2019 Vuelta Independencia Nacional

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jonathan Ogando Reynoso 1985 Arco Iris 03:10:2633+ 01:21
02 Delvy Capellan 1983 ECC Santiago + 0047+ 01:52
03 Stephan Bakker 1994 Team Smartdry + 0003+ 49
04 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 0009+ 59
05 Cesar Alberto Marte Arias 1993 Asodoci-NY Usa + 00105+ 12:06
06 Kenny Jean Jacques 1992 Excelsior + 0019+ 01:10
07 Alberto Ramos 1992 EDA Cycling + 00106+ 12:12
08 Joel Garcia 1992 Goob Bike + 0018+ 01:10
09 Hidalgo Vera 1996 Guantanamo + 0034+ 01:22
10 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa + 0005+ 53
11 Cristofer Robin Jurado 1995 - + 0093+ 11:34
12 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 0027+ 01:14
13 Rodolfo Puello Mercedes 1992 Team La Romana + 0078+ 08:27
14 Kyle Kirby - Marc Pro CT + 0066+ 05:39
15 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Novo Nordisk Development + 0080+ 08:27
16 Iwan Schrijver 1980 Team Smartdry + 0062+ 05:17
17 Phippen Logan Lakaya 1992 Novo Nordisk Development + 0079+ 08:27
18 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa + 0010+ 59
19 Norlandy Tavera Sanchez 1989 Aero CT + 0071+ 06:48
20 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 - + 0038+ 01:29
21 John Borstelmann - Marc Pro CT + 0051+ 03:08
22 Jose Frank Rodriguez 1978 F & F Solution Transoil + 00114+ 19:46
23 Steven Manuel Polanco 2000 Arco Iris + 0067+ 06:01
24 Mardoqueo Vasquez 1995 Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 0030+ 01:19
25 Leonardo Mazara 1993 Team La Romana + 00111+ 16:00
26 Diego Samuel Montalvo Araujo 1997 Saitel team + 0045+ 01:39
27 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 0002+ 46
28 Enmanuel Sepulveda 1997 Goob Bike + 0090+ 10:34
29 Abner Gonzalez Rivera 2000 - + 0011+ 01:00
30 Alonso Gamero 1992 - + 0004+ 49
31 Jean Carlos Meran - ECC Santiago + 0098+ 11:39
32 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 0025+ 01:10
33 Victor Grange 1994 Paraguay Cycles Club + 0058+ 04:44
34 Geovanny Garcia 1990 EDA Cycling + 0053+ 03:15
35 Gregory Junior Quezada Pineyro 1999 Goob Bike + 0094+ 11:39
36 Lars Akkermans 1997 - + 00117+ 27:05
37 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Smartdry + 0012+ 01:00
38 Stalin Wladimir Puentes 1997 Saitel team + 0014+ 01:00
39 Jorge Luis Martinez 1990 Arco Iris + 0029+ 01:16
40 Franklin Emilio Pena Mota 2000 Arco Iris + 00107+ 13:44
41 Richard Huera 1999 Saitel team + 0041+ 01:33
42 Colin Patterson - Marc Pro CT + 0015+ 01:00
43 Robinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez 1996 F & F Solution Transoil + 0064+ 05:36
44 Kenny Nijssen 1990 - + 0013+ 01:00
45 Michel Johnson de la Cruz 1994 EDA Cycling + 0069+ 06:41
46 Freddy Jose Ulloa Henriquez - Cedisan San Cristobal + 0081+ 08:27
47 Gregory Blondin 1991 Excelsior + 0023+ 01:10
48 Maximo Rojas 1983 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 0076+ 08:24
49 Enmanuel Fernandez 1993 Arco Iris + 0020+ 01:10
50 Jose Miguel Bencosme 1987 Asocipe-Moca + 0057+ 04:37
51 Roniel Campos 1993 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 0007+ 53
52 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 Aero CT + 0006+ 53
53 Erlin Garcia - Asodoci-NY Usa + 0050+ 03:03
54 Carlos Manuel Hernandez 1999 Asocipe-Moca + 0097+ 11:39
55 Rudy Alexander Germoso Gomez 1989 ECC Santiago + 0077+ 08:25
56 Allen Santiago Rodriguez 1993 Asocipe-Moca + 0022+ 01:10
57 Yonder Godoy 1993 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 0061+ 05:15
58 Elias Enmanuel Perez Angelez 1996 Asocipe-Moca + 0072+ 06:49
59 Erik Castanos 1980 Saitel team + 0024+ 01:10
60 Erick Martinez 1996 Goob Bike + 0099+ 11:39
61 Bryan Arinel Rios Rosales 1992 ADD Quiché + 0040+ 01:32
62 Leonel Quintero 1997 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 0028+ 01:15
63 Lucas Daugé 1996 Novo Nordisk Development + 0031+ 01:19
64 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 000109:04:00
65 Felyscio Leogane 1997 Excelsior + 0096+ 11:39
66 Emmanuel Nuñez 1994 F & F Solution Transoil + 0091+ 10:40
67 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0035+ 01:22
68 Juan Carlos Cespedez Rosales 1992 F & F Solution Transoil + 00110+ 15:19
69 Edikson Pena - Asodoci-NY Usa + 0095+ 11:39
70 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Saitel team + 0032+ 01:19
71 Marino Pichardo - Asocipe-Moca + 0054+ 03:43
72 Jhon Nava 1978 Loteria del Táchira + 0036+ 01:22
73 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 0008+ 53
74 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0021+ 01:10
75 Javier Arando Ramos 1994 - + 0044+ 01:38
76 Quishpe Urbano - - + 0082+ 08:27
77 Trevor Staton Bailey 1996 - + 00119+ 29:38
78 Jair Perez 1986 Deprisa + 0016+ 01:00
79 Lisander Michael Garcia Olivio 2000 Cedisan San Cristobal + 00113+ 18:21
80 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina 1995 Saitel team + 0017+ 01:00
81 Greymer Arias 1985 Cedisan San Cristobal + 0059+ 04:45
82 Elvys Reyes 1995 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 1355+ 04:05
83 Joshua Kelly 1996 - + 1368+ 06:15
84 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Deprisa + 1326+ 01:13
85 Grant Koontz 1994 Marc Pro CT + 1348+ 01:57
86 Fabrice Cornelie 1986 Excelsior + 1370+ 06:41
87 Blake Anton 1988 Marc Pro CT + 1363+ 05:30
88 Sjors Handgraaf 1991 AW Groep-Swabo Cyclingteam + 1352+ 03:10
89 Jonathan Rodriguez 1991 EDA Cycling + 1387+ 09:03
90 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan 1976 Team La Romana + 1360+ 05:01
91 Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 13103+ 11:52
92 Anthony Jesús Rodriguez Morel 1992 Aero CT + 1373+ 07:02
93 Jan Dunnewind - Novo Nordisk Development + 1384+ 08:40
94 William Guzman 1992 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 1342+ 01:34
95 Charlie Jobb Hernandez 1986 Arco Iris + 1386+ 08:47
96 Moises Selman Ramia 1994 Goob Bike + 13102+ 11:48
97 Manuel Felix Guerrero Guerrero 1992 Team La Romana + 13104+ 11:52
98 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 Aero CT + 1343+ 01:35
99 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon 1991 EDA Cycling + 1337+ 01:23
100 Junior Marte 1996 EDA Cycling + 13100+ 11:45
101 Michael Quinones - ECC Santiago + 13101+ 11:47
102 Luis Alvarez 1987 Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 1349+ 02:12
103 Stalin Quiteiro Cuello 1984 Asodoci-NY Usa + 2085+ 08:47
104 Carlos Amurrio 1993 - + 2065+ 05:37
105 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette 1983 Aero CT + 2039+ 01:30
106 Rafael Adolfo German Meran 1987 Aero CT + 2046+ 01:39
107 Kaden Hopkins 2000 - + 2083+ 08:27
108 Brailyn Manuel Germosen 1997 ECC Santiago + 24108+ 14:04
109 Pablo Alcides Reyes 1994 ECC Santiago + 01:06118+ 27:16
110 Bryan Fernando Mendoza Ramos 1998 Team Cycling + 01:10112+ 16:10
111 Carlos Joaquin Tejada Villar 1994 Fenix + 01:2488+ 10:01
112 Jean Carlos Crispin 1992 Team La Romana + 02:4292+ 10:54
113 Franklin Bencosme Peña 1990 Asocipe-Moca + 02:53116+ 25:49
114 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 02:5356+ 04:12
115 Francisco Munoz 1995 F & F Solution Transoil + 03:5174+ 07:44
116 Luis Mejia 1986 Fenix + 04:35115+ 24:48
117 Reid McClure 1995 Novo Nordisk Development + 04:5775+ 08:04
118 Chauny Ramirez Sepulveda 1996 F & F Solution Transoil + 05:0589+ 10:07
119 Dauri Antonio Fernandez Paredes - Fenix + 05:07109+ 15:08
120 Alejandro Guzman 1980 Asodoci-NY Usa + 21:26120+ 43:55
121 Rodney Minier 1986 Fenix + 39:37121+ 59:00
DNF Jason Guzman 1990 Asodoci-NY Usa 999
DNF Arturo Galiza - Fenix 999
DNF Kelvin Francisco Suriel Fernandez 1994 Goob Bike 999
DNF Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Lianshi Sports CT 999
DNF Felipe Antonio Macias - Team La Romana 999

Info

Race Vuelta Independencia Nacional
Nation Dom. Republic
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 138 km
StartVilla Altagracia
FinishVilla Altagracia
DateFebruary 27th (2019)
Leader R.Chalapud
Youth H.Tejada
Points S.Bakker
Mountain R.German Meran
Sprint J.Martinez