Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

E3 BinckBank Classic

Overview 2019 Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2020 1.WT2 Info ---
2019 1.WT2 Results Zdenek Stybar Wout Van Aert Greg Van Avermaet
2018 1.WT2 Results Niki Terpstra Philippe Gilbert Greg Van Avermaet
2017 1.WT2 Results Greg Van Avermaet Philippe Gilbert Oliver Naesen
2016 1.WT2 Results Michal Kwiatkowski Peter Sagan Ian Stannard
2015 1.WT2 Results Geraint Thomas Zdenek Stybar Matteo Trentin
2014 1.WT2 Results Peter Sagan Niki Terpstra Geraint Thomas
2013 1.WT2 Results Fabian Cancellara Peter Sagan Daniel Oss
2012 1.WT2 Results Tom Boonen ”scar Freire Bernhard Eisel
2011 1.HC Results Fabian Cancellara Jurgen Roelandts Vladimir Gusev
2010 1.HC Results Fabian Cancellara Tom Boonen Juan Antonio Flecha
2009 1.HC Results Filippo Pozzato Tom Boonen Maxim Iglinskiy
2008 1.HC Results Kurt Asle Arvesen David Kopp Greg Van Avermaet
2007 1.HC Results Tom Boonen Fabian Cancellara Marcus Burghardt
2006 1.HC Results Tom Boonen Alessandro Ballan Aart Vierhouten
2005 1.HC Results Tom Boonen Andreas Klier Peter Van Petegem
2004 1.1 Results Tom Boonen Jaan Kirsipuu Andris Naudzus
2003 1.1 Results Steven De Jongh Steffen Wesemann Stijn Devolder
2002 1.1 Results Dario Pieri Jo Planckaert Johan Museeuw
2001 1.1 Results Andrei Tchmil Steffen Wesemann Martin Hvastija
2000 1.1 Results Sergei Ivanov Geert Van Bondt Chris Peers
1999 1.1 Results Peter Van Petegem Andrei Tchmil Frank Vandenbroucke
1998 1.1 Results Johan Museeuw Michele Bartoli Mirko Celestino
1997 1.1 Results Hendrik Van Dijck Paolo Fornaciari Brian Holm
1996 1.1 Results Carlo Bomans Peter Van Petegem Wilfried Nelissen
1995 1.2 Results Bart Leysen Steffen Wesemann Carlo Bomans
1994 1.2 Results Andrei Tchmil Viatcheslav Ekimov Silvio Martinello
1993 1.2 Results Mario Cipollini Olaf Ludwig Jelle Nijdam
1992 1.2 Results Johan Museeuw Wiebren Veenstra Eric Vanderaerden
1991 1.2 Results Olaf Ludwig Phil Anderson Uwe Raab
1990 1.2 Results SÝren Lilholt Fabio Roscioli Adri van der Poel
1989 1.1 Results Eddy Planckaert Adri van der Poel Marc Sergeant
1988 1.1 Results Guido Bontempi Allan Peiper Eddy Planckaert
1987 1.1 Results Eddy Planckaert Jelle Nijdam Marc Sergeant
1986 1.1 Results Eric Vanderaerden Frits Pirard Jos Lammertink
1985 1.1 Results Phil Anderson Jozef Lieckens Eddy Planckaert
1984 1.1 Results Bert Oosterbosch Eddy Planckaert Leo Van Vliet
1983 1.1 Results William Tackaert Bert Oosterbosch Jan Jonkers
1982 1.1 Results Jan Bogaert Roger De Vlaeminck Daniel Willems
1981 1.1 Results Jan Raas Ludo Delcroix Alfons De Wolf
1980 1.1 Results Jan Raas Sean Kelly Rik Van Linden
1979 1.1 Results Jan Raas Frank Hoste Michel Pollentier
1978 1.1 Results Freddy Maertens Jan Raas Ronald De Witte
1977 1.1 Results Dietrich Thurau Patrick Sercu Eric De Vlaeminck
1976 1.1 Results Walter Planckaert Walter Godefroot Daniel Verplancke
1975 1.1 Results Frans Verbeeck Freddy Maertens Cees Bal
1974 1.1 Results Herman Van Springel Freddy Maertens Frans Verbeeck
1973 1.1 Results Willy In 't Ven Albert Van Vlierberghe Walter Planckaert
1972 1.1 Results Hubert Hutsebaut Eddy Merckx Walter Godefroot
1971 1.1 Results Roger De Vlaeminck Georges Pintens Eddy Merckx
1970 1.1 Results Daniel Van Ryckeghem Roger De Vlaeminck Roger Rosiers
1969 1.1 Results Rik Van Looy Georges Van Coningsloo Willy Vekemans
1968 1.1 Results Jacques De Boever Joseph Huysmans Herman Van Springel
1967 1.1 Results Willy Bocklant Joseph Huysmans Armand Desmet
1966 1.1 Results Rik Van Looy Willy Bocklant Joseph Spruyt
1965 1.1 Results Rik Van Looy Georges Van Coningsloo Rene Thyssen
1964 1.1 Results Rik Van Looy Norbert Kerckhove Edgard Sorgeloos
1963 1.1 Results NoŽl Forť Peter Post Jozef Planckaert
1962 1.1 Results Andre Messelis Leopold Schaeken Frans De Mulder
1961 1.1 Results Arthur Decabooter Frans Aerenhouts Andre Noyelle
1960 1.1 Results Daniel Doom Odiel Van De Linden Petrus Oellibrandt
1959 CB-2 Results Norbert Kerckhove Jan Zagers Norbert Van Tieghem
1958 CB-2 Results Armand Desmet Lucien Demunster Alberic Schotte
Northern
Belgium
29.March
Former names
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Last winner
Zdenek Stybar
First winner (1958)
Armand Desmet
Editions 63 (inc.2020)
External Link: Homepage