New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2018 CX - Diegem

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 1:03:56
02 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Marlux - Bingoal + 14
03 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 39
04 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 43
05 Wout Van Aert 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 56
06 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Marlux - Bingoal + 1:05
07 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:12
08 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 1:22
09 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:29
10 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:34
11 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 1:49
12 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 1:53
13 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 2:39
14 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 2:51
15 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2:55
16 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2:57
17 Stan Godrie 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 3:01
18 Sieben Wouters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 3:05
19 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Team Wiggins + 3:11
20 Gioele Bertolini 1995 - + 3:20
21 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 3:25
22 Ben Turner 1999 Corendon - Circus + 3:37
23 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Ind-Belgie + 3:48
24 Stephen Hyde 1987 - + 3:48
25 Ryan Kamp 2000 - + 3:49
26 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Marlux - Bingoal + 4:21
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Marlux - Bingoal + 4:24
28 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 4:41
29 Loris Rouiller 2000 - + 5:13
30 Tomas Kopecky 2000 - + 5:19
31 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 5:40
32 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 5:47
33 Jakob Dorigoni 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 6:53
34 Bart Artz 2000 -
35 Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
36 Michael Van der Ham 1992 Ind-CAN
37 Severin Saegesser 1992 Ind-SUI
38 Daniel Tulett 1999 100% ME
39 Gunnar Holmgren 1999 Ind-CAN
40 Mario Junquera Sanmillán 1997 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
41 Erno Mc Crae 1995 -
42 Garry Millburn 1987 -
43 Matthias Van Roy 1998 Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
44 Nicholas Smith 1997 -
45 Max Judelson 1987 -
46 Cameron Mason 2000 -
47 Balazs Vas 2000 CX - Hun
48 Senne De Meyer 1996 Edegem BC
49 Tomas Misser Vilaseca 1974 -
50 Edwin De Wit 1983 -
51 Tyler Orschel 1998 -
52 Nicholas Diniz 1999 Team NCCH p/b MGCC
53 Yu Takenouchi 1988 -
54 Cameron Jette 1987 -
55 Jonatan Ostlund 1997 CX-Swe
56 Tyler Cloutier 1989 -
57 Philipp Heigl 1993 Ind-Aut
58 Yelle Leaerts 1994 -
59 Finlay Robertson 1998 -
60 James Edmond - -
61 Filip Stark 2000 -
62 Peter Olejniczak 1990 Project Echelon Racing
63 Josh Bauer 1990 -
64 Declan Prosser 1998 -
65 Matthew Lister 2000 -
66 Ryan Middlemiss 1999 -
67 Marvin Runhaar 1997 -
DNF Tyla Loftus 1999 -
DNF Yorben Van Tichelt 1994 ERA
DNF Tim Merlier 1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

CX - Diegem
Belgium - December 30th
Classification CX: C1