Vuelta Independencia - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jonathan Ogando Aero CT 04:08:50
02 Robert Sierra Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
03 Kaden Hopkins Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 00
04 Stalin Quiteiro Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
05 Rodolfo Puello Team La Romana + 00
06 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias Team Gesprom + 00
07 Julio Padilla ECC + 00
08 Daniel Estevez La Vega + 00
09 Carlos Javier Medina Polanco - Team La Romana + 00
10 Geovanny Garcia EDA Contractor + 00
11 Edwin Morel - Doglocy Team + 00
12 Orlando Juan Pimentel Velez - Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
13 Paul Kneppers San Cristobal + 00
14 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team + 00
15 John Borstelmann Voler Factory Team + 00
16 Franklin Chacon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
17 Junior Marte Ruteros Veganos + 00
18 Alberto Ramos EDA Contractor + 00
19 Jean Carlos Meran - Team Gesprom + 00
20 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 00
21 Francisco Munoz Arco Iris + 00
22 Gregory Junior Quezada Pineyro Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
23 Jose Francisco Jimenez De Los Santos - Doglocy Team + 00
24 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team + 00
25 Julian Otero Gonzalez -Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 00
26 Steven Manuel Polanco Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
27 Bryan Jimenez Fenix + 00
28 Leonardo Mazara ECC + 00
29 Esteban Javier Moreno Salamanca - Team Herrera H y F + 00
30 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
31 Damell Lantigua Nuñez - Fenix + 00
32 Jonnathan Maldonado Murillo Team Herrera H y F + 00
33 Leonardo Marquez EDA Contractor + 00
34 Isidro Valdez - Team Herrera H y F + 00
35 Nelson Ismael Sanchez La Vega + 00
36 Cristian Concepcion - Aero CT + 00
37 Wendy Cruz ECC + 00
38 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj ECC + 00
39 Erizon Rafael Peña Ibert Aero CT + 00
40 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel EDA Contractor + 00
41 Edgar Nohales Team La Romana + 00
42 German Rincon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
43 Omar Ruiz Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
44 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro + 00
45 Cristian Torres - Team Gesprom + 00
46 Rodney Minier Fenix + 00
47 Jonathan Rodriguez Team Gesprom + 00
48 Pablo Reyes ECC + 00
49 Wilson Cardona Aero CT + 00
50 Fredd Matute EDA Contractor + 00
51 Luis Molina Pagan Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 00
52 Juan Tapia Ceballos - La Vega + 00
53 Marino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez - Asocipe-Moca + 00
54 Manuel Seintje San Cristobal + 00
55 Roberto Javier Arco Iris + 00
56 Manuel Eduardo Estevez Herrera - San Cristobal + 00
57 Carlos Cespedes Aero CT + 00
58 Joel Garcia Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 00
59 Jorge Luis Martinez La Vega + 18
60 Jose Frank Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 18
61 Michel Johnson de la Cruz Aero CT + 18
62 Frederick Junge Voler Factory Team + 18
63 Welington Canela Capellan La Vega + 23
64 Emandon Luciano Jose - Arco Iris + 23
65 Andy Alberto De Jesus Ramirez - San Cristobal + 28
66 Gelyn Emilio Saladin de la Rosa - Team La Romana + 32
67 Frankel Rodriguez - Doglocy Team + 41
68 Lisander Michael Garcia Olivio San Cristobal + 45
69 Jesus Manuel Rosario Adrian - Ruteros Veganos + 46
70 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega + 50
71 Emilio Gomez - Asocipe-Moca + 50
72 Hector De Los Santos Guzman - Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 50
73 Jesus Roniel Marte Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 50
74 Franklin Antonio Noguera Estrella - Fenix + 50
75 Duvan Ferley Farfan Team Gesprom + 50
76 Jose Miguel Paulino Rodriguez - Ruteros Veganos + 53
77 Yahir Quiroga - Arco Iris + 53
78 Dawry Cabrera Parra Asodoci-NY Usa + 53
79 Jeudy Liranzo - Ruteros Veganos + 53
80 Rudy Germoso ECC + 53
81 Darwin Rufino - Ruteros Veganos + 53
82 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon EDA Contractor + 53
83 Rolly Weaver Team Gesprom + 01:19
84 Brian Leon Torres Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 01:19
85 Elias Enmanuel Perez Angelez Asocipe-Moca + 01:19
86 Aria Kiani Team Herrera H y F + 01:19
87 Raul Susana Lovelace - Ruteros Veganos + 01:43
88 Junior Deribal - Doglocy Team + 01:43
89 Darling Tapia - Asocipe-Moca + 01:43
90 Rafael Hernandez Galviz - Arco Iris + 01:43
91 Edikson Pena - Asodoci-NY Usa + 02:15
92 Luis Cristino Mejia Bueno - Asodoci-NY Usa + 00
93 Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 02:47
94 Michael Rodriguez - Fenix + 03:12
95 Wyatt Gaulke - Voler Factory Team + 00
96 Luis Napoleon Oviedo Alcantara - San Cristobal + 06:29
97 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Asocipe-Moca + 10:10
98 Luis Antonio Aquino Batista - Fenix + 11:07
99 Drew Christopher Voler Factory Team + 13:15
DNF Jose Miguel Jimenez Arichel - Team La Romana
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Geovanny Garcia EDA Contractor 07:32:27
02 - Julio Padilla ECC + 04
03 - Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro + 05
04 1 John Borstelmann Voler Factory Team + 10
05 1 Steven Manuel Polanco Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 10
06 - Edgar Nohales Team La Romana + 10
07 - Franklin Chacon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 12
08 1 Kaden Hopkins Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 03:45
09 63 Jonathan Ogando Aero CT + 03:48
10 - Bryan Jimenez Fenix + 03:49
11 3 Omar Ruiz Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:49
12 1 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team + 03:52
13 23 Robert Sierra Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:52
14 1 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 03:52
15 8 Cristian Torres - Team Gesprom + 03:52
16 1 Luis Molina Pagan Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 03:54
17 43 Edwin Morel - Doglocy Team + 03:56
18 - Erizon Rafael Peña Ibert Aero CT + 03:56
19 1 Alberto Ramos EDA Contractor + 03:57
20 4 Rodolfo Puello Team La Romana + 03:58
21 5 Paul Kneppers San Cristobal + 03:58
22 20 Stalin Quiteiro Asodoci-NY Usa + 03:58
23 8 Brayan Clavijo Team Herrera H y F + 03:58
24 22 Daniel Estevez La Vega + 03:58
25 4 Nelson Ismael Sanchez La Vega + 03:58
26 8 Jose Francisco Jimenez De Los Santos - Doglocy Team + 03:58
27 - Damell Lantigua Nuñez - Fenix + 03:58
28 10 Julian Otero Gonzalez -Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 03:58
29 - Isidro Valdez - Team Herrera H y F + 03:58
30 8 German Rincon Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:58
31 18 Jean Carlos Meran - Team Gesprom + 03:58
32 9 Esteban Javier Moreno Salamanca - Team Herrera H y F + 03:58
33 4 Leonardo Marquez EDA Contractor + 03:58
34 17 Gregory Junior Quezada Pineyro Asodoci-NY Usa + 03:58
35 17 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team + 03:58
36 3 Jonathan Rodriguez Team Gesprom + 03:58
37 10 Cristian Concepcion - Aero CT + 03:58
38 15 Wendy Cruz ECC + 03:58
39 4 Pablo Reyes ECC + 03:58
40 19 Jonnathan Maldonado Murillo Team Herrera H y F + 03:58
41 40 Junior Marte Ruteros Veganos + 03:58
42 36 Francisco Munoz Arco Iris + 03:58
43 2 Carlos Cespedes Aero CT + 03:58
44 6 Roberto Javier Arco Iris + 03:58
45 49 Orlando Juan Pimentel Velez - Asodoci-NY Usa + 03:58
46 9 Manuel Eduardo Estevez Herrera - San Cristobal + 03:58
47 50 Carlos Javier Medina Polanco - Team La Romana + 03:58
48 19 Rodney Minier Fenix + 03:58
49 35 Leonardo Mazara ECC + 03:58
50 12 Marino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez - Asocipe-Moca + 03:58
51 22 Juan Tapia Ceballos - La Vega + 03:58
52 36 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel EDA Contractor + 03:58
53 42 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj ECC + 03:58
54 31 Manuel Seintje San Cristobal + 03:58
55 35 Fredd Matute EDA Contractor + 03:58
56 40 Wilson Cardona Aero CT + 03:58
57 35 Joel Garcia Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 03:58
58 13 Luis Cristino Mejia Bueno - Asodoci-NY Usa + 03:58
59 30 Wyatt Gaulke - Voler Factory Team + 03:58
60 44 Michel Johnson de la Cruz Aero CT + 04:13
61 31 Jorge Luis Martinez La Vega + 04:16
62 4 Jose Frank Rodriguez Doglocy Team + 04:16
63 13 Frederick Junge Voler Factory Team + 04:16
64 4 Emandon Luciano Jose - Arco Iris + 04:21
65 14 Welington Canela Capellan La Vega + 04:21
66 3 Andy Alberto De Jesus Ramirez - San Cristobal + 04:26
67 6 Gelyn Emilio Saladin de la Rosa - Team La Romana + 04:30
68 51 Frankel Rodriguez - Doglocy Team + 04:35
69 30 Lisander Michael Garcia Olivio San Cristobal + 04:43
70 51 Duvan Ferley Farfan Team Gesprom + 04:47
71 36 Dawry Cabrera Parra Asodoci-NY Usa + 04:47
72 47 Emilio Gomez - Asocipe-Moca + 04:48
73 17 Hector De Los Santos Guzman - Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 04:48
74 9 Franklin Antonio Noguera Estrella - Fenix + 04:48
75 2 Jesus Roniel Marte Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 04:48
76 17 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega + 04:48
77 45 Yahir Quiroga - Arco Iris + 04:51
78 20 Rudy Germoso ECC + 04:51
79 15 Jose Miguel Paulino Rodriguez - Ruteros Veganos + 04:51
80 10 Darwin Rufino - Ruteros Veganos + 04:51
81 6 Jeudy Liranzo - Ruteros Veganos + 04:51
82 8 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon EDA Contractor + 04:51
83 43 Aria Kiani Team Herrera H y F + 05:17
84 40 Brian Leon Torres Puerto Rico/Bermuda + 05:17
85 2 Elias Enmanuel Perez Angelez Asocipe-Moca + 05:17
86 74 Rafael Hernandez Galviz - Arco Iris + 05:32
87 12 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias Team Gesprom + 05:33
88 25 Junior Deribal - Doglocy Team + 05:41
89 7 Darling Tapia - Asocipe-Moca + 05:41
90 3 Raul Susana Lovelace - Ruteros Veganos + 05:41
91 63 Edikson Pena - Asodoci-NY Usa + 06:13
92 78 Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 06:38
93 7 Jesus Manuel Rosario Adrian - Ruteros Veganos + 06:47
94 4 Rolly Weaver Team Gesprom + 06:52
95 41 Michael Rodriguez - Fenix + 07:10
96 39 Luis Napoleon Oviedo Alcantara - San Cristobal + 10:27
97 49 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Asocipe-Moca + 14:08
98 18 Luis Antonio Aquino Batista - Fenix + 15:05
99 8 Drew Christopher Voler Factory Team + 17:13
Information
Nation Dom. Republic
Date 23rd February
Where Santo Domingo -> Santo Domingo
What 2nd stage
Distance 162 km