2018 World Champ. ITT (U23)

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (19) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark - 32:31
02 Brent Van Moer 1998 Belgium - 33
03 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Denmark - 38
04 Edoardo Affini 1996 Italy - 44
05 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain - 45
06 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway - 50
07 Brandon McNulty 1998 USA - 52
08 Stefan De Bod 1996 South Africa - 59
09 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Italy - 1:01
10 Callum Scotson 1996 Australia - 1:01
11 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland - 1:01
12 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria - 1:03
13 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Norway - 1:03
14 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany - 1:04
15 Max Kanter 1997 Germany - 1:05
16 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands - 1:06
17 Mark Padun 1996 Ukraine - 1:07
18 Alexys Brunel 1998 France - 1:08
19 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic - 1:11
20 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium - 1:18
21 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada - 1:20
22 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Poland - 1:22
23 Gage Hecht 1998 USA - 1:22
24 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands - 1:24
25 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Ireland - 1:27
26 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg - 1:30
27 Charlie Tanfield 1996 Great Britain - 1:31
28 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Portugal - 1:34
29 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain - 1:38
30 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal - 1:39
31 Johan Price-Pejtersen 1999 Denmark - 1:40
32 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia - 1:42
33 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary - 1:44
34 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria - 1:44
35 Thibault Guernalec 1997 France - 1:48
36 Alexander Konychev 1998 Italy - 1:53
37 Kent Main 1996 South Africa - 2:00
38 Con McDunphy 1997 Ireland - 2:06
39 Marc Hirschi 1998 Switzerland - 2:07
40 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada - 2:08
41 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia - 2:33
42 Norman Vahtra 1996 Estonia - 2:37
43 Diego Ferreyra 1997 Chile - 2:50
44 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 Taiwan - 2:53
45 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Serbia - 2:55
46 Andreas Miltiadis 1996 Cyprus - 2:57
47 Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan - 2:58
48 Igor Chzhan 1999 Kazakhstan - 3:00
49 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Japan - 3:00
50 Pit Leyder 1997 Luxembourg - 3:08
51 Petr Rikunov 1997 Russia - 3:12
52 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Mongolia - 3:15
53 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia - 3:20
54 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 Ethiopia - 3:24
55 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea - 3:36
56 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Spain - 3:37
57 Timur Maleiev 1996 Ukraine - 3:39
58 Andrej Petrovski 1996 North Macedonia - 3:41
58 Adrian Babic 1996 Slovakia - 3:41
60 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Mongolia - 3:49
61 Awet Habtom 1998 Eritrea - 3:52
62 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda - 3:52
63 Ognjen Ilic 1998 Serbia - 4:03
64 Izidor Penko 1996 Slovenia - 4:13
65 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda - 4:23
66 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso - 4:47
67 Million Beza 1998 Ethiopia - 5:31
68 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan - 6:46
69 Othman Harakat 1998 Morocco - 7:13
70 Tyler Cole 1999 Trinidad&Tobago - 13:28
DNS Tarek Al Moakee 1997 Syria -

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race World Champ. ITT (U23)
Where Innsbruck
Nation World Championship
Distance 27.7 km
DateSeptember 24th
Edition 2018
Classification WCUT

Mikkel Bjerg

Manager results

1 The Haug Land
2 Erythropoietin
3 Gatto bike
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 The Rockets