Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Fuzhou | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Lev Gonov Russia 02:53:2714
02 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 005
03 Blake Quick St. George Continental + 003
04 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 00
05 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 00
06 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
07 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
08 Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
09 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
10 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 00
11 Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
12 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
13 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
14 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
15 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
16 Charles Page Canyon DHB + 00
17 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
18 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
19 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB + 00
20 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
21 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 00
22 Daihou Li Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
23 Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
24 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 00
25 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 00
26 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 00
27 Ryan Terry ProTouch + 00
28 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
29 Cristofer Jurado Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
30 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
31 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
32 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
34 Hoon Min Jun Seoul Cycling Team + 00
35 Mi Deum Joo Seoul Cycling Team + 00
36 Metkel Eyob Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
37 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
38 Mingrun Chen Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
39 Michael Vink St. George Continental + 00
40 Kirill Svesnikov Russia + 00
41 Steven Kalf Team Illuminate + 00
42 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
43 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 00
45 Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
46 Andre Looij Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
47 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 00
48 Muhamad Azman Malaysia + 00
49 Matej Drinovec Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
50 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 00
51 Temesgen Buru ProTouch + 00
52 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
53 Redwan Ebrahim ProTouch + 00
54 Vasili Bialiauski Minsk Cycling Club + 00
55 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 00
56 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
57 Tianxiang Zhi Giant Cycling Team + 00
58 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 00
59 Max Stedman Canyon DHB + 00
60 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG + 00
61 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
62 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
63 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 00
64 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
65 Dzianis Mazur Minsk Cycling Club + 00
66 Xianjing Lyu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
67 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 00
68 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 00
69 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental + 00
70 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 Anton Muzychin Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
72 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
73 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 00
74 Chengshuo Miao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
75 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental + 00
76 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
77 Alexei Piashkun Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
78 Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB + 00
79 Maksim Miazga Minsk Cycling Club + 00
80 Nazarbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
81 Akmal Zakaria Malaysia + 00
82 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
83 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
84 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
86 Rendong Zhi Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
87 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 00
88 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 00
89 Woo Ho Jung Seoul Cycling Team + 00
90 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 00
91 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental + 00
92 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
93 Callum MacLeod Canyon DHB + 00
94 Kansatansin Klimiankou Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
95 James Fourie ProTouch + 00
96 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
97 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 00
98 Andris Vosekalns Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
99 Kyeong Ho Min Seoul Cycling Team + 00
100 Edgar Nohales Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
101 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 14
102 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 18
103 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 21
104 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia + 28
105 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 38
106 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB + 40
107 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:30
108 Jay Dutton St. George Continental + 09:48
109 Jui Heng Hsu Taiwan + 12:43
110 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 12:48
DNS Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNS Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling
DNF Anton Ivashkin Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling
DNF Muhshin Misbah Malaysia
DNF Chi Hao Wu Taiwan
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT 13:17:09
02 - Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04
03 - Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 51
04 - Xianjing Lyu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 51
05 - Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:00
06 1 Lev Gonov Russia + 01:05
07 1 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:05
08 - Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:18
09 - Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 01:24
10 - Vasili Bialiauski Minsk Cycling Club + 01:30
11 - Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:57
12 - Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:59
13 - Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:59
14 1 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:12
15 1 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:12
16 1 Max Stedman Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 02:18
17 1 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:27
18 1 Metkel Eyob Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 02:29
19 1 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 02:31
20 1 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 02:35
21 1 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:09
22 1 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 03:25
23 1 Callum MacLeod Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 03:40
24 1 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:42
25 2 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:05
26 2 Kirill Svesnikov Russia + 04:15
27 2 Hoon Min Jun Seoul Cycling Team + 04:30
28 2 Mingrun Chen Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04:34
29 2 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 04:39
30 2 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 04:42
31 2 Muhamad Azman Malaysia + 04:44
32 2 Woo Ho Jung Seoul Cycling Team + 05:04
33 3 Matej Drinovec Taiyuan Miogee CT + 05:18
34 3 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 05:29
35 3 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 05:34
36 3 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 05:54
37 3 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 06:00
38 3 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 06:00
39 3 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 06:00
40 4 James Fourie ProTouch + 06:16
41 4 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 06:16
42 4 Nazarbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 06:26
43 - Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 06:38
44 3 Redwan Ebrahim ProTouch + 06:41
45 3 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 06:46
46 3 Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 07:05
47 3 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 07:35
48 3 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 07:35
49 3 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 07:38
50 3 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 07:58
51 3 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:58
52 3 Cristofer Jurado Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 07:58
53 3 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 07:58
54 3 Akmal Zakaria Malaysia + 07:58
55 3 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:23
56 3 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town - A Block CT + 08:43
57 3 Kansatansin Klimiankou Ferei Pro Cycling + 08:43
58 3 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 09:04
59 3 Chun Kai Feng Taiwan + 10:20
60 3 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:44
61 3 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 11:39
62 3 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 11:44
63 3 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12:09
64 3 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 12:09
65 4 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:40
66 5 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 13:52
67 3 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 13:57
68 4 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia + 14:32
69 4 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:34
70 4 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 15:15
71 4 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 15:17
72 4 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 15:55
73 5 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 16:03
74 5 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 16:11
75 5 Temesgen Buru ProTouch + 16:14
76 5 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 16:22
77 5 Maksim Miazga Minsk Cycling Club + 16:32
78 5 Chengshuo Miao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 16:35
79 5 Edgar Nohales Taiyuan Miogee CT + 17:32
80 5 Ryan Terry ProTouch + 18:15
81 5 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 18:15
82 6 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 18:38
83 6 Mi Deum Joo Seoul Cycling Team + 18:53
84 6 Andris Vosekalns Hengxiang Cycling Team + 19:29
85 6 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 19:34
86 6 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 20:28
87 6 Yuan Tang Peng Taiwan + 20:37
88 6 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 20:53
89 6 Afiq Othman Terengganu inc. TSG Cycling Team + 21:14
90 8 Kyeong Ho Min Seoul Cycling Team + 22:31
91 6 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 22:33
92 7 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 23:32
93 7 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23:47
94 7 Andre Looij Taiyuan Miogee CT + 24:24
95 7 Charles Page Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 24:42
96 7 Tianxiang Zhi Giant Cycling Team + 24:48
97 7 Steven Kalf Team Illuminate + 25:05
98 7 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental Cycling Team + 25:06
99 8 Daihou Li Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 25:48
100 6 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 26:35
101 8 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 26:45
102 8 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 27:41
103 8 Anton Muzychin Ferei Pro Cycling + 28:14
104 8 Alexei Piashkun Ferei Pro Cycling + 28:16
105 8 Dzianis Mazur Minsk Cycling Club + 28:45
106 8 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 29:33
107 11 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Cycling Team + 31:24
108 - Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 38:43
109 7 Rendong Zhi Taiyuan Miogee CT + 41:36
110 5 Jui Heng Hsu Taiwan + 49:12
Info
Nations China
Date November 21st
Where Fuqing -> Fuqing
What 05.Stage
Distance 123 km
Leader I.Davidenok
Points B.Quick
Mountain I.Davidenok