GP Miguel Indurain - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 5:10:47200
02 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 06150
03 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 15125
04 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 17100
05 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1885
06 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 2170
07 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 2160
08 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 2150
09 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 2140
10 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 3035
11 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 3030
12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 3125
13 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 4920
14 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 5315
15 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 5410
16 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 595
17 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 1:035
18 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 1:045
19 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 1:045
20 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 1:045
21 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 1:065
22 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 1:065
23 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 1:065
24 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 1:085
25 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 1:085
26 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:085
27 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 1:085
28 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 1:145
29 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:185
30 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 1:185
31 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 1:213
32 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 1:253
33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 1:253
34 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 1:253
35 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 1:253
36 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 1:343
37 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 1:423
38 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:593
39 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 2:053
40 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 2:133
41 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:22
42 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 2:46
43 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 3:40
44 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 4:50
45 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 4:50
46 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 4:50
47 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 4:50
48 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 4:50
49 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 4:50
50 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:57
51 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 5:57
52 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 6:34
53 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:34
54 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:53
55 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 7:01
56 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 8:04
57 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 8:06
58 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 8:28
59 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 8:28
60 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 8:28
61 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 8:28
62 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 8:28
63 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 8:28
64 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 8:28
65 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 8:28
66 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 8:53
67 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 9:13
68 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 9:13
69 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 9:21
70 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 9:37
71 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 9:37
72 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 9:41
73 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 9:41
74 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:49
75 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:51
76 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:51
77 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 13:44
78 Diego Rosa Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:44
79 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:05
80 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:05
81 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 15:05
82 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:05
83 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 15:05
84 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 15:05
85 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 15:05
86 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:05
87 Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa + 15:05
88 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:05
89 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:05
90 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 20:47
91 Robin Plamondon Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:47
92 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 20:51
93 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 20:51
94 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 20:51
95 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:51
DSQ Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling
OOT Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa
OOT David Kovacs Electro Hiper Europa
OOT Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA
OOT Daniel Viegas EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious
DNF Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious
DNF Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH
DNF Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH
DNF Antonio Carvalho Efapel
DNF Fabio Costa Efapel
DNF André Domingues Efapel
DNF Luis Mendonça Efapel
DNF Rafael Reis Efapel
DNF Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Jorge Arcas Movistar Team
DNF Hector Carretero Movistar Team
DNF Enric Mas Movistar Team
DNF Benjamin King Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling
DNF Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange
DNF Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies
DNF Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
DNF Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd April
Distance 203.2 km
CAT 1.Pro
Other
Embed Results