Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

E3 BinckBank Classic | 1997 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Hendrik Van Dijck TVM - Farm Frites 5:11:00
02 Paolo Fornaciari Saeco + 00
03 Brian Holm Telekom + 49
04 Léon van Bon Rabobank + 49
05 Wim Feys Lotto - Isoglass + 49
06 Wilfried Peeters Mapei - GB + 54
07 Geert Van Bondt Vlaandern 2002 + 1:25
08 Peter Van Petegem TVM - Farm Frites + 1:25
09 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Isoglass + 1:25
10 Massimo Strazzer Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1:25
11 Bart Leysen Mapei - GB + 1:25
12 Nico Eeckhout Lotto - Isoglass + 1:25
13 Erik Dekker Rabobank + 1:25
14 Paolo Savoldelli Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1:25
15 Lars Michaelsen TVM - Farm Frites + 1:25
16 Marco Milesi Bresciat - Verynet + 1:25
17 Servais Knaven TVM - Farm Frites + 1:30
18 Steffen Wesemann Telekom + 3:02
19 Nico Mattan Mapei - GB + 3:02
20 Jans Koerts Rabobank + 3:02
21 Stephane Hennebert Tönissteiner - Colnago + 3:02
22 Tom Desmet Collstrop - Total + 3:02
23 Hans De Clercq Palmans - Lystex + 3:02
24 Chris Peers Lotto - Isoglass + 3:02
25 Mario Aerts Vlaandern 2002 + 3:02
26 Robbie McEwen Rabobank + 3:02
27 Mauro Bettin Refin - Mobivetta + 3:02
28 Frank Høj Collstrop - Total + 3:02
29 Michel Lafis Telekom + 3:02
30 Denis Zanette Aki - Safi + 3:02
31 Arvis Piziks Rabobank + 3:02
32 Frank Corvers Telekom + 3:02
33 Christophe Capelle Cofidis + 3:02
34 Claudio Camin Bresciat - Verynet + 3:02
35 Geert Verheyen Vlaandern 2002 + 3:02
36 Pascal Chanteur Casino - Ag2R + 3:02
37 Dirk Baldinger Team Polti + 3:02
38 Emmanuel Magnien Festina - Lotus + 3:02
39 Thierry Marichal Cedico - Ville de Chareloi + 3:02
40 Francis Moreau Cofidis + 3:02
41 Hendrik Redant TVM - Farm Frites + 3:02
42 Erwin Thijs Vlaandern 2002 + 3:02
43 Frédéric Guesdon La Française des Jeux + 3:02
44 Peter Farazijn Lotto - Isoglass + 3:02
45 Bert Dietz Telekom + 3:02
46 Wim Vansevenant Vlaandern 2002 + 3:02
47 Jo Planckaert Lotto - Isoglass + 3:02
48 Rolf Aldag Telekom + 3:02
49 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:02
50 Christophe Mengin La Française des Jeux + 3:02
51 Pavel Padrnos Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 3:02
52 Tristan Hoffman TVM - Farm Frites + 3:02
53 Eddy Bouwmans Foreldorado - Golff + 3:02
54 Ludwig Willems Lotto - Isoglass + 3:02
55 Maximilian Sciandri La Française des Jeux + 3:02
56 Andrea Ferrigato Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 3:02
57 Biagio Conte Scrigno - Gaerne + 3:02
58 Franco Ballerini Mapei - GB + 3:02
59 Michele Bartoli MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:02
60 Johan Museeuw Mapei - GB + 3:02
61 Axel Merckx Team Polti + 3:02
62 Zbigniew Spruch Mapei - GB + 3:02
63 Dario Nicoletti MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:02
64 Bruno Boscardin Festina - Lotus + 3:02
65 Mario Scirea Saeco + 3:02
66 Valerio Tebaldi Festina - Lotus + 3:02
67 Kai Hundertmarck Telekom + 3:02
68 Philippe Gaumont Cofidis + 3:02
69 Dimitri Konyshev Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 3:02
70 Christophe Bassons Festina - Lotus + 3:02
71 Matteo Tosatto MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3:02
72 Rossano Brasi Team Polti + 3:02
73 Francesco Arazzi Bresciat - Verynet + 3:02
74 Lauri Aus Casino - Ag2R + 3:02
75 Michel Cerneus Foreldorado - Golff + 3:02
76 Steven De Jongh TVM - Farm Frites + 3:02
77 Andrea Brognara Batik Del Monte + 3:02
78 Ivan Luna Refin - Mobivetta + 3:02
79 Stefano Casagrande Scrigno - Gaerne + 3:02
80 Danny Daelman Palmans - Lystex + 3:02
81 Davide Casarotto Scrigno - Gaerne + 3:02
82 Leonardo Guidi Scrigno - Gaerne + 3:02
83 Ludo Dierckxsens Tönissteiner - Colnago + 3:02
84 Wim Omloop Palmans - Lystex + 3:02
85 Enrico Cassani Team Polti + 3:02
86 Michele Zamboni Bresciat - Verynet + 3:02
87 Giancarlo Raimondi Bresciat - Verynet + 3:02
88 Koen Beeckman Ipso - Euroclean + 3:02
89 Jaan Kirsipuu Casino - Ag2R + 3:02
90 Sergio Previtali Scrigno - Gaerne + 3:02
91 Jörg Jaksche Team Polti + 3:02
92 Fabrizio Guidi Scrigno - Gaerne + 3:02
93 Michael Rich Saeco + 3:02
94 Torsten Schmidt Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 3:02
95 Johan De Geyter Palmans - Lystex + 3:02
96 Luca Pavanello Aki - Safi + 3:02
97 Michael Van Der Wolf Foreldorado - Golff + 3:02
98 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Lotto - Isoglass + 3:02
99 Fabio Sacchi Team Polti + 3:02
100 Hans De Meester Palmans - Lystex + 3:02
101 Peter Spaenhoven Palmans - Lystex + 3:02
102 Serguei Outschakov Team Polti + 3:02
103 Kris Gerits Vlaandern 2002 + 3:02
104 Michelangelo Cauz Aki - Safi + 3:02
Information
Nations Belgium
Date March 29th
Distance 206 km
CAT 1.1