Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Fuzhou | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 07.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall 02:30:5314
02 Lev Gonov Russia + 005
03 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 003
04 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 00
05 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 00
06 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB + 00
07 Blake Quick St. George Continental + 00
08 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 00
09 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
10 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 00
11 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
12 Andre Looij Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
13 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
14 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
15 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 00
16 Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
17 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
18 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
19 Ryan Terry ProTouch + 00
20 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
21 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
22 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 00
23 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
24 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
25 Steven Kalf Team Illuminate + 00
26 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 00
27 Cristofer Jurado Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
28 Daihou Li Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
29 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
30 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 00
31 Matej Drinovec Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
32 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
33 Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
34 Charles Page Canyon DHB + 00
35 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
36 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
37 Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
38 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 00
39 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
40 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
41 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 00
42 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
43 Andris Vosekalns Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
44 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 00
45 Xianjing Lyu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
46 James Fourie ProTouch + 00
47 Hoon Min Jun Seoul Cycling Team + 00
48 Metkel Eyob Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
49 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 00
50 Redwan Ebrahim ProTouch + 00
51 Temesgen Buru ProTouch + 00
52 Mi Deum Joo Seoul Cycling Team + 00
53 Vasili Bialiauski Minsk Cycling Club + 00
54 Max Stedman Canyon DHB + 00
55 Michael Vink St. George Continental + 00
56 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 00
57 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
58 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
59 Callum MacLeod Canyon DHB + 00
60 Muhamad Azman Malaysia + 00
61 Mingrun Chen Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
62 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
63 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
64 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
65 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 00
66 Maksim Miazga Minsk Cycling Club + 00
67 Dzianis Mazur Minsk Cycling Club + 00
68 Woo Ho Jung Seoul Cycling Team + 00
69 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
71 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
72 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB + 00
73 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 00
74 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
75 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 00
76 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
77 Chengshuo Miao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
78 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
79 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
80 Jay Dutton St. George Continental + 00
81 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
82 Edgar Nohales Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
83 Nazarbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
84 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental + 00
85 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 00
86 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
87 Rendong Zhi Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
88 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
89 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental + 00
90 Kirill Svesnikov Russia + 00
91 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
92 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 00
93 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 00
94 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 27
95 Akmal Zakaria Malaysia + 27
96 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 28
97 Kansatansin Klimiankou Ferei Pro Cycling + 48
98 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia + 01:03
99 Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB + 01:47
100 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental + 01:51
101 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 03:30
102 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 04:31
103 Jui Heng Hsu Taiwan + 06:18
104 Anton Muzychin Ferei Pro Cycling + 08:00
105 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 08:00
106 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 08:00
107 Kyeong Ho Min Seoul Cycling Team + 08:00
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT 18:59:34
02 - Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04
03 - Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 45
04 - Xianjing Lyu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 51
05 - Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:04
06 - Artem Ovechkin Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:09
07 - Lev Gonov Russia + 01:40
08 - Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:46
09 - Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 01:54
10 - Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:59
11 - Vasili Bialiauski Minsk Cycling Club + 02:11
12 - Max Stedman Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 02:20
13 - Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:31
14 - Metkel Eyob Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 02:33
15 - Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 02:39
16 1 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:52
17 1 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:57
18 - Rory Townsend Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 03:10
19 - Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:30
20 - Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:38
21 - Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 04:19
22 - Callum MacLeod Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 04:21
23 - Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:33
24 - Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:07
25 - Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:28
26 - Kirill Svesnikov Russia + 05:40
27 - Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 05:44
28 - Hoon Min Jun Seoul Cycling Team + 05:48
29 - Woo Ho Jung Seoul Cycling Team + 05:49
30 - Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:53
31 - Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05:58
32 - Mingrun Chen Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06:59
33 - Muhamad Azman Malaysia + 07:18
34 - Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 07:25
35 - Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 07:55
36 - Redwan Ebrahim ProTouch + 08:04
37 - Nikita Bersenev Russia + 08:28
38 - Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 08:34
39 - Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 08:37
40 - Matej Drinovec Taiyuan Miogee CT + 08:45
41 - James Fourie ProTouch + 08:50
42 - Nazarbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 09:16
43 - Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town - A Block CT + 09:28
44 - Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 09:37
45 - Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 09:57
46 - Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10:53
47 - Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 11:25
48 - Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 11:56
49 1 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 12:15
50 1 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 12:53
51 1 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 12:56
52 1 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:42
53 4 Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 13:52
54 1 Cristofer Jurado Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 14:54
55 1 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 14:59
56 2 Akmal Zakaria Malaysia + 15:03
57 1 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 15:51
58 1 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 16:23
59 1 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 16:27
60 1 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 16:28
61 1 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:07
62 5 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 18:46
63 1 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 20:21
64 1 Kansatansin Klimiankou Ferei Pro Cycling + 20:30
65 - Temesgen Buru ProTouch + 20:32
66 - Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 20:47
67 - Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 21:12
68 - Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 22:08
69 - Edgar Nohales Taiyuan Miogee CT + 22:32
70 - Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 22:33
71 - Ryan Terry ProTouch + 22:48
72 - Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 23:36
73 - Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:37
74 - Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 24:32
75 1 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 25:17
76 1 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 25:22
77 2 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 25:22
78 - Gleb Syritsa Russia + 25:25
79 - Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 26:06
80 - Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 26:59
81 - Maksim Miazga Minsk Cycling Club + 27:31
82 - Mi Deum Joo Seoul Cycling Team + 27:34
83 1 Andris Vosekalns Hengxiang Cycling Team + 28:32
84 1 Chengshuo Miao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 29:08
85 2 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia + 29:19
86 1 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 29:55
87 1 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 30:12
88 1 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 34:09
89 3 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 34:10
90 - Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 34:16
91 - Dzianis Mazur Minsk Cycling Club + 34:42
92 - Daihou Li Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 34:51
93 1 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Cycling Team + 36:24
94 1 Andre Looij Taiyuan Miogee CT + 38:08
95 1 Charles Page Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 38:26
96 1 Steven Kalf Team Illuminate + 38:49
97 2 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 39:56
98 - Daniel Gandy St. George Continental Cycling Team + 40:41
99 1 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:50
100 7 Kyeong Ho Min Seoul Cycling Team + 43:16
101 1 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 44:48
102 2 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 48:14
103 2 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 50:00
104 2 Rendong Zhi Taiyuan Miogee CT + 50:39
105 2 Anton Muzychin Ferei Pro Cycling + 52:56
106 1 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 56:59
107 - Jui Heng Hsu Taiwan + 01:04:33
Info
Nations China
Date November 23rd
Where Xiaotangshan Culture Centre -> Xiaotangshan Culture Centre
What 07.Stage
Distance 117 km
Leader A.Fedosseyev
Points B.Quick
Mountain A.Fedosseyev