Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Okinawa
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 13th November 2010, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Cuba
France
Japan
Taiwan
USA
Teams
Action Cycling Team
Aisan Racing Team
Chinese Taipei
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
Giant Asia Racing Team
Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
La Pomme Marseille
Matrix Powertag
NIFS in Kanoya
Okinawa
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
Shimano Racing Team
T.C.F
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
Team Nippo
Utsunomiya Blitzen
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Palmer
Thomas
1990
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
01:27
02
Shinagawa
Masahiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01
03
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 02
04
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 02
05
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 03
06
Mukaigawa
Naoki
1980
Matrix Powertag
+ 03
07
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Team Nippo
+ 04
08
Chiang
Ssu Han
1989
Action Cycling Team
+ 04
09
Suzuki
Shinri
1974
Shimano Racing Team
+ 04
10
Huang
Shih Chang
1988
Action Cycling Team
+ 04
11
Fukuda
Shimpei
1987
Aisan Racing Team
+ 04
12
Phelan
Michael
1991
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 05
13
Shaw
Stuart
1977
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 05
14
Murakami
Jumpei
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 05
15
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Shimano Racing Team
+ 05
16
Nara
Motoi
1982
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 05
17
Pan
Chun Liang
1991
Action Cycling Team
+ 05
18
Itami
Kenji
1988
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 05
19
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 06
20
Suzuki
Kenichi
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 06
21
Wakasugi
Atsuhito
1989
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 06
22
Delarozière
Mathieu
1985
La Pomme Marseille
+ 06
23
Lai
Kuan Hua
1981
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 06
24
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
Team Nippo
+ 06
25
Yamashita
Takahiro
1985
Matrix Powertag
+ 06
26
Frey
Nick
1987
Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
+ 06
27
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 07
28
Wren
Tyler
1981
Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
+ 07
29
Beppu
Takumi
1979
Aisan Racing Team
+ 07
30
Kakinuma
Akira
1972
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 07
31
Palma
Guido
1987
Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
+ 07
32
Hayakawa
Tomohiro
1990
Aisan Racing Team
+ 07
33
Chen
Chia Chun
1991
Action Cycling Team
+ 07
34
Nakamura
Makoto
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 07
35
Pell
David
1980
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 07
36
Verini
Raphael
1990
La Pomme Marseille
+ 07
37
Kaido
Ryoma
1990
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 07
38
Chang
Wei Kei
1985
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 08
39
Saito
Shota
1986
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 08
40
Huang
Chin Lung
1988
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 08
41
Tanahara
Noritaka
1989
Okinawa
+ 09
42
Chiang
Shao Yung
1984
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 09
43
Chen
Cheng Yen
1989
Chinese Taipei
+ 09
44
Takamiya
Masatsugu
1990
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 09
45
Higo
Takayuki
1985
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 09
46
Yi
Lin Sin
1966
T.C.F
+ 09
47
Ikoma
Jumpei
1976
Okinawa
+ 09
48
Liu
Shu Ming
1986
Chinese Taipei
+ 10
49
Chien
Wen Lung
1989
Action Cycling Team
+ 10
50
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Matrix Powertag
+ 10
51
Iino
Yoshinori
1983
Shimano Racing Team
+ 10
52
Sano
Junya
1982
Team Nippo
+ 10
53
Hung
Kun Hung
1985
T.C.F
+ 10
54
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Okinawa
+ 10
55
Norris
Lachlan
1987
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 11
56
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
Shimano Racing Team
+ 11
57
Brochard
Florent
1990
La Pomme Marseille
+ 11
58
Kamata
Keisuke
1979
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 11
59
Guptill
Andy
1983
Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
+ 11
60
Chu
Fan Hsin
1987
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 11
61
Dominguez
Ivan
1976
Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita
+ 12
62
Tseng
Sheng Jui
1972
T.C.F
+ 12
63
Noguchi
Masanori
1990
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 12
64
Abe
Yoshiyuki
1969
Matrix Powertag
+ 12
65
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 12
66
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 12
67
Tsujimoto
Shota
1986
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 12
68
Igarashi
Takeshi
1980
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
+ 13
69
Naganuma
Takayuki
1985
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 13
70
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Team Nippo
+ 13
71
Chiang
Li Yao
1985
Chinese Taipei
+ 14
72
Togao
Taichi
1985
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 14
73
Cheng
Yung Hua
1986
Chinese Taipei
+ 14
74
Arai
Yasufumi
1985
Okinawa
+ 15
75
Kodan
Akira
1988
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 15
76
Yamamoto
Genki
1991
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 16
77
Cheng Chen
Ko
1984
Chinese Taipei
+ 17
78
Vaubourzeix
Thomas
1989
La Pomme Marseille
+ 17
79
Ichi
Yuma
1988
Okinawa
+ 19
80
Mazoyer
Victor
1990
La Pomme Marseille
+ 20
81
Chang
Lin Chih
1962
T.C.F
+ 22
82
Wakumoto
Masaki
1988
Matrix Powertag
+ 03:09
Information
Tour de Okinawa
Japan
1st stage | 1.1 km
Nago
->
Nago
2.2
T.Palmer
| Leader