Tour d'Algerie - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Youcef Reguigui Sovac - Natura4ever 03:34:177
02 Ali Nouisri VIB Sports + 003
03 Abdelghani Fellah Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 001
04 Raphael Verini Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 00
05 Steffan Duffner Team Embrace The World Cycling + 00
06 Maher Hasnaoui Tunisia + 04
07 Abderrahmane Mansouri UFC Blida + 09
08 Abdallah Ben Youcef Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 09
09 Azzedine Lagab Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 09
10 Davide Rebellin Sovac - Natura4ever + 09
11 Axel Costa VIB Sports + 16
12 Aziz Chaqri Maroc National Team + 16
13 Ali Abdul Al Rikabi VIB Sports + 16
14 Sebastian Beyer Team Embrace The World Cycling + 16
15 Mohamed Segouini A.S.Surete Nationale + 25
16 Ramzi Ghabghoub Esperence Batniene Velo + 28
17 Yousef Srouji Equipe National Syrie + 34
18 Ayoub Karrar Sovac - Natura4ever + 46
19 Dimitri Chauvin Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 47
20 Salim Keddah V.C.Mostaganem + 55
21 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 56
22 Bader Iferd Maroc National Team + 16
23 Mohamed Mekkour LABC + 16
24 Gabriel Reguero VIB Sports + 09
25 Yacine Hamza Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 16
26 Radoslav Konstantinov Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 09
27 Oussama Cheblaoui LABC + 16
28 Abderrahmane Hamza Sovac - Natura4ever + 09
29 Hamza Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 02:10
30 Islam Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 16
31 Samy Aurignac Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 02:55
32 Marcel Peschges Team Embrace The World Cycling + 16
33 Lorenz Fiege Team Embrace The World Cycling + 16
34 Nadir Benrais A.S.Surete Nationale + 05:40
35 Fadwan Alnwiser Equipe National Syrie + 07:22
36 Billel Zouaoui UFC Blida + 07:22
37 Merouane Brinis Irbek + 07:22
38 Hazem Hossen Equipe National Syrie + 07:22
39 Lahcen Sabbahi Maroc National Team + 07:22
40 Nadhem Ben Amor Tunisia + 07:22
41 Walid Rabah UFC Blida + 07:22
42 Adel Benzouai A.S.Surete Nationale + 07:22
43 Oussama Mansouri UFC Blida + 07:22
44 Alaeddine Cherhabil Irbek + 07:22
45 Almsri Abd Algawad Equipe National Syrie + 07:22
46 Wali Ibrahim Ogbi Irbek + 07:22
47 Eric Valiente Bonafé VIB Sports + 07:22
48 Anes Boudjemaa Selection Regional Ouest + 07:22
49 Brendan Cole Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 07:22
50 Ouerrad Hallouche Selection Regional Ouest + 07:22
51 Sifeddine Samai Esperence Batniene Velo + 07:22
52 Ahmed Lhanafi Maroc National Team + 07:22
53 Mohamed Zakaria Ouitis LABC + 07:22
54 Hamza Benganif LABC + 07:22
55 Saif-Eddine Ayachi VIB Sports + 07:22
56 Amar Bradai Irbek + 07:22
57 Achref Tliba Tunisia + 07:22
58 Issam Eddine Khelifi Irbek + 07:22
59 Nassim Saidi A.S.Surete Nationale + 07:22
60 Mohamed Daid UFC Blida + 07:22
61 Amine Derghoum Irbek + 07:22
62 Mehdi Lounis Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 07:51
63 Nadjib Assal LABC + 07:51
64 Hamza Merdj V.C.Mostaganem + 07:51
65 Julien Amadori Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 08:01
66 Thomas Vaubourzeix Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 08:14
67 Aziz Melki Tunisia + 12:26
68 Mohamed Tamasna Maroc National Team + 12:26
69 Alexandre Leonien Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 12:26
70 Abderaouf Bengayou LABC + 12:26
71 Tamam Al Noieser Equipe National Syrie + 12:26
DNF Monsef Belouanas Esperence Batniene Velo
DNF Abdenour Yahmi Esperence Batniene Velo
DNF Zine Eddine Karar Selection Regional Ouest
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Abderrahmane Mansouri UFC Blida 13:52:31
02 2 Azzedine Lagab Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 00
03 2 Radoslav Konstantinov Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 00
04 1 Gabriel Reguero VIB Sports + 00
05 2 Davide Rebellin Sovac - Natura4ever + 27
06 1 Yacine Hamza Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 32
07 2 Raphael Verini Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 58
08 2 Sebastian Beyer Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:16
09 1 Dimitri Chauvin Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 01:30
10 1 Abderrahmane Hamza Sovac - Natura4ever + 02:12
11 1 Bader Iferd Maroc National Team + 02:22
12 1 Maher Hasnaoui Tunisia + 02:34
13 2 Abdelghani Fellah Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 03:20
14 - Islam Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 03:34
15 1 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 04:16
16 1 Axel Costa VIB Sports + 04:31
17 3 Youcef Reguigui Sovac - Natura4ever + 07:10
18 12 Ahmed Lhanafi Maroc National Team + 07:40
19 2 Ali Abdul Al Rikabi VIB Sports + 08:46
20 1 Samy Aurignac Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 09:11
21 1 Aziz Chaqri Maroc National Team + 10:05
22 1 Yousef Srouji Equipe National Syrie + 10:26
23 1 Oussama Cheblaoui LABC + 10:31
24 2 Lorenz Fiege Team Embrace The World Cycling + 11:11
25 3 Steffan Duffner Team Embrace The World Cycling + 12:46
26 8 Eric Valiente Bonafé VIB Sports + 12:52
27 2 Ali Nouisri VIB Sports + 13:06
28 1 Lahcen Sabbahi Maroc National Team + 18:38
29 3 Abdallah Ben Youcef Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 18:52
30 - Oussama Mansouri UFC Blida + 20:41
31 10 Ramzi Ghabghoub Esperence Batniene Velo + 22:34
32 1 Merouane Brinis Irbek + 22:43
33 8 Mohamed Tamasna Maroc National Team + 23:01
34 1 Brendan Cole Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 26:38
35 - Alaeddine Cherhabil Irbek + 26:59
36 2 Thomas Vaubourzeix Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 27:30
37 17 Ayoub Karrar Sovac - Natura4ever + 27:51
38 2 Amar Bradai Irbek + 28:05
39 12 Hamza Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 28:48
40 3 Issam Eddine Khelifi Irbek + 28:49
41 2 Hamza Benganif -LABC + 29:09
42 - Wali Ibrahim Ogbi Irbek + 29:36
43 - Amine Derghoum -Irbek + 30:04
44 1 Achref Tliba Tunisia + 30:55
45 1 Julien Amadori Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 30:56
46 - Mehdi Lounis Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 31:35
47 12 Mohamed Segouini A.S.Surete Nationale + 32:25
48 - Walid Rabah UFC Blida + 32:44
49 6 Nadir Benrais A.S.Surete Nationale + 32:45
50 1 Mohamed Zakaria Ouitis LABC + 33:15
51 1 Saif-Eddine Ayachi VIB Sports + 33:23
52 14 Aziz Melki Tunisia + 33:59
53 - Mohamed Daid UFC Blida + 34:05
54 2 Nassim Saidi A.S.Surete Nationale + 34:27
55 15 Abderaouf Bengayou LABC + 34:29
56 2 Hazem Hossen Equipe National Syrie + 37:32
57 5 Alexandre Leonien Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 39:04
58 2 Nadhem Ben Amor Tunisia + 39:36
59 5 Mohamed Mekkour LABC + 39:36
60 3 Tamam Al Noieser Equipe National Syrie + 41:40
61 5 Salim Keddah V.C.Mostaganem + 42:42
62 1 Anes Boudjemaa -Selection Regional Ouest + 42:44
63 1 Sifeddine Samai -Esperence Batniene Velo + 44:43
64 1 Adel Benzouai A.S.Surete Nationale + 46:43
65 2 Nadjib Assal LABC + 51:45
66 3 Ouerrad Hallouche -Selection Regional Ouest + 54:03
67 6 Marcel Peschges Team Embrace The World Cycling + 58:59
68 3 Billel Zouaoui -UFC Blida + 01:01:27
69 1 Hamza Merdj V.C.Mostaganem + 01:01:36
70 2 Almsri Abd Algawad Equipe National Syrie + 01:05:53
71 3 Fadwan Alnwiser Equipe National Syrie + 01:07:42
Information
Nation Algeria
Date 30th March
Where Tiaret -> Ksr El Boukhari
What 4th stage
Distance 178 km
Leader A.Mansouri
Youth Y.Hamza
Points Y.Hamza
Mountain J.Amadori
Other
Embed Results