NZ Cycle Classic - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke 03:26:227
02 Ollie Jones St. George + 013
03 George Bennett New Zealand + 061
04 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 14
05 Campbell Pithie St. George + 24
06 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 29
07 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 34
08 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 39
09 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 48
10 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 48
11 Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 48
12 Keegan Hornblow Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 52
13 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 58
14 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:04
15 Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge + 01:08
16 Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 01:08
17 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 01:10
18 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 01:14
19 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 01:14
20 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 01:17
21 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 01:18
22 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 01:22
23 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:22
24 Mike Phillips New Zealand + 01:24
25 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:37
26 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 01:40
27 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 01:42
28 James Harvey St. George + 01:49
29 Thomas Berry Fagan Motors + 01:59
30 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 02:06
31 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:20
32 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02:31
33 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 02:47
34 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 02:47
35 Alexander White New Zealand + 04:00
36 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 04:36
37 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 05:16
38 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 06:11
39 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 06:39
40 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 08:01
41 Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 08:01
42 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 08:01
43 David Martin Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 08:01
44 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 08:01
45 Regan Gough Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 08:04
46 Shane Archbold New Zealand + 08:07
47 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 13:27
48 Paul Odlin Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 13:52
49 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 13:55
50 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 14:20
51 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 14:39
52 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 14:39
53 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 15:05
54 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 15:36
55 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 15:36
56 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 15:45
57 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 15:53
58 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 16:10
59 Mitchel Fitzsimons Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 24:50
60 Callum Nisbet St. George + 24:50
61 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 24:50
62 Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 24:50
63 Nicholas Kergozou St. George + 24:50
64 Hamish Keast St. George + 24:51
65 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 27:04
66 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 27:17
67 Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 33:48
68 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 33:54
69 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 37:42
70 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 44:16
71 Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 46:27
DNS Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF David Liu Fagan Motors
DNF Josh Kench Bolton Equities Black Spoke
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke 10:21:57
02 3 Ollie Jones St. George + 38
03 - Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 48
04 3 George Bennett New Zealand + 49
05 1 Campbell Pithie St. George + 01:09
06 4 Keegan Hornblow Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 01:15
07 1 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:58
08 4 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02:03
09 - Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge + 02:06
10 1 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 02:13
11 1 Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 02:18
12 - Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 02:59
13 - Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 03:22
14 - Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 11:57
15 - Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 12:27
16 6 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 15:01
17 2 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 15:14
18 9 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 15:35
19 25 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 15:38
20 3 Mike Phillips New Zealand + 15:55
21 11 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 16:02
22 4 James Harvey St. George + 16:13
23 23 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 16:14
24 18 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 16:18
25 3 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 16:29
26 33 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 17:04
27 13 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 17:08
28 1 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 17:10
29 25 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 17:13
30 22 Thomas Berry Fagan Motors + 17:26
31 3 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 17:40
32 33 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 17:43
33 24 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 18:10
34 21 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 18:20
35 - Alexander White New Zealand + 18:53
36 5 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 19:27
37 14 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 20:42
38 10 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 21:29
39 14 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 22:10
40 24 Regan Gough Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 22:22
41 24 David Martin Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 22:25
42 4 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 22:59
43 - Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 23:09
44 12 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 23:37
45 16 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 24:05
46 21 Shane Archbold New Zealand + 24:30
47 27 Paul Odlin Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 28:18
48 23 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 28:36
49 1 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 28:49
50 24 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 29:02
51 14 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 29:35
52 3 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 30:27
53 20 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 30:28
54 13 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 30:49
55 25 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 31:00
56 2 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 31:38
57 12 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 33:18
58 12 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 36:25
59 35 Nicholas Kergozou St. George + 39:26
60 24 Hamish Keast St. George + 39:45
61 1 Mitchel Fitzsimons Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 40:53
62 4 Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 41:11
63 5 Callum Nisbet St. George + 41:24
64 1 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 43:23
65 26 Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 48:49
66 4 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 50:01
67 4 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 53:16
68 6 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 57:36
69 5 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 01:00:37
70 25 Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:01:39
71 2 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:09:13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Laurence Pithie New Zealand 10:22:45
02 Keegan Hornblow Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 27
03 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:15
04 Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge + 01:18
05 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 01:25
06 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 02:11
07 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:34
08 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 14:13
09 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 14:47
10 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 14:50
11 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 15:14
12 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 16:20
13 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 16:25
14 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 16:52
15 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 16:55
16 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 17:22
17 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 18:39
18 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 20:41
19 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 22:11
20 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 22:49
21 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 23:17
22 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 27:48
23 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 28:01
24 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 28:47
25 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 29:40
26 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 30:01
27 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 30:12
28 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 32:30
29 Hamish Keast St. George + 38:57
30 Mitchel Fitzsimons Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 40:05
31 Callum Nisbet St. George + 40:36
32 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 52:28
33 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 56:48
34 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 59:49
35 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:08:25
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Nicholas Kergozou St. George 41
02 Laurence Pithie New Zealand 36
03 Keegan Hornblow Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's 30
04 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 22
05 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke 16
06 Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge 16
07 Ollie Jones St. George 12
08 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions 12
09 Mike Phillips New Zealand 10
10 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection 8
11 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton 6
12 Campbell Pithie St. George 4
13 Shane Archbold New Zealand 3
14 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team 2
15 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke 18
02 Shane Archbold New Zealand 18
03 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection 16
04 Laurence Pithie New Zealand 16
05 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 16
06 Ollie Jones St. George 10
07 George Bennett New Zealand 10
08 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors 8
09 Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge 6
10 Nicholas Kergozou St. George 4
11 Campbell Pithie St. George 2
12 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team 2
Pos Team Time
01 New Zealand 31:23:40
02 St. George + 19
03 MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:20
04 Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 14:42
05 Oxford Edge + 15:51
06 Fagan Motors + 17:19
07 Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 20:15
08 Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 21:17
09 CNZ Selection + 24:05
10 Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 27:37
11 Trust House Team + 30:01
12 Base Solutions + 39:32
13 ITM Racing + 51:35
14 Wellington City Council + 01:53:47
Information
Nation New Zealand
Date 8th January
Where Masterton -> Te Wharau Hill
What 4th stage
Distance 137.2 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results