Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 CX - Nobeyama I

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Emil Hekele 1977 - 1:02:21
02 Kohei Maeda 1994 Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 23
03 Kotaro Murakami 2000 - + 26
04 Hikaru Kosaka 1988 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 32
05 Yu Takenouchi 1988 - + 33
06 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 34
07 Kevin Bradford-Parish 1982 - + 44
08 Hijiri Oda 1998 Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team + 1:48
09 Kohei Yamamoto 1985 - + 2:09
10 Ryo Takeuchi 1997 FUKAYA Racing + 3:20
11 Toki Sawada 1994 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 3:42
12 Atsushi Maruyama 1978 - + 4:19
13 Hiroaki Kaneko - Suwako Racing Team + 4:59
14 Asahi Miyazu 1994 - + 5:13
15 Michael Owens - VeloSelect-Apogee + 5:29
16 Gregory Gunsalus - - + 5:39
17 Ataru Higo 1993 Igname Shinano Yamagata + 5:46
18 Tomohiro Saito 1977 Team Giant + 5:56
19 Ryohei Komori 1988 Matrix Powertag + 5:58
20 Daisuke Yamada 1993 Sumita Eidai Pearlizumi Ravanello + 6:18
21 Kota Horikawa - Ritsumeikan University + 6:33
22 Daniel Taylor 1995 Kern Flanders racing + 6:42
23 Masayuki Goda 1974 AX cyclocorss team + 7:06
24 Ren Tsumita 2000 SNEL CYCLOCROSS TEAM + 7:31
25 Yuta Sagawa 1986 Honda Tochigi + 7:44
26 Makoto Aoki 1976 Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics + 8:10
27 Taiga Hirahara - F(t) Kirinzan Racing
28 Yuki Iwata 1985 -
29 Shuhei Yanai 1987 Japan Deaf Cycling Association
30 Shun Matsumoto - -
31 Ryoji Toya 1981 Iwaishokai Racing
32 Koji Mukoyama 1978 A-Pad Cycling Team
33 Shintarou Nakama - -
34 Camden Brooks - -
35 Masanori Kosaka 1963 Suwako Racing Team
36 Seisuke Kobayashi 1984 Subaru Cycling Team
37 Masaru Nakazato 1992 Rapha Cycling Club
38 Masahiro Watanabe 1978 -
39 Togo Kubota 1996 -
40 Yoshinori Suzuki 1987 SNEL CYCLOCROSS TEAM
41 Yasuhiro Yoshida - Fiets
42 Tatsuyoshi Nakamura 2000 Chuo University
43 Toshiki Kokubo - -
44 Kengo Shigeta 1994 Team Cuore
45 Tsutomu Yuasa - GIANT INTERNAL FELLOWS TEAM
46 Yuki Misawa 1999 Nihon University
47 Toshihide Sato 1982 eNShare - Eldorado
48 Daiki Kojima 2001 SNEL CYCLOCROSS TEAM
49 Masato Samata 1976 -
50 Aoki Kawano 2001 -
51 Kentaro Yoshimoto - -
52 Matthew Owens 1996 VeloSelect-Apogee
53 Kazuya Saito - Team Silkroad
54 Kentaro Matsuda - -
55 Michinari Takagi 1993 Tokyo Ventos
56 Kohei Ando 1985 Team SHIDO
57 Kentaro Eshita 1977 -
58 Susumu Morishita 1973 -
59 Yusuke Yoshizawa 1991 Team SHIDO
60 Yutaka Kunii - -
61 Sho Suzuki - -
62 Masaaki Kobayashi - -
63 Kazuchika Hirohato - -
64 Yoshihiro Funayama - A-Pad Cycling Team
65 Kenichi Masuda - Team SHIDO
66 Koji Orihashi 1994 Wangan Cycling United
67 Kosuke Hirai 2000 EQADS
68 Naoki Ogata 1987 Saitama Cycle Project
69 Kenji Maruyama 1980 -
70 Katsuhisa Baba - Jitenshanomori
71 Tomoki Noguchi - Suwako Racing Team
72 Masanori Kuniyoshi 1972 -
73 Kei Takada - Champion System Japan Test Team
74 Hiroyuki Ando - -
75 Yusuke Yamagishi - -
76 So Okura - Team YOU CAN
77 Yuta Tomiya - -
78 Jin Kanai - -
79 Fraser Young 1977 -
80 Yuki Kobayashi 1989 -
81 Shota Yoda 1999 Nihon University
82 Kosuke Kiyama - -
83 Shinsuke Kozai 1978 Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
84 Kenichi Ii - -
85 Tomohiro Nakano - -
86 Ryoji Nemoto - -
87 Kenji Yamada - Suwako Racing Team
88 Takafumi Harada 1999 Pinazou Test Team
89 Takashi Amaike - -
90 Nobuyuki Tanaka 1986 Euro-Works Racing
91 Tadashi Nakagawa - -
92 Yu Matsuo 1987 Igname Shinano Yamagata
93 Hideo Sato - On The Road
94 Taiki Hosoya - -
95 Hirohisa Yamaguchi 1975 Acqua Tama
96 Fumiaki Sato - -
97 Masashi Matsui - -
DNF Hiro Goto 1997 -
DNF Mitsuru Ohara 1966 -
DNF Yoshiki Yamada - -

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

CX - Nobeyama I
Japan - November 23rd
Classification CX: C2