Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Okinawa
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 8th November 2009, Japan
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Estonia
France
Hong Kong
Japan
Kazakhstan
Malaysia
Romania
South Korea
Taiwan
Teams
Blitzen Utsunomiya
Chinese Taipei
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
Hong Kong China
Korea
Letua Cycling Team
Matrix Powertag
Nalsima Frend
NIFS in Kanoya
Nihon University
Okinawa
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
Shimano Racing Team
Taiwan
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
Team Comrade Giant
Team Fuji - Asia
Team Nippo - Colnago
VC La Pomme Marseille
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Itami
Kenji
1988
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
05:00:19
02
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Shimano Racing Team
+ 02
03
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 02:03
04
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 02:07
05
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 02:07
06
Iijima
Makoto
1971
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 02:07
07
Suzuki
Shinri
1974
Shimano Racing Team
+ 02:07
08
Yeung
Ying Hon
1988
Hong Kong China
+ 02:07
09
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Team Nippo - Colnago
+ 02:07
10
Shimizu
Yoshiyuki
1982
Blitzen Utsunomiya
+ 02:07
11
Sano
Junya
1982
Team Nippo - Colnago
+ 02:07
12
Jang
Chan Jae
1989
Korea
+ 02:07
13
Togao
Taichi
1985
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 02:07
14
Nodera
Hidenori
1975
Shimano Racing Team
+ 02:11
15
Kikuchi
Masaaki
1986
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 02:11
16
Igarashi
Takeshi
1980
Okinawa
+ 02:11
17
Manabe
Kazuyuki
1970
Team Nippo - Colnago
+ 03:32
18
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
EQA - Meitan Hompo - GDR
+ 03:33
19
Hirose
Satoshi
1976
Team Nippo - Colnago
+ 03:33
20
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
Hong Kong China
+ 03:33
21
Naganuma
Takayuki
1985
Blitzen Utsunomiya
+ 03:36
22
Kamata
Keisuke
1979
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 03:36
23
Nito
Yasuhiro
1975
Nalsima Frend
+ 03:36
24
Iino
Yoshinori
1983
Shimano Racing Team
+ 03:36
25
Wakumoto
Masaki
1988
Matrix Powertag
+ 03:36
26
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Shimano Racing Team
+ 03:36
27
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 03:36
28
Fukuhara
Masaru
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 03:36
29
Hirose
Yoshimasa
1977
Blitzen Utsunomiya
+ 03:38
30
Kimori
Nozomu
1989
Matrix Powertag
+ 04:08
31
Lewis
Joseph
1989
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 04:08
32
Kwok
Ho Ting
1988
Hong Kong China
+ 04:08
33
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 04:10
34
Tarride
William
1989
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 04:10
35
Chiang
Li Yao
1985
Chinese Taipei
+ 04:10
36
Hirabayashi
Masaki
1977
Team Comrade Giant
+ 04:10
37
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Okinawa
+ 04:10
38
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
+ 04:10
39
Huang
Shih Chang
1988
Taiwan
+ 04:10
40
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Chinese Taipei
+ 04:17
41
Liu
Shu Ming
1986
Chinese Taipei
+ 04:33
42
Delarozière
Mathieu
1985
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 08:47
43
Pria
Lars
1983
Letua Cycling Team
+ 08:47
44
Windsor
Dean
1986
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 08:47
45
Iwashima
Keita
1979
Nalsima Frend
+ 09:58
46
Yamamoto
Masamichi
1978
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 10:01
47
Yamakawa
Shuntaro
1982
Team Comrade Giant
+ 13:29
48
Yang
Seung-Won
1990
Korea
+ 13:41
49
Hashimoto
Tatsuhiro
1988
Nihon University
+ 13:41
50
Nakayama
Takashi
1989
Blitzen Utsunomiya
+ 13:41
51
Lee
Wei Cheng
1985
Chinese Taipei
+ 13:41
52
Tanahara
Noritaka
1989
Okinawa
+ 13:41
53
Higuma
Yusuke
1982
Team Fuji - Asia
+ 13:41
54
Yamane
Masafumi
1976
Team Comrade Giant
+ 13:41
55
Kimura
Masayuki
1973
Nalsima Frend
+ 13:41
56
Sato
Tomonori
1990
Team Comrade Giant
+ 13:41
57
Koshinomi
Seiichi
1988
Nihon University
+ 13:41
58
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
Nihon University
+ 13:41
59
Fukuda
Takashi
1988
Matrix Powertag
+ 13:41
60
Cheung
King Wai
1985
Hong Kong China
+ 13:47
61
Ng
Yong Li
1985
Letua Cycling Team
+ 16:20
62
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Letua Cycling Team
+ 16:26
63
Bagot
Yoann
1987
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 16:26
64
Berlivet
Thomas
1982
Team Fuji - Asia
+ 17:10
65
Liu
Wei Chieh
1988
Taiwan
+ 17:10
66
Ito
Masakazu
1988
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 17:14
67
Sawada
Kensho
1989
Matrix Powertag
+ 17:58
68
Yamanoha
Shogo
1984
Okinawa
+ 19:13
69
Mohd Salleh
Razif
1983
Letua Cycling Team
+ 19:13
70
Park
Sang Hong
1989
Korea
+ 19:13
71
Kawamura
Goji
1986
Team Comrade Giant
+ 19:13
72
Tanaka
Koya
1988
Okinawa
+ 19:13
73
Braunsteins
Daniel
1988
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 19:13
74
Lai
Kuan Hua
1981
Chinese Taipei
+ 19:36
75
Noguchi
Masanori
1990
NIFS in Kanoya
+ 21:48
76
Lin
Chih-Wei
1987
Taiwan
+ 23:26
77
Wako
Seigo
1989
Nalsima Frend
+ 24:14
78
Joon
Seok-Jin
1989
Korea
+ 24:53
79
Vaubourzeix
Thomas
1989
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 24:53
80
Chou
Po Chu
1975
Taiwan
+ 27:31
81
Yamakuni
Wataru
1989
Nihon University
+ 27:32
82
Mitaki
Mitsunari
1984
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 27:32
83
Nakata
Makoto
1976
Team Nippo - Colnago
+ 27:32
DNF
Fan
Yung Yi
1978
Team Fuji - Asia
DNF
Enatsu
Shiro
1988
NIFS in Kanoya
DNF
Geniez
Alexandre
1988
VC La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Higo
Takayuki
1985
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
DNF
Hou
Tsung-Hong
1975
Taiwan
DNF
Jang
Sun Jae
1984
Korea
DNF
Kodan
Akira
1988
Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
DNF
Kosaka
Hikaru
1988
Blitzen Utsunomiya
DNF
Obata
Kaoru
1976
Nalsima Frend
DNF
Osaka
Hiroki
1990
Nihon University
DNF
Palmer
Thomas
1990
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF
Pan
Kou-Chi
1978
Team Fuji - Asia
DNF
Williams
Robert
1985
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
Information
Tour de Okinawa
Japan
2nd stage | 200.0 km
Nago
->
Nago
2.2
K.Itami
| Leader