Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

CX - Loenhout | 2019 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus 1:00:26
02 Eli Iserbyt Marlux - Bingoal + 09
03 Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea Lions + 52
04 Tim Merlier Corendon - Circus + 1:13
05 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:14
06 Tom Meeusen Corendon - Circus + 1:16
07 Michael Vanthourenhout Marlux - Bingoal + 1:19
08 Wietse Bosmans Creafin - Tuv Sud + 1:22
09 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:39
10 Lars Van Der Haar Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:41
11 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:59
12 Felipe Orts Lloret Team Teika-GSPort-BH + 2:03
13 Jens Adams Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2:04
14 Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 2:05
15 Vincent Baestaens Ind-Belgie + 2:36
16 Timon Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 3:53
17 Stephen Hyde - + 4:23
18 David Van Der Poel Corendon - Circus + 4:36
19 Lander Loockx Iko-Beobank + 4:55
20 Curtis White - + 5:09
21 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 5:43
22 Michael Boros Cez Cyklo Team Tabor + 5:45
23 Simon Zahner - + 5:46
24 Kerry Werner - + 6:05
25 Michael Van der Ham Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic + 6:20
26 Klaas Groenen - + 6:30
27 Kevin Suarez Fernandez Nesta-Skoda Alecar + 6:43
28 Nick Peers Young Cycling Talent D & D + 6:52
29 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays de Dinan + 6:53
30 Senne De Meyer Edegem BC + 6:58
31 Maarten Van Staeyen Young Cycling Talent D & D
32 Kelvin Bakx Willebord Wil Vooruit
33 Dario Tielen Keukens Buysse Knesselaere
34 Yelle Leaerts -
35 Mario Junquera Sanmillán Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
36 Sieben Wouters Creafin - Tuv Sud
37 Frederik Hähnel KED Stevens Radteam Berlin
38 Andrew Juiliano -
39 Tomas Paprstka -
40 Henrik Lunder Aalrust -
41 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida
42 Cristian Cominelli CX-Italia
43 Gilles Mottiez -
44 Max Judelson -
45 Cameron Jette -
46 Albert Poblet Dot Portet Instal.lacions-Corvi-Buff
47 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
48 Tony Le Bail -
49 Niels Koyen -
50 Bart Van Den Berg GRC Jan Van Arckel
51 Thomas Edhofer -
52 Loris Tursi -
53 Vincent Oger -
54 Miguel Llaneza Argüelles Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
55 Kevin Dalla Pieta -
DNF Sascha Weber -
DNF Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Edwin De Wit Reno Systems CT
Information
Nations Belgium
Date December 27th
CAT CX: C2