2019 E3 BinckBank Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (42) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Deceuninck - Quick Step 4t 46' 05"
02 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Team Jumbo - Visma 00"
03 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium CCC Team 00"
04 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy EF Education First 00"
05 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Deceuninck - Quick Step 03"
06 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin 1' 04"
07 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott 1' 04"
08 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 1' 04"
09 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team 1' 04"
10 Marc Hirschi 1998 Switzerland Team Sunweb 1' 04"
11 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 1' 33"
12 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands EF Education First 1' 33"
13 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida 1' 33"
14 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 33"
15 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Total Direct Energie 1' 37"
16 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 42"
17 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 1' 42"
18 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 1' 45"
19 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha - Alpecin 2' 49"
20 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team 2' 49"
21 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates 2' 49"
22 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo 2' 49"
23 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida 2' 49"
24 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 2' 49"
25 Florian Sénéchal 1993 France Deceuninck - Quick Step 2' 49"
26 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 2' 49"
27 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 2' 49"
28 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy 2' 49"
29 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 49"
30 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team Katusha - Alpecin 2' 49"
31 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 49"
32 Dorian Godon 1996 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 49"
33 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 2' 49"
34 Arnaud Démare 1991 France Groupama - FDJ 2' 49"
35 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 2' 49"
36 Stan Dewulf 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 49"
37 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 2' 49"
38 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 2' 49"
39 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Team Dimension Data 2' 49"
40 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 2' 49"
41 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Movistar Team 2' 49"
42 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2' 49"
43 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Wallonie Bruxelles 2' 49"
44 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 2' 49"
45 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team Jumbo - Visma 2' 49"
46 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Total Direct Energie 2' 49"
47 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates 2' 49"
48 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Deceuninck - Quick Step 2' 49"
49 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 49"
50 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 2' 49"
51 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 2' 49"
52 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland CCC Team 2' 49"
53 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Astana Pro Team 2' 49"
54 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 2' 49"
55 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium CCC Team 2' 49"
56 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 2' 49"
57 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott 2' 49"
58 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 2' 49"
59 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida 2' 49"
60 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 2' 49"
61 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 2' 49"
62 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 2' 49"
63 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 2' 59"
64 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Team Dimension Data 3' 46"
65 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin 3' 46"
66 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Roompot - Charles 3' 46"
67 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Israel Cycling Academy 3' 46"
68 Damien Touzé 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 46"
69 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team 3' 46"
70 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 46"
71 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 46"
72 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Academy 3' 46"
73 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 3' 46"
74 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland CCC Team 3' 46"
75 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Wallonie Bruxelles 3' 46"
76 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 3' 46"
77 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 3' 48"
78 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 48"
79 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 3' 48"
80 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 10' 39"
81 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain Movistar Team 10' 39"
82 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10' 39"
83 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Total Direct Energie 10' 39"
84 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Netherlands Wallonie Bruxelles 10' 39"
85 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10' 39"
86 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team Jumbo - Visma 10' 39"
87 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia Groupama - FDJ 10' 39"
88 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Roompot - Charles 10' 39"
89 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb 10' 39"
90 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 10' 39"
91 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy Team Sky 10' 39"
92 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10' 39"
93 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 10' 39"
94 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 10' 39"
95 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10' 39"
96 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Norway Team Dimension Data 10' 39"
97 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 10' 39"
98 Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand EF Education First 10' 39"
99 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates 10' 39"
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland CCC Team
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium CCC Team
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium CCC Team
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia EF Education First
DNF Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands EF Education First
DNF Logan Owen 1995 USA EF Education First
DNF Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium EF Education First
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Groupama - FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac 1993 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Groupama - FDJ
DNF Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal
DNF Edoardo Affini 1996 Italy Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Callum Scotson 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Movistar Team
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Charles
DNF Justin Timmermans 1996 Netherlands Roompot - Charles
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Charles
DNF Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Charles
DNF Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Dimension Data
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNF Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Willie Smit 1992 South Africa Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy Team Sky
DNF Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Christopher Lawless 1995 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Team Sunweb
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Sunweb
DNF Florian Stork 1997 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Anthony Turgis 1994 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Alex Frame 1993 New Zealand Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo
DNF Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ivo Oliveira 1996 Portugal UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium UAE Team Emirates
DNF Justin Jules 1986 France Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceE3 BinckBank Classic
Nation Belgium
Distance 203.9 km
DateMarch 29th
Edition2019
Classification1.WT2

Zdenek Stybar

Manager results

1 Billy the Kid
2 el-stinho
3 Jimbos disipler
4 K92-Team Neverland
5 Thor