Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

E3 BinckBank Classic

1996 | https://www.e3binckbankclassic.be/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Carlo Bomans Mapei - GB 5:10:44
02 Peter Van Petegem TVM + 23
03 Wilfried Nelissen Lotto - Caloi + 29
04 Viatcheslav Ekimov Rabobank + 34
05 Olaf Ludwig Telekom + 34
06 Johan Museeuw Mapei - GB + 34
07 Tristan Hoffman TVM + 34
08 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 34
09 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Caloi + 34
10 Massimo Strazzer Brescialat + 34
11 Lars Michaelsen Festina - Lotus
12 Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio - Technogym
13 Bruno Boscardin Festina - Lotus
14 Johan Capiot Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx
15 Mario De Clercq Palmans - Boghemans
16 Marco Milesi Brescialat
17 Wilfried Peeters Mapei - GB
18 Léon van Bon Rabobank
19 Bart Leysen Mapei - GB
20 Mauro Bettin Refin - Mobivetta
21 François Simon Gan
22 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym
23 Arvis Piziks Rabobank
24 Marc Sergeant Lotto - Caloi
25 Tom Steels Mapei - GB
26 Servais Knaven TVM
27 Mario Scirea Saeco - AS Juvenes
28 Giorgio Furlan Saeco - AS Juvenes
29 Fabiano Fontanelli MG Maglificio - Technogym
30 Michele Bartoli MG Maglificio - Technogym
31 Ludwig Willems Mapei - GB
32 Hans De Clercq Palmans - Boghemans
33 Remigius Lupeikis US Postal Service
34 Sebastian Van den Abeele Cedico - Ville de Chareloi
35 Robbie Vandaele Palmans - Boghemans
36 Kaspars Ozers Motorola
37 Wiebren Veenstra Foreldorado - Golff
38 Roberto Pelliconi Amore & Vita
39 Andy Desmet Ipso - Asfra
40 Eric De Clercq Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx
41 Bart Bowen Saturn
42 Marnix Cappelle Palmans - Boghemans
43 Frédéric Guesdon Team Polti
44 Peter Naessens Ipso - Asfra
45 Steve Bauer Saturn
46 Nico Mattan Lotto - Caloi
47 Wim Vansevenant Vlaandern 2002
48 Thierry Marichal Cedico - Ville de Chareloi
49 Aart Vierhouten Rabobank
50 Gian Matteo Fagnini Saeco - AS Juvenes
51 Chris Peers Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx
52 Wim Feys Vlaandern 2002
53 François Lemarchand Gan
54 Hendrik Redant TVM
55 Frank McCormack Saturn
56 Rolf Aldag Telekom
57 Geert Van Bondt Vlaandern 2002
58 Steffen Wesemann Telekom
59 Christian Salvato Refin - Mobivetta
60 Johan Verstrepen Vlaandern 2002
61 Stefano Casagranda MG Maglificio - Technogym
62 Jürgen Werner Telekom
63 Claudio Camin Brescialat
64 Emmanuel Magnien Festina - Lotus
65 Stephane Hennebert Cedico - Ville de Chareloi
66 Jeroen Blijlevens TVM
67 Tyler Hamilton US Postal Service
68 Stephen Hodge Festina - Lotus
69 Eric Vanderaerden Palmans - Boghemans
70 Oscar Dalla Costa -
71 Marco Saligari MG Maglificio - Technogym
72 Mario Manzoni Roslotto - ZG Mobili
73 Nate Reiss US Postal Service
74 Darren Baker US Postal Service
75 George Hincapie Motorola
76 John Talen Foreldorado - Golff
77 Mirko Crepaldi Team Polti
78 Giovanni Lombardi Team Polti
Information
Nation Belgium
Date March 30
Distance 206 km
CAT 1.1