Vuelta Independencia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda JB Ropa Deportiva 04:56:00
02 Jorge Abreu Amo Táchira-Concafé + 34
03 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 42
04 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon Aero Cycling Team + 51
05 Anderson Paredes JB Ropa Deportiva + 56
06 Nelson Ismael Sanchez Aero Cycling Team + 56
07 Rolly Weaver South Crescent Cycling + 01:18
08 Edson Arturo Calderon Team Ecuador + 01:22
09 Gabriel Mendoza Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:45
10 Boris Carene CCD Carene Cycling + 02:06
11 Ludovic Turpin Velo Club de Grand Case + 02:06
12 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 02:10
13 Coulton Hartrich Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 02:10
14 Alexander Cepeda Team Ecuador + 02:10
15 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 02:10
16 Hansueli Stauffer Switzerland + 02:27
17 Yeison Delgado Amo Táchira-Concafé + 02:28
18 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 03:04
19 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:04
20 Roniel Campos Amo Táchira-Concafé + 03:04
21 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 03:04
22 Adrien Merkt Switzerland + 03:07
23 Gregory Brenes Inteja-Dominican + 03:09
24 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette Aero Cycling Team + 03:09
25 Daniel Abreu Amo Táchira-Concafé + 03:09
26 Bob Wubben Global Cycling Team + 04:22
27 Victor Manakov Russia + 04:22
28 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 04:38
29 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development + 04:38
30 Bob Van den Hengel Global Cycling Team + 04:38
31 Sammuel Moseley CRCA Foundation + 04:38
32 Welington Canela Capellan Aero Cycling Team + 04:38
33 Gregory Blondin Velo Club de Grand Case + 04:38
34 Guillaume Bourgeois Switzerland + 04:38
35 Miguel Ubeto CCD Carene Cycling + 04:38
36 Johnatan Sarmiento JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:43
37 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón JB Ropa Deportiva + 05:28
38 Cristian Gutierrez JB Ropa Deportiva + 05:28
39 Luis Alvarez Nuevo Leon-Orven + 05:28
40 Michael Kyburz Switzerland + 06:16
41 Michael David Henao Giraldo JB Ropa Deportiva + 07:02
42 Martijn Veling Global Cycling Team + 07:42
43 Philip Short Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 07:49
44 Rafael Adolfo German Meran Aero Cycling Team + 07:49
45 David Enrique Astacio Rijo Fenix-HG Shop + 07:49
46 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Bautista Nuevo Leon-Orven + 07:49
47 Fernando Briceno JB Ropa Deportiva + 07:49
48 Jean Carlos Crispin South Crescent Cycling + 09:06
49 Jonathan Encarnacion La Vega Osborne + 09:06
50 Wolfgang Brandl Team Ecuador + 09:06
51 Xavier Nieves Asocisa + 09:06
52 Ismael Collado Asocisa + 09:06
53 Jose Chacon CCD Carene Cycling + 09:06
54 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 09:08
55 Freddy Hamlet CCD Carene Cycling + 09:08
56 Cedric Ramothe Velo Club de Grand Case + 09:54
57 Hans Pirius Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei + 10:56
58 Michel Johnson de la Cruz Fenix-HG Shop + 11:44
59 Brendan McCormack CRCA Foundation + 11:49
60 Jesus Perez Amo Táchira-Concafé + 12:38
61 Olivier Beer Switzerland + 12:38
62 Norlandy Tavera Sanchez Aero Cycling Team + 13:37
63 Jose Ramon Aguirre Nuevo Leon-Orven + 14:25
64 Rick Nobel Global Cycling Team + 14:25
65 Andrey Sazanov Russia + 14:26
66 Yvan Morf Switzerland + 14:30
67 Silvio Busser Switzerland + 14:30
68 Alexander Stephen CRCA Foundation + 14:34
69 Alberto Ramos South Crescent Cycling + 15:04
70 Carlos Cespedes Fenix-HG Shop + 15:04
71 Quinten Kirby Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 15:05
72 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja-Dominican + 15:05
73 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 15:23
74 Williams San Morkel CRCA Foundation + 15:30
75 Moises Selman Ramia Asocisa + 15:40
76 Jonathan Ogando Asocipe-Moca + 15:40
77 Vladislav Kulikov Russia + 15:43
78 Blake Anton Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 15:50
79 Justin McQuerry Team Novo Nordisk Development + 15:50
80 Robinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez La Vega Osborne + 16:46
81 Christopher Duperrut Switzerland + 18:10
82 Teddy Landre Velo Club de Grand Case + 18:12
83 Bernardo Ayuso Erastus Inteja-Dominican + 19:41
84 Frank Travieso South Crescent Cycling + 19:41
85 Fabrice Cornelie Velo Club de Grand Case + 19:45
86 Martial Gene Velo Club de Grand Case + 19:47
87 Arturo Galiza La Vega Osborne + 19:52
88 Jacob Buijk Global Cycling Team + 20:44
89 Michael Quinones Asocipe-Moca + 21:15
90 Kabel Ludovic CCD Carene Cycling + 22:36
91 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega Osborne + 22:41
92 Daan de Groot Global Cycling Team + 23:13
93 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development + 24:30
94 Charlie Jobb Hernandez Aero Cycling Team + 24:39
95 William Guzman Inteja-Dominican + 24:44
96 Mike Lanarre CCD Carene Cycling + 25:20
97 Anthony Jesús Rodriguez Morel Aero Cycling Team + 25:22
98 Nate Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 26:05
99 Allen Santiago Rodriguez Figueroa Asocipe-Moca + 26:05
100 Phillip Becker Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei + 27:33
101 Maikol Evangelista La Vega Osborne + 27:37
102 Enmanuel Sepulveda Fenix-HG Shop + 27:37
103 Youri Pradel CCD Carene Cycling + 27:37
104 Marlon Antonio Samayoa South Crescent Cycling + 27:37
105 Gregory Magdeline CCD Carene Cycling + 27:37
106 Lonny Valle South Crescent Cycling + 27:37
107 Jason Guzman Asocisa + 27:37
108 Roberto Muñoz Nuevo Leon-Orven + 27:37
109 Marco Aurelio Pita Cevallos Team Ecuador + 27:37
110 Darel Christopher Jr. South Crescent Cycling + 27:41
111 Robin Fischer Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei + 27:41
112 Juan Pimentel CRCA Foundation + 27:41
113 Jose Miguel Bencosme Asocipe-Moca + 27:42
114 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 27:42
115 Niels Van der Pijl Global Cycling Team + 27:42
116 Marino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez Asocipe-Moca + 27:42
117 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 27:42
118 Evgeniy Kovalev Russia + 27:42
119 Geovanny Garcia South Crescent Cycling + 28:09
120 Guus Schoth Global Cycling Team + 28:46
121 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development + 29:16
122 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development + 29:16
123 Erizon Rafael Peña Ibert Asocisa + 29:34
124 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz Nuevo Leon-Orven + 29:34
125 Braulio de Jesus Garcia Castillo Asocisa + 30:57
126 Alejandro Guzman CRCA Foundation + 31:03
127 Marco Antonio Olivo Fenix-HG Shop + 31:33
128 Pablo Reyes Asocisa + 31:33
129 Rasmus Ulstrup Team Novo Nordisk Development + 31:35
130 Anderson De Jesus Asocipe-Moca + 31:51
131 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development + 31:56
132 Carlos Joaquin Tejada Villar Fenix-HG Shop + 33:13
133 Jean Carlos Tejeda Villar Fenix-HG Shop + 34:15
134 Luis Manuel Almonte Morel Fenix-HG Shop + 35:17
135 Enmanuel Fernandez La Vega Osborne + 42:01
136 Jorge Luis Martinez La Vega Osborne + 43:15
137 Alberto Covarrubias Nuevo Leon-Orven + 44:01
DNF Alexey Kurbatov Russia
DNF Daniel Erb Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei
DNF Dominik Merseburg Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei
Pos Rider Team Time
01 8 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda JB Ropa Deportiva 12:18:30
02 1 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon Aero Cycling Team + 01
03 1 Nelson Ismael Sanchez Aero Cycling Team + 06
04 13 Jorge Abreu Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:14
05 9 Anderson Paredes JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:26
06 1 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 01:32
07 19 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 01:34
08 7 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette Aero Cycling Team + 02:14
09 19 Rolly Weaver South Crescent Cycling + 02:16
10 15 Edson Arturo Calderon Team Ecuador + 02:17
11 10 Gabriel Mendoza Amo Táchira-Concafé + 02:31
12 5 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 02:33
13 7 Gregory Brenes Inteja-Dominican + 02:38
14 16 Coulton Hartrich Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 03:13
15 5 Yeison Delgado Amo Táchira-Concafé + 03:14
16 5 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:14
17 15 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 03:23
18 15 Alexander Cepeda Team Ecuador + 03:23
19 17 Boris Carene CCD Carene Cycling + 03:26
20 18 Ludovic Turpin Velo Club de Grand Case + 03:40
21 2 Roniel Campos Amo Táchira-Concafé + 03:50
22 4 Adrien Merkt Switzerland + 03:53
23 7 Daniel Abreu Amo Táchira-Concafé + 03:54
24 16 Johnatan Sarmiento JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:53
25 10 Bob Van den Hengel Global Cycling Team + 05:12
26 2 Bob Wubben Global Cycling Team + 05:16
27 4 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development + 05:26
28 3 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 05:42
29 6 Miguel Ubeto CCD Carene Cycling + 05:54
30 3 Luis Alvarez Nuevo Leon-Orven + 06:26
31 3 Cristian Gutierrez JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:42
32 20 Michael David Henao Giraldo JB Ropa Deportiva + 07:12
33 23 Rafael Adolfo German Meran Aero Cycling Team + 07:59
34 12 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 11:45
35 23 Hansueli Stauffer Switzerland + 13:00
36 6 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón JB Ropa Deportiva + 13:24
37 20 Victor Manakov Russia + 14:55
38 9 Jose Ramon Aguirre Nuevo Leon-Orven + 15:20
39 29 Guillaume Bourgeois Switzerland + 15:36
40 3 Martijn Veling Global Cycling Team + 16:11
41 44 Gregory Blondin Velo Club de Grand Case + 16:19
42 6 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Bautista Nuevo Leon-Orven + 16:34
43 6 Moises Selman Ramia Asocisa + 17:09
44 30 Michael Kyburz Switzerland + 17:26
45 9 Fernando Briceno JB Ropa Deportiva + 17:44
46 1 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 17:50
47 7 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja-Dominican + 18:11
48 18 Philip Short Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 18:41
49 27 Christopher Duperrut Switzerland + 18:56
50 60 Sammuel Moseley CRCA Foundation + 19:38
51 20 Xavier Nieves Asocisa + 20:13
52 23 Ismael Collado Asocisa + 20:18
53 12 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 20:32
54 34 Wolfgang Brandl Team Ecuador + 20:53
55 35 Jose Chacon CCD Carene Cycling + 20:53
56 23 Cedric Ramothe Velo Club de Grand Case + 21:15
57 8 Norlandy Tavera Sanchez Aero Cycling Team + 22:27
58 23 Hans Pirius Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei + 22:28
59 60 Welington Canela Capellan Aero Cycling Team + 23:19
60 23 Michel Johnson de la Cruz Fenix-HG Shop + 23:24
61 6 Jesus Perez Amo Táchira-Concafé + 23:33
62 25 Brendan McCormack CRCA Foundation + 23:34
63 44 Freddy Hamlet CCD Carene Cycling + 23:52
64 14 Alberto Ramos South Crescent Cycling + 24:14
65 26 Marcos Miguel Delgado Capellan La Vega Osborne + 24:28
66 50 David Enrique Astacio Rijo Fenix-HG Shop + 24:51
67 29 Olivier Beer Switzerland + 25:00
68 55 Anthony Jesús Rodriguez Morel Aero Cycling Team + 25:38
69 9 Silvio Busser Switzerland + 25:48
70 14 Alexander Stephen -CRCA Foundation + 26:15
71 15 Vladislav Kulikov Russia + 26:16
72 17 Yvan Morf Switzerland + 26:17
73 18 Andrey Sazanov Russia + 26:22
74 20 Rick Nobel Global Cycling Team + 26:31
75 11 Blake Anton Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 26:42
76 72 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 26:55
77 18 Carlos Cespedes Fenix-HG Shop + 27:16
78 22 Quinten Kirby Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 28:25
79 19 Jonathan Ogando Asocipe-Moca + 28:39
80 29 Bernardo Ayuso Erastus Inteja-Dominican + 28:57
81 24 Justin McQuerry Team Novo Nordisk Development + 30:19
82 10 Frank Travieso South Crescent Cycling + 30:49
83 3 Fabrice Cornelie Velo Club de Grand Case + 31:16
84 25 Robinson Miguel Paulino Rodriguez La Vega Osborne + 31:37
85 41 Daan de Groot Global Cycling Team + 31:42
86 17 Jacob Buijk Global Cycling Team + 31:44
87 5 Arturo Galiza -La Vega Osborne + 31:51
88 13 Martial Gene Velo Club de Grand Case + 33:13
89 37 William Guzman Inteja-Dominican + 34:04
90 9 Michael Quinones -Asocipe-Moca + 34:14
91 2 Kabel Ludovic -CCD Carene Cycling + 34:41
92 28 Teddy Landre Velo Club de Grand Case + 36:54
93 40 Robin Fischer Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei + 37:13
94 17 Nate Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 37:18
95 50 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development + 37:52
96 33 Roberto Muñoz Nuevo Leon-Orven + 38:18
97 36 Evgeniy Kovalev Russia + 38:21
98 33 David Christenson -Herbalife p/b Marc Pro + 38:34
99 4 Charlie Jobb Hernandez Aero Cycling Team + 38:40
100 30 Niels Van der Pijl Global Cycling Team + 38:42
101 28 Marlon Antonio Samayoa South Crescent Cycling + 38:45
102 26 Jason Guzman Asocisa + 38:49
103 1 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development + 38:58
104 7 Allen Santiago Rodriguez Figueroa Asocipe-Moca + 39:00
105 19 Juan Pimentel CRCA Foundation + 39:26
106 22 Jean Carlos Crispin South Crescent Cycling + 39:46
107 52 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development + 39:47
108 49 Braulio de Jesus Garcia Castillo Asocisa + 41:31
109 21 Jonathan Encarnacion La Vega Osborne + 41:37
110 4 Phillip Becker Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei + 44:11
111 4 Darel Christopher Jr. South Crescent Cycling + 44:24
112 1 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz Nuevo Leon-Orven + 45:03
113 11 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development + 45:46
114 8 Pablo Reyes Asocisa + 46:04
115 3 Jose Miguel Bencosme Asocipe-Moca + 46:16
116 5 Geovanny Garcia South Crescent Cycling + 47:01
117 5 Lonny Valle -South Crescent Cycling + 47:35
118 1 Rasmus Ulstrup -Team Novo Nordisk Development + 49:22
119 7 Carlos Joaquin Tejada Villar Fenix-HG Shop + 49:30
120 4 Enmanuel Sepulveda Fenix-HG Shop + 50:04
121 11 Williams San Morkel -CRCA Foundation + 50:13
122 3 Guus Schoth Global Cycling Team + 52:29
123 61 Alberto Covarrubias Nuevo Leon-Orven + 54:42
124 2 Marco Antonio Olivo Fenix-HG Shop + 56:37
125 17 Jorge Luis Martinez La Vega Osborne + 58:06
126 3 Maikol Evangelista La Vega Osborne + 58:41
127 6 Mike Lanarre -CCD Carene Cycling + 01:01:27
128 5 Enmanuel Fernandez La Vega Osborne + 01:04:11
129 2 Luis Manuel Almonte Morel Fenix-HG Shop + 01:05:32
130 1 Anderson De Jesus -Asocipe-Moca + 01:06:30
131 4 Youri Pradel CCD Carene Cycling + 01:06:37
132 2 Alejandro Guzman CRCA Foundation + 01:07:29
133 3 Jean Carlos Tejeda Villar Fenix-HG Shop + 01:17:48
134 3 Marco Aurelio Pita Cevallos Team Ecuador + 01:18:44
135 4 Marino Rafael Pichardo Hernandez -Asocipe-Moca + 01:21:08
136 2 Erizon Rafael Peña Ibert Asocisa + 01:22:11
137 3 Gregory Magdeline -CCD Carene Cycling + 01:22:42
Information
Nation Dom. Republic
Date 1st March
Where Santo Domingo -> Mirador de Miches
What 4th stage
Distance 173 km
Leader K.Sepulveda
Youth A.Paredes
Points A.Torres
Mountain J.Abreu
Sprint X.Nieves
Other
Embed Results