LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

E3 Saxo Bank Classic - 2022

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 400 04:38:04
2 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma 320 + 00
3 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 260 + 01:35
4 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 220 + 01:36
5 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 180 + 01:36
6 Narvaez Jhonnatan INEOS Grenadiers 140 + 01:36
7 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ 120 + 01:36
8 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 100 + 01:36
9 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma 80 + 01:36
10 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 68 + 01:36
11 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 56 + 03:30
12 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 48 + 03:30
13 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies 40 + 03:30
14 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck 32 + 03:31
15 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo 28 + 03:34
16 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 24 + 05:34
17 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 24 + 05:34
18 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma 24 + 05:43
19 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck 24 + 05:43
20 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost 24 + 05:44
21 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team 16 + 05:57
22 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM 16 + 05:57
23 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ 16 + 05:57
24 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 16 + 06:00
25 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious 16 + 06:00
26 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16 + 06:00
27 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers 16 + 06:00
28 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal 16 + 06:00
29 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 16 + 06:00
30 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team 16 + 06:00
31 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8 + 06:00
32 Degenkolb John Team DSM 8 + 06:00
33 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8 + 06:00
34 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 8 + 06:00
35 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team 8 + 06:00
36 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ 8 + 06:00
37 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ 8 + 06:00
38 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech 8 + 06:00
39 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies 8 + 06:00
40 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 + 06:00
41 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM 8 + 06:00
42 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team 8 + 06:00
43 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 8 + 06:00
44 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech 8 + 06:00
45 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 8 + 06:00
46 Mas Lluis Movistar Team 8 + 06:00
47 Arndt Nikias Team DSM 8 + 06:00
48 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 + 06:00
49 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates 8 + 06:00
50 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck 8 + 06:00
51 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 4 + 06:00
52 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 + 06:00
53 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4 + 06:00
54 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4 + 06:00
55 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo 4 + 06:00
56 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies 2 + 06:05
57 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2 + 06:05
58 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2 + 06:05
59 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 2 + 06:10
60 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo 2 + 06:22
61 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 10:53
62 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 10:53
63 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:53
64 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 10:53
65 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 11:15
66 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 11:15
67 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 11:15
68 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 11:15
69 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 11:15
70 Norman Leth Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
71 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 12:28
72 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 12:28
73 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 12:28
74 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:28
75 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 12:28
76 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:28
77 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:28
78 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 12:28
79 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 12:28
80 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
81 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 12:28
82 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:28
83 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:28
84 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 12:28
85 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 12:28
86 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:28
87 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:28
88 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 12:28
89 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:28
90 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:28
91 Verwilst Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:28
92 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:28
93 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 12:28
94 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:28
95 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:28
96 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:28
97 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 12:28
98 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:28
99 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 12:28
100 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 12:28
101 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 12:28
102 Carvalho André Cofidis + 12:28
103 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:28
104 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 12:28
105 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:28
106 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 12:28
107 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:28
108 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:28
109 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 12:28
110 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:28
111 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 12:28
DNS Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates
DNF Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe
DNF van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious
DNF Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Lauk Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Bohli Tom Cofidis
DNF Consonni Simone Cofidis
DNF Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis
DNF Wallays Jelle Cofidis
DNF Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ
DNF Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
DNF Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma
DNF Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal
DNF Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal
DNF Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal
DNF Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal
DNF Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM
DNF Heinschke Leon Team DSM
DNF Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM
DNF Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies
DNF Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies
DNF Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies
DNF Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo
DNF Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo
DNF Brunel Alexys UAE Team Emirates
DNF Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates
DNF Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
DNF Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Information