GP Miguel Indurain

UCI, One-day race, 1st April 2023, Spain

Results UCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Izagirre IonCofidis 200 05:09:05
2 Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe 150 + 02
3 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek 125 + 13
4 Kron AndreasLotto Dstny 100 + 20
5 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 85 + 20
6 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team 70 + 00
7 Strong CorbinIsrael-Premier Tech 60 + 00
8 Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic 50 + 00
9 Gall FelixAG2R Citroën Team 40 + 00
10 Scaroni CristianAstana Qazaqstan Team 35 + 00
11 Carapaz RichardEF Education-EasyPost 30 + 32
12 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost 25 + 32
13 Guerreiro RubenMovistar Team 20 + 36
14 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 15 + 37
15 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 + 37
16 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 37
17 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH 5 + 37
18 Cras SteffTotalEnergies 5 + 37
19 Arrieta IgorEquipo Kern Pharma 5 + 43
20 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates 5 + 48
21 Lastra JonathanCofidis 5 + 49
22 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team 5 + 51
23 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 54
24 Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost 5 + 54
25 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla 5 + 54
26 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi 5 + 01:04
27 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team 5 + 01:13
28 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 5 + 01:13
29 De La Parte VictorTotalEnergies 5 + 01:13
30 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe 5 + 01:14
31 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny 3 + 01:14
32 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 3 + 01:16
33 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek 3 + 01:28
34 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla 3 + 01:37
35 Hirschi MarcUAE Team Emirates 3 + 01:46
36 Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi 3 + 02:11
37 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies 3 + 02:17
38 Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team 3 + 03:21
39 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 + 03:21
40 Lafay VictorCofidis 3 + 03:55
41 Schultz NickIsrael-Premier Tech + 04:36
42 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek + 04:47
43 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:04
44 Schönberger SebastianHuman Powered Health + 06:04
45 Maas JanTeam Jayco-AlUla + 06:04
46 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies + 06:04
47 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny + 06:04
48 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH + 06:08
49 Goldstein OmerIsrael-Premier Tech + 06:12
50 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:17
51 Rodriguez CristianTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:17
52 Bol JetseBurgos-BH + 06:17
53 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma + 06:17
54 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost + 06:17
55 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla + 06:17
56 Bou JoanEuskaltel-Euskadi + 06:17
57 Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost + 06:17
58 Herrada JoseCofidis + 06:26
59 Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 06:26
60 Ries MichelTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:33
61 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:33
62 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates + 06:34
63 Aleotti GiovanniBORA-hansgrohe + 06:35
64 Lipowitz FlorianBORA-hansgrohe + 06:35
65 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH + 06:35
66 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team + 06:35
67 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates + 06:41
68 Steinhauser GeorgEF Education-EasyPost + 06:58
69 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies + 07:15
70 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla + 07:54
71 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 09:33
72 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team + 11:28
73 Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team + 11:46
74 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates + 11:52
75 Iturria MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 12:44
76 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi + 12:44
77 Iribar UnaiEuskaltel-Euskadi + 12:44
78 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma + 13:25
79 Aasvold KristianHuman Powered Health + 13:26
80 Martinez Garcia VictorElectro Hiper Europa + 13:27
81 Drizners JarradLotto Dstny + 13:29
82 Etxeberria AsierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 13:29
83 Baudin AlexAG2R Citroën Team + 13:29
84 Van Raemdonck CedricLotto Dstny + 13:29
85 Haga ChadHuman Powered Health + 13:34
86 Ropero AlejandroElectro Hiper Europa + 13:36
87 Garosio AndreaEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:36
88 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 13:37
89 Svestad-Bårdseng EmbretHuman Powered Health + 13:37
90 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH + 13:37
91 Mackellar AlastairIsrael-Premier Tech + 13:43
92 Samitier SergioMovistar Team + 13:47
93 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:47
94 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma + 13:47
95 Estelrich MateuElectro Hiper Europa + 13:47
96 Etxeberria JosuCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:47
97 Martin AlexEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:47
98 Kopecky MatyasTeam Novo Nordisk + 13:53
99 Brustenga MarcLidl-Trek + 13:57
100 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma + 14:02
101 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech + 14:06
102 Serrano JavierEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:06
103 Cañellas XavierElectro Hiper Europa + 14:06
104 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma + 14:06
DNS Hermans BenIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Lührs Luis-JoeBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Schelling IdeBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Franco AlejandroBurgos-BH
DNF Madrazo AngelBurgos-BH
DNF Geschke SimonCofidis
DNF Wood HarrisonCofidis
DNF Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Fancellu AlessandroEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Martin DavidEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Piganzoli DavideEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Tercero FernandoEOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Faura Asensio Jose LuisElectro Hiper Europa
DNF Martin Muñoz Jose MariaElectro Hiper Europa
DNF Molenaar AlexElectro Hiper Europa
DNF Chrétien Charles-EtienneHuman Powered Health
DNF Double PaulHuman Powered Health
DNF Lemmen BartHuman Powered Health
DNF Impey DarylIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek
DNF Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelLidl-Trek
DNF Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny
DNF Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Beadle HamishTeam Novo Nordisk
DNF Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk
DNF Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk
DNF Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk
DNF Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
DNF Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies
DNF Latour PierreTotalEnergies
DNF Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates

Information