Tour of Sharjah - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Balkan Onur Sakarya BB Pro Team 7 02:27:56
2 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team 3 + 00
3 Bole Grega Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team 1 + 00
4 Edy Muhammad Roojai Cycling Team + 00
5 Hamza Yacine Dubai Police + 00
6 Buts Vitaliy Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
7 Batsaikhan Tegsh-Bayar Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 00
8 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 00
9 Bogdanovics Maris MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
10 Abelouache Essaïd Al Shafar Jumeirah + 00
11 Ait El Abdia Anass Al Shafar Jumeirah + 00
12 El Kouraji Mohcine Al Shafar Jumeirah + 00
13 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
14 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
15 Amari Hamza Algeria + 00
16 Monk Cyrus MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
17 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 00
18 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 00
19 Chen Chien Liang MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
20 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 00
21 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 00
22 Prahesta Angga Dwi Wahyu Roojai Cycling Team + 00
23 Naser Ahmed Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
24 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
25 Mazuki Fakhruddin Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
26 Thomas Ryan MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 00
27 Benouzza Hicham Al Shafar Jumeirah + 00
28 Khafi Oussama Morocco + 00
29 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
30 Fast Constantin Roojai Cycling Team + 00
31 Fomovskiy Aleksey Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 00
32 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 00
33 Bocharov Dmitriy Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 00
34 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 00
35 Zabirov Damir Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 00
36 Sunnatov Akramjon Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 00
37 Saidov Ulugbek Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 00
38 Haddi Soufiane Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 00
39 Almansoori Jaber UAE + 00
40 El Arbaoui Adil Morocco + 00
41 Gil Javier Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
42 Aljaber Mohammed Saudi Arabia + 00
43 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
44 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
45 Pascual Eusebio Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
46 Midey Valentin Roojai Cycling Team + 00
47 Almarri Ajmed Trek M7 Cycling Team + 00
48 Okubamariam Tesfom Yasi Team + 00
49 Mayouf Khalid UAE + 00
50 Almansoori Ahmed UAE + 00
51 Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 37
52 Hjorth Jonas Bahrain Cycling Academy + 11:18
53 Almansoori Mohammed UAE + 12:03
54 Alghaferi Mohammed Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 12:03
55 Eminov Edem Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 12:03
56 Nouisri Ali Yasi Team + 12:03
57 Saleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12:03
58 Alshemeili Salem Al Shafar Jumeirah + 12:03
59 Sbahi Osama Al-Nasr Sport Club + 12:03
60 Alabdulmunim Azzam Saudi Arabia + 12:03
61 Albloushi Yasser Dubai Police + 12:03
62 Albalooshi Talal Soudir Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 12:03
63 Chaoui Mohamed Morocco + 12:03
64 Rayes Mohamed Syria + 12:03
65 Alawi Sayed Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12:03
66 Alsubaih Mohammed Trek M7 Cycling Team + 12:03
67 Mansouri Oussama Yasi Team + 12:03
68 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 12:03
69 Mahmoud Farouq Dubai Police + 12:03
70 Baska Erik Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:03
71 Lakasek Irwandie Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12:03
72 Murad Tariq Obaid Al Shafar Jumeirah + 12:03
73 Al Kaabi Saif Mayoof Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team + 12:03
74 Chren Martin Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:03
75 Almammari Faisal Oman + 12:03
76 Al Sabbagh Mohammad Humaid Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 12:03
77 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 12:03
78 Al Shaikhahmed Ali Saudi Arabia + 12:03
79 Bat-Erdene Narankhuu Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 12:03
80 Karmouchi Hatim Yasi Team + 12:03
81 Murad Omar Dubai Police + 12:03
82 Assal Nadjib Yasi Team + 12:03
83 Davaasambuu Erhes Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 12:03
84 Alhammadi Abdulla Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 12:03
85 Jawad Mansoor Bahrain Cycling Academy + 12:03
86 Alsabbagh Ali Al-Nasr Sport Club + 12:03
87 Khalifa Ezzeldin Egypt + 12:03
88 Al Riyami Mazin Oman + 12:03
89 Elseify Hassan Egypt + 12:03
90 Mohamed Alhosani Trek M7 Cycling Team + 12:03
91 Seanumnuyphon Tanaphon Roojai Cycling Team + 12:03
92 Alblooshi Harib Trek M7 Cycling Team + 12:03
93 Kahir Saeed Dubai Police + 12:03
94 Foltan Adam Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:03
95 Albalooshi Majed Trek M7 Cycling Team + 12:11
96 Hamdan Wan Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12:13
97 Alnaqbi Waleed Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team + 12:17
98 Alrabie Mostafa Saudi Arabia + 12:18
99 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12:18
100 Loh Sea Keong Roojai Cycling Team + 12:20
OOT Alblooshi Khalid Al-Nasr Sport Club
OOT Almahri Hamad Abdulla Al-Nasr Sport Club
OOT Boulellou Abdullah Al-Nasr Sport Club
OOT Abdurabu Abdullah Dubai Police
OOT Khairy Omar Egypt
OOT Albrahim Nasser Saudi Arabia
OOT Alfares Nabel Syria
OOT Alblooshi Saad Torq Team
OOT Jalal Adel Torq Team
OOT Almutaiwei Mohammad UAE
DNS Al Sulaymi Ali Saudi Arabia
DNF Ahmad Hamdan Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Bole Grega Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team 09:53:47
2 1 Pascual Eusebio Bahrain Cycling Academy + 04
3 Monk Cyrus MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 39
4 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 48
5 Gil Javier Bahrain Cycling Academy + 54
6 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:00
7 Midey Valentin Roojai Cycling Team + 01:03
8 Thomas Ryan MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 01:29
9 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team + 01:41
10 Fomovskiy Aleksey Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 01:46
11 Haddi Soufiane Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 02:04
12 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 02:12
13 Ait El Abdia Anass Al Shafar Jumeirah + 02:31
14 Okubamariam Tesfom Yasi Team + 03:11
15 El Kouraji Mohcine Al Shafar Jumeirah + 03:30
16 Khafi Oussama Morocco + 03:36
17 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 04:06
18 Saidov Ulugbek Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 04:14
19 Sunnatov Akramjon Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 04:21
20 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 04:23
21 Amari Hamza Algeria + 04:40
22 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 04:45
23 Aljaber Mohammed Saudi Arabia + 04:54
24 Bocharov Dmitriy Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 04:58
25 Almansoori Ahmed UAE + 05:34
26 Mazuki Fakhruddin Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 05:53
27 Bogdanovics Maris MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 06:00
28 1 Edy Muhammad Roojai Cycling Team + 06:12
29 2 Almansoori Jaber UAE + 06:24
30 2 Hamza Yacine Dubai Police + 06:55
31 2 El Arbaoui Adil Morocco + 07:01
32 2 Fast Constantin Roojai Cycling Team + 07:08
33 2 Batsaikhan Tegsh-Bayar Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 07:12
34 2 Buts Vitaliy Sakarya BB Pro Team + 07:26
35 2 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team + 07:26
36 4 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 07:46
37 4 Abelouache Essaïd Al Shafar Jumeirah + 08:10
38 4 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 08:15
39 5 Prahesta Angga Dwi Wahyu Roojai Cycling Team + 08:52
40 5 Zabirov Damir Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 08:58
41 6 Balkan Onur Sakarya BB Pro Team + 09:06
42 7 Benouzza Hicham Al Shafar Jumeirah + 10:29
43 14 Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 13:00
44 16 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team + 13:41
45 16 Chen Chien Liang MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 14:15
46 17 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 14:41
47 19 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 15:07
48 23 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16:25
49 24 Mayouf Khalid UAE + 16:28
50 27 Almarri Ajmed Trek M7 Cycling Team + 17:53
51 23 Seanumnuyphon Tanaphon Roojai Cycling Team + 18:10
52 22 Sbahi Osama Al-Nasr Sport Club + 18:16
53 15 Rayes Mohamed Syria + 19:45
54 15 Alshemeili Salem Al Shafar Jumeirah + 19:45
55 12 Mansouri Oussama Yasi Team + 20:28
56 8 Hjorth Jonas Bahrain Cycling Academy + 20:53
57 11 Eminov Edem Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 21:14
58 37 Naser Ahmed Bahrain Cycling Academy + 22:41
59 9 Kahir Saeed Dubai Police + 22:45
60 9 Lakasek Irwandie Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22:52
61 9 Karmouchi Hatim Yasi Team + 23:22
62 9 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 23:34
63 9 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 23:48
64 9 Alblooshi Harib Trek M7 Cycling Team + 24:10
65 9 Hamdan Wan Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 24:27
66 8 Saleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 24:46
67 8 Al Sabbagh Mohammad Humaid Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 25:31
68 6 Alhammadi Abdulla Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 26:29
69 5 Albloushi Yasser Dubai Police + 26:51
70 5 Albalooshi Majed Trek M7 Cycling Team + 26:59
71 4 Nouisri Ali Yasi Team + 27:20
72 4 Alawi Sayed Bahrain Cycling Academy + 27:33
73 4 Al Shaikhahmed Ali Saudi Arabia + 27:35
74 4 Al Kaabi Saif Mayoof Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team + 27:42
75 3 Murad Tariq Obaid Al Shafar Jumeirah + 28:29
76 2 Alrabie Mostafa Saudi Arabia + 28:50
77 2 Albalooshi Talal Soudir Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 28:53
78 2 Bat-Erdene Narankhuu Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 29:49
79 1 Chaoui Mohamed Morocco + 29:56
80 1 Assal Nadjib Yasi Team + 30:09
81 1 Alghaferi Mohammed Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 30:30
82 Jawad Mansoor Bahrain Cycling Academy + 30:50
83 2 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 30:55
84 1 Mahmoud Farouq Dubai Police + 31:31
85 1 Alabdulmunim Azzam Saudi Arabia + 32:05
86 Almammari Faisal Oman + 32:28
87 Loh Sea Keong Roojai Cycling Team + 32:58
88 1 Foltan Adam Dukla Banská Bystrica + 33:42
89 1 Elseify Hassan Egypt + 33:48
90 2 Mohamed Alhosani Trek M7 Cycling Team + 34:19
91 2 Chren Martin Dukla Banská Bystrica + 34:32
92 4 Khalifa Ezzeldin Egypt + 35:36
93 4 Murad Omar Dubai Police + 35:37
94 4 Baska Erik Dukla Banská Bystrica + 36:15
95 4 Davaasambuu Erhes Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 36:18
96 6 Alsubaih Mohammed Trek M7 Cycling Team + 37:15
97 6 Al Riyami Mazin Oman + 37:32
98 8 Almansoori Mohammed UAE + 37:52
99 10 Alsabbagh Ali Al-Nasr Sport Club + 40:46
100 10 Alnaqbi Waleed Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team + 44:31
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Fomovskiy Aleksey Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team 09:55:33
2 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 26
3 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 02:37
4 Amari Hamza Algeria + 02:54
5 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 02:59
6 Bocharov Dmitriy Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 03:12
7 Prahesta Angga Dwi Wahyu Roojai Cycling Team + 07:06
8 Zabirov Damir Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 07:12
9 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 13:21
10 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14:39
11 Sbahi Osama Al-Nasr Sport Club + 16:30
12 Rayes Mohamed Syria + 17:59
13 Eminov Edem Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 19:28
14 Naser Ahmed Bahrain Cycling Academy + 20:55
15 Al Hsani Munther Oman + 21:48
16 Al-Wahibi Mohammed Oman + 22:02
17 Hamdan Wan Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22:41
18 Alhammadi Abdulla Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 24:43
19 Al Shaikhahmed Ali Saudi Arabia + 25:49
20 Al Kaabi Saif Mayoof Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team + 25:56
21 Assal Nadjib Yasi Team + 28:23
22 Rovder Pavol Dukla Banská Bystrica + 29:09
23 Alabdulmunim Azzam Saudi Arabia + 30:19
24 Almammari Faisal Oman + 30:42
25 Foltan Adam Dukla Banská Bystrica + 31:56
26 Chren Martin Dukla Banská Bystrica + 32:46
27 Khalifa Ezzeldin Egypt + 33:50
28 Davaasambuu Erhes Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 34:32
29 Alsabbagh Ali Al-Nasr Sport Club + 39:00
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Bole Grega Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team 88
2 Pascual Eusebio Bahrain Cycling Academy 50
3 Gil Javier Bahrain Cycling Academy 45
4 Monk Cyrus MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling 45
5 Ait El Abdia Anass Al Shafar Jumeirah 42
6 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team 35
7 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 34
8 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 33
9 Midey Valentin Roojai Cycling Team 32
10 Balkan Onur Sakarya BB Pro Team 31
11 Mansouri Hamza Algeria 26
12 Thomas Ryan MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling 21
13 Bogdanovics Maris MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling 21
14 Assal Nadjib Yasi Team 18
15 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team 17
16 Hamza Yacine Dubai Police 17
17 Edy Muhammad Roojai Cycling Team 16
18 Fomovskiy Aleksey Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team 13
19 Buts Vitaliy Sakarya BB Pro Team 12
20 Haddi Soufiane Abu Dhabi Cycling Club 11
21 El Kouraji Mohcine Al Shafar Jumeirah 11
22 Batsaikhan Tegsh-Bayar Ferei Mongolia Development Team 10
23 Kubis Lukas Dukla Banská Bystrica 10
24 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Mongolia Development Team 8
25 Lakasek Irwandie Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 8
26 Okubamariam Tesfom Yasi Team 6
27 Khafi Oussama Morocco 6
28 Abelouache Essaïd Al Shafar Jumeirah 6
29 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco 5
30 Bocharov Dmitriy Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team 4
31 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team 4
32 Prahesta Angga Dwi Wahyu Roojai Cycling Team 3
33 Aljaber Mohammed Saudi Arabia 3
34 Murad Omar Dubai Police 3
35 Sunnatov Akramjon Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team 2
36 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco 2
37 Amari Hamza Algeria 2
38 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco 2
39 Saidov Ulugbek Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team 1
40 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team 1
41 Murad Tariq Obaid Al Shafar Jumeirah 1
Pos Team Time
1 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 29:48:47
2 MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling + 46
3 Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:13
4 Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 01:23
5 Roojai Cycling Team + 03:24
6 Morocco + 03:33
7 Algeria + 04:16
8 Al Shafar Jumeirah + 04:28
9 Sakarya BB Pro Team + 05:39
10 UAE + 20:17
11 Ferei Mongolia Development Team + 23:36
12 Yasi Team + 39:09
13 Abu Dhabi Cycling Club + 45:21
14 Dubai Police + 46:26
15 Saudi Arabia + 49:33
16 Shabab Al Ahli Cycling Team + 54:02
17 Trek M7 Cycling Team + 58:10
18 Oman + 01:03:42
19 Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:11:42

Information