NZ Cycle Classic - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nicholas Kergozou St. George 02:55:517
02 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 003
03 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 001
04 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 00
05 Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge + 00
06 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
07 Mitchel Fitzsimons Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
08 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 00
09 Keegan Hornblow Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 00
10 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 00
11 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 00
12 Hamish Keast St. George + 00
13 Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
14 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 00
15 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 00
16 Shane Archbold New Zealand + 00
17 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 00
18 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 00
19 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 00
20 Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 00
21 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
22 Campbell Pithie St. George + 00
23 Regan Gough Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
24 George Bennett New Zealand + 00
25 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
26 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 00
27 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 00
28 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 00
29 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 00
30 David Liu Fagan Motors + 00
31 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 00
32 Ollie Jones St. George + 00
33 David Martin Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 00
34 Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
35 Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
36 Paul Odlin Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 00
37 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 00
38 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
39 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 00
40 Callum Nisbet St. George + 00
41 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 00
42 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 00
43 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 00
44 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 00
45 Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 00
46 Thomas Berry Fagan Motors + 00
47 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 00
48 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
49 Mike Phillips New Zealand + 00
50 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 00
51 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
52 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 00
53 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 00
54 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 00
55 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
56 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 00
57 James Harvey St. George + 00
58 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 08
59 Josh Kench Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 08
60 Alexander White New Zealand + 08
61 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 08
62 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 08
63 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 08
64 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 16
65 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 22
66 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 25
67 Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 29
68 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 37
69 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 45
70 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 06:15
71 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 09:24
72 Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 13:21
73 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 16:11
74 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 16:11
OOT Boris Clark Trust House Team
OOT Elijah Brazeal Wellington City Council
DNS Daniel Shepherd Cabjaks-Castelli Custom
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke 06:55:45
02 - Keegan Hornblow Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 13
03 2 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 24
04 1 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 31
05 1 Ollie Jones St. George + 33
06 - Campbell Pithie St. George + 35
07 - George Bennett New Zealand + 37
08 - Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 44
09 - Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge + 48
10 - Tyler Burbage Trust House Team + 01:00
11 - Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 01:24
12 - Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 01:35
13 - Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:35
14 - Dan Gardner Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 10:59
15 - Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 11:00
16 1 Regan Gough Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 14:08
17 2 David Martin Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 14:14
18 - James Harvey St. George + 14:14
19 1 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 14:16
20 1 Paul Odlin Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 14:16
21 5 Josh Kench Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 14:16
22 - Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 14:17
23 - Mike Phillips New Zealand + 14:21
24 14 Nicholas Kergozou St. George + 14:29
25 1 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 14:31
26 1 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team + 14:32
27 1 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 14:37
28 1 Karl Drury Trust House Team + 14:39
29 4 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 14:40
30 1 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 14:40
31 5 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 14:41
32 2 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 14:42
33 2 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 14:42
34 2 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:43
35 8 Alexander White New Zealand + 14:43
36 1 Hamish Keast St. George + 14:44
37 2 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 14:46
38 2 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 14:48
39 2 Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 14:51
40 2 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:52
41 4 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 14:54
42 2 Cathal Guiney Oxford Edge + 14:54
43 5 Daniel Bridgwater Base Solutions + 14:58
44 5 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 14:59
45 5 Josh Scott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 15:02
46 5 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 15:06
47 6 David Liu Fagan Motors + 15:08
48 4 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 15:08
49 6 Myles Gibson ITM Racing + 15:12
50 6 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 15:12
51 6 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 15:16
52 6 Thomas Berry Fagan Motors + 15:17
53 7 Calum Kennedy ITM Racing + 15:21
54 5 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 15:21
55 9 Carne Groube Base Solutions + 15:23
56 24 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 15:27
57 6 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 15:29
58 11 Hugo Jones Base Solutions + 15:35
59 3 Samuel Shaw Base Solutions + 15:36
60 8 Mitchel Fitzsimons Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 15:53
61 6 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 15:54
62 2 Alexander Ray ITM Racing + 15:57
63 6 Luke McDermott MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 16:09
64 7 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 16:11
65 5 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 16:11
66 - Richard Lawson Oxford Edge + 16:11
67 5 Shane Archbold New Zealand + 16:15
68 5 Callum Nisbet St. George + 16:24
69 8 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 17:32
70 9 Jack Polley ITM Racing + 21:36
71 3 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 25:49
72 29 Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 28:14
73 19 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 31:21
74 1 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 32:36
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Keegan Hornblow Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's 06:55:58
02 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 11
03 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 18
04 Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge + 35
05 Andrew Bidwell Fagan Motors + 01:11
06 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection + 01:22
07 Liam Morrison Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:22
08 Josh Kench Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 14:03
09 Josh Burnett MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 14:04
10 Josh Rivett Oxford Edge + 14:18
11 Guy Yarrell Oxford Edge + 14:24
12 Michiel Van Heynigen Oxford Edge + 14:27
13 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 14:28
14 Caleb Bottcher CNZ Selection + 14:29
15 Lucas Murphy Trust House Team + 14:29
16 Oliver Grave Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:30
17 Hamish Keast St. George + 14:31
18 Morgan Borrie Trust House Team + 14:33
19 Adam Francis CNZ Selection + 14:35
20 Dan Barclay Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 14:39
21 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions + 14:41
22 Adam Bidwell Fagan Motors + 14:46
23 David Liu Fagan Motors + 14:55
24 Jonty Harris Fagan Motors + 14:55
25 Finnegan Murphy Fagan Motors + 14:59
26 Maxwell Wickens ITM Racing + 15:08
27 Kiaan Watts CNZ Selection + 15:14
28 Theo Gilbertson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 15:16
29 Mitchel Fitzsimons Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 15:40
30 Alex Williams CNZ Selection + 15:41
31 Michael Audeau Wellington City Council + 15:58
32 Carlo Worrall Wellington City Council + 15:58
33 Callum Nisbet St. George + 16:11
34 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 17:19
35 Matt McClune Wellington City Council + 25:36
36 Ewart Bower Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 28:01
37 Dylan Cumming Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 31:08
38 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 32:23
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Nicholas Kergozou St. George 18
02 Laurence Pithie New Zealand 18
03 Keegan Hornblow Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's 15
04 George Jackson MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 11
05 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke 8
06 Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge 8
07 Ollie Jones St. George 6
08 Zakk Patterson Base Solutions 6
09 Mike Phillips New Zealand 5
10 Samuel Ritchie CNZ Selection 4
11 James Krzanich Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton 3
12 Campbell Pithie St. George 2
13 Raphael Amouroux Trust House Team 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Laurence Pithie New Zealand 12
02 Kees Duyvesteyn MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 10
03 Bailey O'Donnell Oxford Edge 6
04 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke 4
05 Ollie Jones St. George 2
06 George Bennett New Zealand 2
Pos Team Time
01 St. George 21:02:39
02 New Zealand + 13
03 MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 15
04 Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 11:52
05 Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 12:18
06 Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's + 13:31
07 Oxford Edge + 14:36
08 Trust House Team + 14:48
09 CNZ Selection + 15:35
10 Fagan Motors + 16:07
11 Cabjaks-Castelli Custom + 25:11
12 Base Solutions + 29:21
13 ITM Racing + 30:30
14 Wellington City Council + 42:47
Information
Nation New Zealand
Date 7th January
Where Masterton -> Martinborough
What 3rd stage
Distance 127.3 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results