E3 Saxo Classic

WorldTour, One-day race, 24th March 2023, Belgium

Results UCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van Aert WoutJumbo-Visma 400 04:44:59
2 van der Poel MathieuAlpecin-Deceuninck 320 + 00
3 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 260 + 00
4 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team 220 + 33
5 García Cortina IvánMovistar Team 180 + 44
6 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ 140 + 56
7 Mohoric MatejBahrain Victorious 120 + 56
8 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ 100 + 01:25
9 Kragh Andersen SørenAlpecin-Deceuninck 80 + 01:31
10 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers 68 + 01:31
11 Van Hooydonck NathanJumbo-Visma 56 + 01:31
12 Neilands KristsIsrael-Premier Tech 48 + 01:31
13 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe 40 + 02:12
14 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek 32 + 02:12
15 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost 28 + 02:12
16 Lampaert YvesSoudal Quick-Step 24 + 02:12
17 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech 24 + 02:12
18 Dewulf StanAG2R Citroën Team 24 + 02:14
19 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic 24 + 03:33
20 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost 24 + 03:33
21 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic 16 + 03:33
22 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates 16 + 03:33
23 Laporte ChristopheJumbo-Visma 16 + 03:33
24 Eenkhoorn PascalLotto Dstny 16 + 03:33
25 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ 16 + 03:36
26 Rutsch JonasEF Education-EasyPost 16 + 07:06
27 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco-AlUla 16 + 07:06
28 Ballerini DavideSoudal Quick-Step 16 + 07:37
29 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious 16 + 07:37
30 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 16 + 07:37
31 Wright FredBahrain Victorious 8 + 07:37
32 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck 8 + 07:37
33 Haller MarcoBORA-hansgrohe 8 + 07:37
34 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich 8 + 07:37
35 Mertens JulianBingoal WB 8 + 07:37
36 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe 8 + 07:37
37 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates 8 + 07:37
38 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies 8 + 07:37
39 Livyns ArjenLotto Dstny 8 + 07:37
40 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ 8 + 07:37
41 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost 8 + 07:37
42 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic 8 + 07:37
43 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny 8 + 07:37
44 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 + 07:37
45 Gee DerekIsrael-Premier Tech 8 + 07:37
46 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team 8 + 07:37
47 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team 8 + 07:40
48 Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers 8 + 07:47
49 Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek 8 + 07:47
50 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek 8 + 07:47
51 Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step 4 + 07:47
52 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies 4 + 07:47
53 Zingle AxelCofidis 4 + 08:26
54 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech 4 + 08:26
55 Noppe ChristopheCofidis 4 + 08:26
56 Zukowsky NickolasQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2 + 08:26
57 Colombo FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2 + 08:26
58 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck 2 + 08:26
59 Heiduk KimINEOS Grenadiers 2 + 08:26
60 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies 2 + 08:26
61 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB + 08:26
62 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek + 08:26
63 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise + 08:26
64 Jacobs JohanMovistar Team + 08:26
65 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 08:26
66 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ + 08:26
67 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 08:26
68 Declercq TimSoudal Quick-Step + 08:26
69 Dillier SilvanAlpecin-Deceuninck + 08:26
70 Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny + 08:26
71 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 08:26
72 Colman AlexTeam Flanders-Baloise + 08:26
73 Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco-AlUla + 08:26
74 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team + 08:26
75 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:26
76 Romeo IvanMovistar Team + 08:26
77 Touzé DamienAG2R Citroën Team + 08:26
78 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich + 08:26
79 O'Brien KellandTeam Jayco-AlUla + 08:26
80 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 08:26
81 Vliegen LoicIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 08:26
82 Narvaez JhonnatanINEOS Grenadiers + 08:26
83 Swift ConnorINEOS Grenadiers + 08:26
84 Edmondson AlexTeam dsm-firmenich + 08:26
85 Keukeleire JensEF Education-EasyPost + 08:26
86 Stybar ZdenekTeam Jayco-AlUla + 08:31
87 Van der Sande ToshJumbo-Visma + 08:31
88 Page HugoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 08:31
89 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates + 08:31
90 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 11:54
91 Malecki KamilQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 11:54
92 Bauer JackQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 11:54
93 Kreder WesleyCofidis + 11:58
94 Naesen LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 11:58
95 Reinders ElmarTeam Jayco-AlUla + 11:58
96 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11:58
97 Maris EliasTeam Flanders-Baloise + 11:58
98 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious + 11:58
99 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 11:58
100 Fedorov YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11:58
101 Scully ThomasEF Education-EasyPost + 11:58
DNS Bol CeesAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Basso LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gidich YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Martinelli DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Archbold ShaneBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Meeus JordiBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Schachmann MaximilianBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious
DNF Rajovic DusanBahrain Victorious
DNF Scott CameronBahrain Victorious
DNF Blouwe LouisBingoal WB
DNF De Maeght DorianBingoal WB
DNF Desal CérielBingoal WB
DNF Robeet LudovicBingoal WB
DNF Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeBingoal WB
DNF Consonni SimoneCofidis
DNF Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis
DNF Renard AlexisCofidis
DNF Wallays JelleCofidis
DNF Wisniowski LukaszEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ
DNF Watson SamuelGroupama-FDJ
DNF Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers
DNF De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Girmay BiniamIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Reynders JensIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Affini EdoardoJumbo-Visma
DNF Benoot TiesjJumbo-Visma
DNF van Baarle DylanJumbo-Visma
DNF Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek
DNF Liepins EmilsLidl-Trek
DNF Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek
DNF Drizners JarradLotto Dstny
DNF Schwarzmann MichaelLotto Dstny
DNF Vermeersch FlorianLotto Dstny
DNF Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team
DNF Mas LluisMovistar Team
DNF Christen FabioQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Devriendt TomQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Parisini NicolòQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Steimle JannikSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Sénéchal FlorianSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Le Berre MathisTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Ledanois KevinTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Bonneu KamielTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNF De Vylder LindsayTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNF De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNF Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Bevin PatrickTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Heinschke LeonTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Naberman TimTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Oss DanielTotalEnergies
DNF Sagan PeterTotalEnergies
DNF Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies
DNF Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies
DNF Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates
DNF Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates
DNF Wellens TimUAE Team Emirates
DNF Bendixen LouisUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team

Information