Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 CX - Niel

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 57:20
02 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:21
03 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:36
04 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 1:42
05 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:42
06 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:42
07 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 1:42
08 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 2:03
09 Wietse Bosmans 1991 Creafin - Tuv Sud + 2:30
10 Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2:35
11 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 2:35
12 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 2:51
13 Lander Loockx 1997 Iko-Beobank + 2:53
14 Gianni Siebens 1998 Iko-Beobank + 3:44
15 Sander Lemmens 1999 Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 3:56
16 Julian Siemons 1999 Antwerpen Prov.Selec. + 4:00
17 Stan Godrie 1993 Willebord Wil Vooruit + 4:08
18 Mathijs Wuyts 1998 Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 4:19
19 Seppe Rombouts 1998 Iko-Beobank + 4:21
20 Ryan Cortjens 2001 - + 4:27
21 Xander Geysels 2000 Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam + 4:34
22 Mees Hendrikx 2000 - + 4:43
23 Thibaut De Smet 1999 Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam + 4:51
24 Cedric Vandesompel 2001 - + 4:51
25 Victor Vandebosch 1998 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 4:51
26 Bart Artz 2000 Orange Babies Cycling Team + 5:10
27 Joachim Van Looveren 2001 Milwaukee- Alpha Motorhomes + 5:12
28 Arne Vrachten 1999 Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 5:38
29 Sander De Vet 2000 C.C.Chevigny + 6:09
30 Nick Peers 1998 Young Cycling Talent D & D + 6:11
31 Sean De Bie 1991 Roompot - Charles + 6:25
32 Wout Vervoort 2001 Iko-Beobank
33 Gregory Careme 1999 Ind-Wallonie
34 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Orange Babies Cycling Team
35 Pieter-Jan Vliegen 1999 Iko-Beobank
36 Nicolas De Smet 2001 Milwaukee- Alpha Motorhomes
37 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles
38 Dolf Pemen 2000 Antwerpen Prov.Selec.
39 Andrew Juiliano 1988 -
40 Yoni De Bock 1996 Keukens Buysse Knesselaere
41 Tyler Cloutier 1989 -
42 Max Judelson 1987 -
43 Wouter Goosen 1986 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
44 Edwin De Wit 1983 Reno Systems CT
45 Gianni Quintelier 1995 -
46 Joe Williams 1998 Asfra Racing Team
DNF Manuel Martin Jimenez - -
DNF Vincent Baestaens 1989 Ind-Belgie
DNF Len Dejonghe 2000 Ind-Belgie
DNF David Conroy 1998 Ind-IRL
DNF Dario Tielen 1994 Keukens Buysse Knesselaere
DNF Thomas Mein 1999 Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

CX - Niel
Belgium - November 11th
Classification CX: C1