E3 Saxo Bank Classic - 2014

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Cannondale 4:56:30
02 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
03 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 00
04 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
05 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:16
06 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 1:16
07 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 1:19
08 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 1:19
09 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 1:19
10 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 1:19
11 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:19
12 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 1:19
13 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 1:19
14 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 1:19
15 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 1:19
16 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:19
17 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 1:19
18 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 1:19
19 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:19
20 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 1:21
21 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 1:28
22 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 3:14
23 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 3:14
24 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 3:14
25 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 3:14
26 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 3:14
27 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 3:14
28 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:14
29 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 3:14
30 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 3:14
31 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 3:14
32 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 3:14
33 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 3:14
34 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 3:14
35 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 3:14
36 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 3:14
37 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 3:14
38 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:14
39 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 3:14
40 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 3:14
41 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 3:14
42 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 3:14
43 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 3:14
44 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 3:14
45 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 3:14
46 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 3:14
47 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 3:14
48 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 3:14
49 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 3:14
50 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 3:14
51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 3:14
52 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:14
53 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 3:14
54 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 3:14
55 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 3:14
56 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 3:14
57 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 3:14
58 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 3:14
59 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 3:14
60 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 3:14
61 Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 3:14
62 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 3:14
63 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 3:14
64 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 3:14
65 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 3:14
66 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 3:14
67 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 3:14
68 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 3:14
69 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 5:08
70 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 5:08
71 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 5:08
72 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 5:08
73 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 5:08
74 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 5:08
75 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 5:08
76 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 5:08
77 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 5:08
78 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 5:08
79 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 5:08
80 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 5:08
81 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 5:08
82 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 5:08
83 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 5:08
84 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 5:08
85 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 5:08
86 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 5:08
87 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 5:08
88 Christian Knees Team Sky + 7:33
89 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 7:33
90 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 7:33
91 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 7:33
92 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 7:33
93 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 7:33
94 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 7:33
95 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 7:33
96 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 7:33
97 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 7:33
98 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 7:33
99 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 7:33
100 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 7:33
101 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 7:33
102 Jaco Venter - + 9:31
103 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 9:31
104 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 9:31
105 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 9:31
106 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 9:31
107 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 9:31
108 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:31
109 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:31
110 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 9:31
111 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 9:31
DNS Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Johann Van Zyl -
DNF Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli
DNF Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli
DNF Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Kenny van Hummel Androni Giocattoli
DNF Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team
DNF Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Schär BMC Racing Team
DNF Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team
DNF Oscar Gatto Cannondale
DNF Edward King Cannondale
DNF Alan Marangoni Cannondale
DNF Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis
DNF Gert Joeaar Cofidis
DNF Louis Verhelst Cofidis
DNF David Boucher FDJ.fr
DNF Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr
DNF Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr
DNF Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling
DNF Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling
DNF Roger Kluge IAM Cycling
DNF Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida
DNF Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida
DNF Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida
DNF Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida
DNF Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida
DNF Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida
DNF Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol
DNF Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team
DNF Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Yohann Gène Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar
DNF Björn Thurau Team Europcar
DNF Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski Team Katusha
DNF Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha
DNF Gabriel Rasch Team Sky
DNF Luke Rowe Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard Team Sky
DNF Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
DNF Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare
DNF Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare
DNF Martijn Maaskant UnitedHealthcare
DNF John Murphy UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 28th March
Distance 212.2 km
CAT 1.WT2
Other
Embed Results