Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

NZ Cycle Classic - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Team

Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gough Regan Bolton Equities Black Spoke 11:44
02 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
03 Stewart Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
04 Kench Josh Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
05 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 22
06 Hornblow Keegan Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 22
07 Scott Ari Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 22
08 Odlin Paul Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 22
09 Martin David Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 23
10 Pithie Laurence New Zealand + 27
11 Bennett George New Zealand + 27
12 White Alexander New Zealand + 27
13 Phillips Mike New Zealand + 27
14 Kergozou Nicholas St. George + 29
15 Keast Hamish St. George + 29
16 Pithie Campbell St. George + 29
17 Harvey James St. George + 29
18 Jones Ollie St. George + 29
19 Jackson George MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 32
20 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 32
21 Duyvesteyn Kees MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 32
22 Scott Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 32
23 O'Donnell Bailey Oxford Edge + 46
24 Yarrell Guy Oxford Edge + 46
25 Van Heynigen Michiel Oxford Edge + 46
26 Rivett Josh Oxford Edge + 46
27 Guiney Cathal Oxford Edge + 46
28 Drury Karl Trust House Team + 48
29 Clark Boris Trust House Team + 48
30 Burbage Tyler Trust House Team + 48
31 Murphy Lucas Trust House Team + 48
32 Amouroux Raphael Trust House Team + 48
33 Jones Hugo Base Solutions + 50
34 Bridgwater Daniel Base Solutions + 50
35 Patterson Zakk Base Solutions + 50
36 Groube Carne Base Solutions + 50
37 Borrie Morgan Trust House Team + 52
38 Gardner Dan Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 57
39 Krzanich James Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 57
40 Morrison Liam Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 57
41 Tait-Jones Blake Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 57
42 Watts Kiaan CNZ Selection + 57
43 Ritchie Samuel CNZ Selection + 57
44 Francis Adam CNZ Selection + 57
45 Bottcher Caleb CNZ Selection + 57
46 Grave Oliver Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
47 McDonnell Greig Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
48 Price Corby Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
49 Barclay Dan Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
50 Shepherd Daniel Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
51 Bower Ewart Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 59
52 Cumming Dylan Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:07
53 Bidwell Andrew Fagan Motors + 01:14
54 Bidwell Adam Fagan Motors + 01:14
55 Harris Jonty Fagan Motors + 01:14
56 Berry Thomas Fagan Motors + 01:14
57 Liu David Fagan Motors + 01:14
58 Murphy Finnegan Fagan Motors + 01:18
59 Gibson Myles ITM Racing + 01:27
60 Kennedy Calum ITM Racing + 01:27
61 Wickens Maxwell ITM Racing + 01:27
62 Polley Jack ITM Racing + 01:27
63 Ray Alexander ITM Racing + 01:27
64 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:31
65 Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:35
66 Shaw Samuel Base Solutions + 01:37
67 Williams Alex CNZ Selection + 01:38
68 Lawson Richard Oxford Edge + 01:39
69 Archbold Shane New Zealand + 01:42
70 McDermott Luke MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:59
71 Fitzsimons Mitchel Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 02:02
72 Nisbet Callum St. George + 02:16
73 McClune Matt Wellington City Council + 02:17
74 Audeau Michael Wellington City Council + 02:17
75 Worrall Carlo Wellington City Council + 02:17
76 Brazeal Elijah Wellington City Council + 02:17
77 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 02:17
78 Fitzwater Matias New Zealand + 02:54
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke 00:11:44
02 Kench Josh Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
03 Hornblow Keegan Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 22
04 Scott Ari Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 22
05 Pithie Laurence New Zealand + 27
06 Keast Hamish St. George + 29
07 Jackson George MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 32
08 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 32
09 O'Donnell Bailey Oxford Edge + 46
10 Yarrell Guy Oxford Edge + 46
11 Van Heynigen Michiel Oxford Edge + 46
12 Rivett Josh Oxford Edge + 46
13 Murphy Lucas Trust House Team + 48
14 Patterson Zakk Base Solutions + 50
15 Borrie Morgan Trust House Team + 52
16 Morrison Liam Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 57
17 Watts Kiaan CNZ Selection + 57
18 Ritchie Samuel CNZ Selection + 57
19 Francis Adam CNZ Selection + 57
20 Bottcher Caleb CNZ Selection + 57
21 Grave Oliver Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
22 Barclay Dan Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
23 Bower Ewart Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 59
24 Cumming Dylan Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:07
25 Bidwell Andrew Fagan Motors + 01:14
26 Bidwell Adam Fagan Motors + 01:14
27 Harris Jonty Fagan Motors + 01:14
28 Liu David Fagan Motors + 01:14
29 Murphy Finnegan Fagan Motors + 01:18
30 Wickens Maxwell ITM Racing + 01:27
31 Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:35
32 Williams Alex CNZ Selection + 01:38
33 Fitzsimons Mitchel Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 02:02
34 Nisbet Callum St. George + 02:16
35 McClune Matt Wellington City Council + 02:17
36 Audeau Michael Wellington City Council + 02:17
37 Worrall Carlo Wellington City Council + 02:17
38 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 02:17
39 Fitzwater Matias New Zealand + 02:54
Pos Team Time
01 Bolton Equities Black Spoke 00:35:12
02 Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 01:06
03 New Zealand + 01:21
04 St. George + 01:27
05 MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:36
06 Oxford Edge + 02:18
07 Trust House Team + 02:24
08 Base Solutions + 02:30
09 Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:51
10 CNZ Selection + 02:51
11 Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 02:54
12 Fagan Motors + 03:42
13 ITM Racing + 04:21
14 Wellington City Council + 06:51

Information