E3 Saxo Bank Classic - 2019

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step 4:46:05400
02 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 00320
03 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 00260
04 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 00220
05 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03180
06 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1:04140
07 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 1:04120
08 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 1:04100
09 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 1:0480
10 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 1:0468
11 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:3356
12 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 1:3348
13 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 1:3340
14 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 1:3332
15 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 1:3728
16 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 1:4224
17 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:4224
18 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:4524
19 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2:4924
20 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 2:4924
21 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 2:4916
22 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 2:4916
23 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 2:4916
24 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:4916
25 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 2:4916
26 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 2:4916
27 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 2:4916
28 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 2:4916
29 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 2:4916
30 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2:4916
31 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2:498
32 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 2:498
33 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 2:498
34 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 2:498
35 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 2:498
36 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 2:498
37 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 2:498
38 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 2:498
39 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 2:498
40 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 2:498
41 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 2:498
42 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:498
43 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 2:498
44 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 2:498
45 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 2:498
46 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 2:498
47 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 2:498
48 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 2:498
49 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2:498
50 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 2:498
51 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 2:494
52 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 2:494
53 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 2:494
54 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 2:494
55 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 2:494
56 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 2:492
57 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 2:492
58 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 2:492
59 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 2:492
60 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 2:492
61 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 2:49
62 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 2:49
63 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 2:59
64 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 3:46
65 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3:46
66 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 3:46
67 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 3:46
68 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3:46
69 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 3:46
70 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3:46
71 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 3:46
72 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 3:46
73 Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:46
74 Michael Schär CCC Team + 3:46
75 Aksel Nõmmela Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:46
76 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 3:46
77 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 3:48
78 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:48
79 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 3:48
80 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 10:39
81 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 10:39
82 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:39
83 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 10:39
84 Mathijs Paasschens Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:39
85 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:39
86 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:39
87 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 10:39
88 Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles + 10:39
89 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 10:39
90 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 10:39
91 Filippo Ganna Team Sky + 10:39
92 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:39
93 Lars Boom Roompot - Charles + 10:39
94 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 10:39
95 Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:39
96 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 10:39
97 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:39
98 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 10:39
99 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 10:39
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida
DNF Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Kamil Gradek CCC Team
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team
DNF Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Mitch Docker EF Education First
DNF Moreno Hofland EF Education First
DNF Logan Owen EF Education First
DNF Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ
DNF Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal
DNF Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal
DNF Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Hector Carretero Movistar Team
DNF Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team
DNF Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles
DNF Justin Timmermans Roompot - Charles
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles
DNF Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles
DNF Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data
DNF Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter Dimension Data
DNF Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Leonardo Basso Team Sky
DNF Owain Doull Team Sky
DNF Christopher Lawless Team Sky
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb
DNF Roy Curvers Team Sunweb
DNF Chad Haga Team Sunweb
DNF Florian Stork Team Sunweb
DNF Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot Total Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie
DNF Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie
DNF Alex Frame Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates
DNF Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 29th March
Distance 203.9 km
CAT 1.WT2
Other
Embed Results