Tour d'Algerie - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Yacine Hamza Groupement Sportif des Petroliers 03:40:257
02 Aziz Chaqri Maroc National Team + 003
03 Eric Valiente Bonafé VIB Sports + 001
04 Dimitri Chauvin Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 00
05 Yousef Srouji Equipe National Syrie + 23
06 Sebastian Beyer Team Embrace The World Cycling + 23
07 Raphael Verini Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 23
08 Abdelghani Fellah Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 01:47
09 Axel Costa VIB Sports + 01:47
10 Ahmed Lhanafi Maroc National Team + 01:47
11 Abderrahmane Mansouri UFC Blida + 01:47
12 Maher Hasnaoui Tunisia + 01:47
13 Gabriel Reguero VIB Sports + 01:47
14 Radoslav Konstantinov Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 01:47
15 Lorenz Fiege Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:47
16 Brendan Cole Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 01:47
17 Lahcen Sabbahi Maroc National Team + 01:47
18 Hamza Benganif LABC + 01:47
19 Davide Rebellin Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:47
20 Abderrahmane Hamza Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:47
21 Merouane Brinis Irbek + 01:47
22 Islam Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:47
23 Azzedine Lagab Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 01:47
24 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 01:47
25 Youcef Reguigui Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:47
26 Thomas Vaubourzeix Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 01:47
27 Julien Amadori Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 01:47
28 Bader Iferd Maroc National Team + 01:47
29 Mohamed Daid UFC Blida + 03:41
30 Oussama Mansouri UFC Blida + 03:41
31 Mohamed Tamasna Maroc National Team + 01:47
32 Oussama Cheblaoui LABC + 04:45
33 Abderaouf Bengayou LABC + 05:13
34 Alaeddine Cherhabil Irbek + 05:13
35 Issam Eddine Khelifi Irbek + 05:13
36 Amine Derghoum Irbek + 05:13
37 Ramzi Ghabghoub Esperence Batniene Velo + 05:13
38 Samy Aurignac Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 05:13
39 Saif-Eddine Ayachi VIB Sports + 05:48
40 Walid Rabah UFC Blida + 07:53
41 Ali Abdul Al Rikabi VIB Sports + 07:53
42 Wali Ibrahim Ogbi Irbek + 07:53
43 Steffan Duffner Team Embrace The World Cycling + 08:24
44 Ali Nouisri VIB Sports + 08:24
45 Tamam Al Noieser Equipe National Syrie + 08:24
46 Aziz Melki Tunisia + 08:24
47 Mohamed Zakaria Ouitis LABC + 08:24
48 Hamza Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 08:24
49 Abdallah Ben Youcef Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 08:24
50 Zine Eddine Karar Selection Regional Ouest + 08:24
51 Amar Bradai Irbek + 09:27
52 Monsef Belouanas Esperence Batniene Velo + 09:49
53 Hamza Merdj V.C.Mostaganem + 09:49
54 Alexandre Leonien Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 12:41
55 Nassim Saidi A.S.Surete Nationale + 12:41
56 Anes Boudjemaa Selection Regional Ouest + 12:41
57 Ayoub Karrar Sovac - Natura4ever + 12:41
58 Hazem Hossen Equipe National Syrie + 12:41
59 Mohamed Segouini A.S.Surete Nationale + 12:41
60 Nadir Benrais A.S.Surete Nationale + 12:41
61 Mehdi Lounis Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 12:41
62 Achref Tliba Tunisia + 13:14
63 Billel Zouaoui UFC Blida + 13:14
64 Jérôme Pulidori Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 13:14
65 Fadwan Alnwiser Equipe National Syrie + 14:35
66 Almsri Abd Algawad Equipe National Syrie + 14:35
67 Nadhem Ben Amor Tunisia + 14:35
68 Adel Benzouai A.S.Surete Nationale + 17:00
69 Abdenour Yahmi Esperence Batniene Velo + 17:00
70 Sifeddine Samai Esperence Batniene Velo + 17:59
71 Marcel Peschges Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:59
72 Hichem Mokhtari V.C.Mostaganem + 18:06
73 Mohamed Mekkour LABC + 18:12
74 Salim Keddah V.C.Mostaganem + 18:20
75 Nadjib Assal LABC + 18:20
76 Ouerrad Hallouche Selection Regional Ouest + 24:00
DNF Ibrahim Achouri A.S.Surete Nationale
DNF Abdellatif Hamida UFC Blida
DNF Karim Benmahi V.C.Mostaganem
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Yacine Hamza Groupement Sportif des Petroliers 06:29:04
02 12 Dimitri Chauvin Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 27
03 5 Raphael Verini Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 50
04 14 Sebastian Beyer Team Embrace The World Cycling + 50
05 - Abderrahmane Mansouri UFC Blida + 01:47
06 4 Radoslav Konstantinov Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 01:47
07 - Gabriel Reguero VIB Sports + 01:47
08 7 Abderrahmane Hamza Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:47
09 5 Azzedine Lagab Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 01:47
10 4 Islam Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:47
11 2 Abdelghani Fellah Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 02:14
12 5 Ahmed Lhanafi Maroc National Team + 02:14
13 3 Maher Hasnaoui Tunisia + 02:14
14 1 Davide Rebellin Sovac - Natura4ever + 02:14
15 - Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 02:14
16 4 Bader Iferd Maroc National Team + 02:14
17 3 Eric Valiente Bonafé VIB Sports + 04:24
18 7 Samy Aurignac Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 05:40
19 3 Axel Costa VIB Sports + 06:11
20 3 Youcef Reguigui Sovac - Natura4ever + 06:11
21 11 Ali Abdul Al Rikabi VIB Sports + 08:20
22 2 Oussama Cheblaoui LABC + 09:09
23 8 Aziz Chaqri Maroc National Team + 09:13
24 8 Yousef Srouji Equipe National Syrie + 09:36
25 1 Lorenz Fiege Team Embrace The World Cycling + 10:19
26 1 Mohamed Tamasna Maroc National Team + 10:19
27 2 Lahcen Sabbahi Maroc National Team + 11:00
28 - Oussama Mansouri UFC Blida + 12:13
29 10 Steffan Duffner Team Embrace The World Cycling + 12:48
30 5 Ali Nouisri VIB Sports + 12:56
31 11 Merouane Brinis Irbek + 15:05
32 11 Mehdi Lounis Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 17:05
33 1 Abdallah Ben Youcef Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 17:37
34 16 Brendan Cole Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 18:10
35 32 Thomas Vaubourzeix Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 18:10
36 30 Julien Amadori Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 18:10
37 - Abderaouf Bengayou LABC + 18:28
38 - Issam Eddine Khelifi Irbek + 18:31
39 4 Alaeddine Cherhabil Irbek + 18:31
40 7 Ramzi Ghabghoub Esperence Batniene Velo + 18:31
41 8 Amar Bradai Irbek + 18:40
42 17 Mohamed Daid UFC Blida + 20:04
43 8 Aziz Melki Tunisia + 20:27
44 8 Wali Ibrahim Ogbi Irbek + 21:08
45 26 Hamza Benganif -LABC + 21:31
46 10 Amine Derghoum -Irbek + 21:36
47 6 Zine Eddine Karar Selection Regional Ouest + 21:42
48 6 Saif-Eddine Ayachi VIB Sports + 22:11
49 19 Achref Tliba Tunisia + 22:27
50 11 Monsef Belouanas -Esperence Batniene Velo + 23:07
51 1 Walid Rabah UFC Blida + 24:16
52 6 Mohamed Zakaria Ouitis LABC + 24:47
53 10 Hamza Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 24:47
54 14 Ayoub Karrar Sovac - Natura4ever + 25:59
55 10 Nassim Saidi A.S.Surete Nationale + 25:59
56 10 Nadir Benrais A.S.Surete Nationale + 25:59
57 5 Hamza Merdj V.C.Mostaganem + 26:12
58 9 Alexandre Leonien Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 26:22
59 15 Billel Zouaoui -UFC Blida + 26:32
60 12 Tamam Al Noieser Equipe National Syrie + 28:08
61 10 Hazem Hossen Equipe National Syrie + 29:04
62 2 Mohamed Segouini A.S.Surete Nationale + 29:04
63 10 Almsri Abd Algawad Equipe National Syrie + 30:58
64 9 Nadhem Ben Amor Tunisia + 30:58
65 17 Marcel Peschges Team Embrace The World Cycling + 31:24
66 12 Anes Boudjemaa -Selection Regional Ouest + 34:16
67 6 Hichem Mokhtari V.C.Mostaganem + 34:29
68 11 Mohamed Mekkour LABC + 34:35
69 4 Nadjib Assal LABC + 34:43
70 2 Salim Keddah V.C.Mostaganem + 34:43
71 8 Jérôme Pulidori Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 34:54
72 2 Abdenour Yahmi Esperence Batniene Velo + 35:36
73 4 Fadwan Alnwiser Equipe National Syrie + 36:10
74 5 Sifeddine Samai -Esperence Batniene Velo + 36:15
75 1 Adel Benzouai A.S.Surete Nationale + 37:18
76 - Ouerrad Hallouche -Selection Regional Ouest + 45:35
Information
Nation Algeria
Date 28th March
Where Tlemcen -> Sidi Bel Abbès
What 2nd stage
Distance 154 km
Leader Y.Hamza
Youth Y.Hamza
Points Y.Hamza
Mountain J.Amadori
Other
Embed Results