E3 Saxo Bank Classic - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing 4:48:17
02 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 00
03 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
04 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 40
05 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 41
06 Michael Valgren Astana + 52
07 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 52
08 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 52
09 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 52
10 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac + 52
11 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 52
12 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 52
13 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 52
14 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 52
15 Luke Rowe Sky + 52
16 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 52
17 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 52
18 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 52
19 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 52
20 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 52
21 Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin + 52
22 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 57
23 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 1:53
24 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 2:12
25 Borut Bozic Bahrain-Merida + 2:12
26 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 2:12
27 Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin + 2:12
28 Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb + 2:12
29 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 2:12
30 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 2:12
31 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 2:12
32 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 2:12
33 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 2:12
34 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 2:12
35 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 2:12
36 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 2:12
37 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 2:12
38 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:12
39 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 2:12
40 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing + 2:12
41 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 2:12
42 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie + 2:12
43 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 2:12
44 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 2:12
45 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 2:12
46 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 2:12
47 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 2:12
48 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 2:12
49 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan + 2:12
50 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:12
51 Alexey Lutsenko Astana + 2:12
52 Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 2:12
53 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 2:16
54 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 2:16
55 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 2:16
56 Ian Stannard Sky + 2:16
57 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 2:16
58 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 2:16
59 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 2:16
60 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 2:16
61 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 2:16
62 Gianni Moscon Sky + 2:20
63 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 2:20
64 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 2:29
65 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 2:43
66 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 6:15
67 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 6:15
68 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 6:15
69 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 6:15
70 Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin + 6:15
71 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 6:15
72 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 6:15
73 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 6:15
74 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:15
75 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 6:15
76 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 6:15
77 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 6:15
78 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 6:15
79 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 6:15
80 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 6:15
81 Bert De Backer Sunweb + 8:36
82 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 8:36
83 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 8:36
84 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 8:36
85 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 8:36
86 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 8:36
87 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:36
88 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 8:36
89 Romain Cardis Direct Énergie + 8:36
90 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 8:36
91 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 8:36
92 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 8:36
93 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 8:36
94 Nuno Bico Movistar + 8:36
95 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 8:36
96 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 8:36
97 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 8:36
98 Kris Boeckmans Lotto-Soudal + 8:39
99 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 10:45
100 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 10:45
101 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:45
102 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:45
103 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan + 10:45
104 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:45
105 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:45
106 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 10:45
107 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 10:45
108 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:45
109 Alexandre Pichot Direct Énergie + 10:45
110 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 10:45
111 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:45
112 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:45
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matti Breschel Astana
DNF Oscar Gatto Astana
DNF Andriy Grivko Astana
DNF Truls Korsæth Astana
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida
DNF Chun Kai Feng Bahrain-Merida
DNF Jon Ander Insausti Bahrain-Merida
DNF David Per Bahrain-Merida
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie
DNF Adrien Petit Direct Énergie
DNF Marc Fournier FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau FDJ
DNF Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Nikolai Trusov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal
DNF Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal
DNF Carlos Betancur Movistar
DNF Hector Carretero Movistar
DNF Antonio Pedrero Movistar
DNF Dayer Quintana Movistar
DNF Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott
DNF Roger Kluge Orica-Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott
DNF Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors
DNF Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data
DNF Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data
DNF Mark Renshaw Dimension Data
DNF Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data
DNF Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Owain Doull Sky
DNF Christian Knees Sky
DNF Salvatore Puccio Sky
DNF Danny van Poppel Sky
DNF Roy Curvers Sunweb
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb
DNF Mike Teunissen Sunweb
DNF Albert Timmer Sunweb
DNF Zico Waeytens Sunweb
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo
DNF Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo
DNF Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo
DNF Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates
DNF Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Otto Vergaerde Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Simone Antonini Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Wesley Kreder Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Yoann Offredo Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Ludwig De Winter WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Alex Kirsch WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Christophe Masson WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Lawrence Naesen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Ludovic Robeet WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 24th March
Distance 206.1 km
CAT 1.WT2
Other
Embed Results