Gesprom + 17
58 Jose Miguel Paulino Rodriguez Ruteros Veganos + 21
59 Darwin Rufino Ruteros Veganos + 21
60 Isidro Valdez Team Herrera H y F + 22
61 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel EDA Contractor + 22
62 Rodney Minier Fenix + 30
63 Wyatt Gaulke Voler Factory Team + 30
64 Gelyn Emilio Saladin de la Rosa Team La Romana + 30
65 Leonardo Marquez EDA Contractor + 32
66 Jeudy Liranzo Ruteros Veganos + 32
67 Emilio Gomez Torres Asocipe-Moca + 32
68 Elias Enmanuel Perez Angelez Asocipe-Moca + 32
69 Geovanny Garcia EDA Contractor + 00
70 Welington Canela Capellan La Vega + 34
71 Manuel Seintje San Cristobal + 39
72 Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 40
73 Erizon Rafael Peña Ibert Aero CT + 43
74 Roberto Javier Arco Iris + 43
75 Junior Marte Ruteros Veganos + 43
76 Luis Cristino Mejia Bueno Asodoci-NY Usa + 43
77 Jesus Roniel Marte Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 43
78 Drew Christopher Voler Factory Team + 47
79 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon EDA Contractor + 01:20
80 Jean Carlos Meran Team Gesprom + 01:56
81 Hector De Los Santos Guzman Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:12
82 Edikson Pena Asodoci-NY Usa + 02:12
83 Dawry Cabrera Parra Asodoci-NY Usa + 02:12
84 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team + 02:12
85 Frederick Junge Voler Factory Team + 02:55
86 Luis Napoleon Oviedo Alcantara San Cristobal + 03:31
87 Stalin Quiteiro Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
88 Junior Deribal Doglocy Team + 13:35
89 Pablo Reyes ECC + 15:20
DNF Manuel Eduardo Estevez Herrera San Cristobal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro 17:17:55
02 - Franklin Chacon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 05:30
03 - Geovanny Garcia EDA Contractor + 06:29
04 - Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 07:53
05 - Omar Ruiz Venezuela Pais Futuro + 07:57
06 - Steven Manuel Polanco Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 08:18
07 - Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj ECC + 08:31
08 - Edgar Nohales Team La Romana + 08:35
09 - Rafael Hernandez Galviz -Arco Iris + 08:58
10 - Kaden Hopkins Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 09:13
11 - Wilson Cardona Aero CT + 09:47
12 1 German Rincon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 10:25
13 1 John Borstelmann Voler Factory Team + 10:31
14 - Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega + 11:36
15 - Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team + 12:17
16 - Paul Kneppers San Cristobal + 12:23
17 1 Duvan Ferley Farfan Team Gesprom + 12:55
18 1 Nelson Ismael Sanchez La Vega + 13:07
19 - Bryan Jimenez Fenix + 13:10
20 - Javier Esteban Moreno Team Herrera H y F + 13:43
21 - Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 13:54
22 1 Fredd Matute EDA Contractor + 14:02
23 1 Juan Tapia Ceballos -La Vega + 14:11
24 1 Julio Padilla ECC + 14:46
25 1 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel EDA Contractor + 14:47
26 1 Jorge Luis Martinez La Vega + 15:36
27 1 Jonathan Ogando Aero CT + 15:47
28 1 Jonnathan Maldonado Murillo Team Herrera H y F + 16:12
29 1 Cristian Concepcion Aero CT + 16:50
30 4 Dawry Cabrera Parra Asodoci-NY Usa + 16:53
31 - Luis Molina Pagan Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 17:30
32 - Ernando Luciano Jose Arco Iris + 17:45
33 - Rudy Germoso ECC + 18:20
34 - Carlos Javier Medina Polanco -Team La Romana + 18:29
35 1 Yahir Quiroga Arco Iris + 18:33
36 1 Emilio Gomez Torres Asocipe-Moca + 19:02
37 - Julian Otero Gonzalez -Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 19:20
38 1 Junior Marte Ruteros Veganos + 20:54
39 1 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon EDA Contractor + 21:03
40 1 Edwin Morel -Doglocy Team + 21:16
41 1 Alberto Ramos EDA Contractor + 21:17
42 1 Rodolfo Puello Team La Romana + 21:18
43 1 Daniel Estevez La Vega + 21:18
44 1 Gregory Junior Quezada Pineyro Asodoci-NY Usa + 21:18
45 1 Cristian Torres -Team Gesprom + 21:25
46 1 Brian Leon Torres Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 21:40
47 7 Jeudy Liranzo -Ruteros Veganos + 21:42
48 - Leonardo Mazara ECC + 21:46
49 - Frankel Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 21:46
50 2 Damell Lantigua Nuñez -Fenix + 23:14
51 3 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias Team Gesprom + 23:28
52 1 Michel Johnson de la Cruz Aero CT + 23:33
53 3 Roberto Javier Arco Iris + 23:38
54 3 Jesus Roniel Marte Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 23:50
55 1 Luis Cristino Mejia Bueno -Asodoci-NY Usa + 25:25
56 3 Robert Sierra Venezuela Pais Futuro + 25:50
57 - Erizon Rafael Peña Ibert Aero CT + 25:56
58 3 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Asocipe-Moca + 26:13
59 1 Rolly Weaver Team Gesprom + 26:16
60 2 Jean Carlos Meran -Team Gesprom + 27:08
61 1 Wendy Cruz ECC + 27:11
62 1 Joel Garcia Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 27:11
63 3 Stalin Quiteiro Asodoci-NY Usa + 27:41
64 3 Francisco Munoz Arco Iris + 27:41
65 - Andy Alberto De Jesus Ramirez -San Cristobal + 27:48
66 2 Gelyn Emilio Saladin de la Rosa -Team La Romana + 28:13
67 2 Leonardo Marquez EDA Contractor + 28:31
68 3 Carlos Cespedes Aero CT + 28:58
69 1 Edikson Pena -Asodoci-NY Usa + 30:21
70 4 Aria Kiani Team Herrera H y F + 30:28
71 4 Michael Rodriguez -Fenix + 30:42
72 1 Elias Enmanuel Perez Angelez Asocipe-Moca + 30:54
73 1 Hector De Los Santos Guzman -Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 31:36
74 2 Isidro Valdez -Team Herrera H y F + 31:38
75 2 Jose Frank Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 31:54
76 2 Welington Canela Capellan La Vega + 32:20
77 2 Rodney Minier Fenix + 32:49
78 2 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team + 35:14
79 2 Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 35:53
80 3 Frederick Junge Voler Factory Team + 42:02
81 17 Pablo Reyes ECC + 42:51
82 2 Jose Francisco Jimenez De Los Santos -Doglocy Team + 46:43
83 2 Darwin Rufino -Ruteros Veganos + 49:54
84 2 Junior Deribal -Doglocy Team + 51:28
85 1 Wyatt Gaulke -Voler Factory Team + 53:04
86 1 Drew Christopher Voler Factory Team + 53:43
87 1 Manuel Seintje San Cristobal + 01:02:27
88 1 Jose Miguel Paulino Rodriguez -Ruteros Veganos + 01:02:32
89 1 Luis Napoleon Oviedo Alcantara -San Cristobal + 01:11:45
Information
Nation Dom. Republic
Date 26th February
Where Santo Domingo -> Santo Domingo
What 5th stage
Distance 180 km
Other
Embed Results