2018 Tour de Okinawa

Startlist updated
Sun 11.Nov 11:09

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Matrix Powertag

1 Sano, Junya 1982
2 Fernandez, Airan 1988
3 Toribio, Jose Vicente 1985
4 Yasuhara, Daiki 1991

WTC de Amstel

11 Mouris, Teun 1998
12 Beckeringh, Derk Abel 1992
13 Van de Vall, Lars 1985
14 Van Breda, Rick 1990
15 Kers, Koos Jeroen 1986

Team Ukyo

21 Hatanaka, Yusuke 1985
22 Hirai, Eiichi 1990
23 Hucker, Robbie 1990
24 Kreder, Raymond 1989
25 Yoshioka, Naoya 1991

Kinan Cycling Team

31 Arashiro, Yudai 1995
32 Nakajima, Yasuharu 1984
33 Yamamoto, Genki 1991
34 Yamamoto, Masaki 1996
35 Lebas, Thomas 1985

Nasu Blasen

41 Shimojima, Masaki 1993
42 Nishio, Hayato 1994
43 Higuchi, Takaaki 1995
45 Shibata, Masayuki 1994

Thailand

51 Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 1986
52 Paekrathok, Warut 1999
53 Yaowarat, Ratchanon 1999
54 Lohmoh, Nimuhamadsulhairee 1998
55 Jumchat, Nattapol 1996

Aisan Racing Team

61 Sumiyoshi, Kota 1991
62 Kuroeda, Shiki 1992
63 Watanabe, Shotaro 1994
64 Okamoto, Hayato 1995
65 Nomoto, Sora 1996

Team Bridgestone Cycling

71 Ishibashi, Manabu 1992
72 Okubo, Jin 1988
74 Harada, Hiroaki 1993
75 Magosaki, Daiki 1996

Shimano Racing Team

81 Minato, Ryo 1992
82 Iribe, Shotaro 1989
83 Kimura, Keisuke 1991
84 Koyama, Takahiro 1996
85 Nakata, Takuya 1996

Team Sauerland NRW

91 Schweizer, Christoph 1986
92 Intra, Felix 1995
93 Leinau, Louis 1995
94 Leinau, Joann 1995
95 Härtig, Jonas 1997

Utsunomiya Blitzen

101 Masuda, Nariyuki 1983
102 Abe, Takayuki 1986
103 Suzuki, Ryu 1992
104 Onodera, Rei 1995
105 Oka, Atsushi 1995

Nippo - Vini Fantini

111 Uchima, Kohei 1988
112 Ito, Masakazu 1988
113 Yoshida, Hayato 1989
114 Marangoni, Alan 1984

HKSI Pro Cycling Team

121 Mow, Ching Ying 1995
122 Lau, Wan Yau 1996
123 Lau, Wan Hei 1995
124 Lai, Chun Kin 1998
125 Ho, Burr 1992

Australian Cycling Academy

131 Ovett, Freddy 1994
132 Gates, Amarni 1999
133 Orchard, Toby 1996
134 MacKay, Ashley 1996
135 Noble, Jonathon 1996

Chinese Taipei

141 Feng, Chun Kai 1988
142 Chen, Chien Liang 1993
143 Wang, Jing Huei 1996
144 Wu, Chi Hao 1989
145 Lu, Shao Hsuan 1994

7 Eleven - RBP

151 Kaneko, Daisuke 1991
152 Galedo, Mark 1985
153 Valenzuela, Irish 1987
154 Perez, Dominic 1994

NIFS in Kanoya

161 Tomio, Daichi 1997
162 Ishii, Shunpei 1997
163 Shigemitsu, Jo 1998
164 Narumi, Taisei 1999
165 Nitta, Toya 1998

Team Okinawa

171 Fukuhara, Masaru 1981
172 Tobaru, Hayato 1997
173 Kubota, Kanei 1998
174 Henzan, Ryoki -
175 Yagi, Tasuku -

Top 10 [2018]

1. Marangoni, Alan 5:05:04
2. Ovett, Freddy + 19
3. Feng, Chun Kai + 19
4. Beckeringh, Derk Abel + 50
5. Onodera, Rei + 1:29
6. Hatanaka, Yusuke + 1:31
7. Nakata, Takuya + 2:50
8. Masuda, Nariyuki + 2:50
9. Leinau, Louis + 2:50
10. Oka, Atsushi + 2:50

Former winners

Masuda, Nariyuki (2014, 2016)
Sano, Junya (2017)

Former second & third

Abe, Takayuki (2009)
Hatanaka, Yusuke (2012, 2017)
Iribe, Shotaro (2014, 2015)
Kers, Koos Jeroen (2017)
Nakajima, Yasuharu (2012)
Sano, Junya (2010, 2011)
Toribio, Jose Vicente (2013, 2014)
Uchima, Kohei (2016)

Stagewinners (1)

Hatanaka, Yusuke 1

Oldest rider

Fukuhara, Masaru 37y 27d
Sano, Junya 36y 10m 2d
Masuda, Nariyuki 35y 19d
Marangoni, Alan 34y 4m 7d
Nakajima, Yasuharu 33y 10m 15d

Youngest rider

Yagi, Tasuku ??y ??m ??d
Henzan, Ryoki ??y ??m ??d
Gates, Amarni 19y 17d
Yaowarat, Ratchanon 19y 2m 27d
Paekrathok, Warut 19y 6m 17d

FC-rank

382. Lebas, Thomas 229
419. Kreder, Raymond 215
632. Hucker, Robbie 137
797. Ovett, Freddy 100
880. Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 88
959. Okamoto, Hayato 79
1020. Feng, Chun Kai 71
1049. Nakajima, Yasuharu 68
1056. Marangoni, Alan 67
1168. Van Breda, Rick 56