Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

NZ Cycle Classic - 2021

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team 7 03:08:09
2 Oliver Ben NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ 3 + 07
3 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team 1 + 09
4 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 11
5 Marryatt Jake Wellington City Council + 13
6 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13
7 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team + 23
8 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 27
9 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 32
10 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 44
11 Christensen Ryan Cycling New Zealand + 48
12 Thompson Reuben New Zealand National Team + 56
13 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:11
14 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 01:31
15 Jones Ollie New Zealand National Team + 01:37
16 McDonnell Greig Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:51
17 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:54
18 Stewart Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:36
19 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 02:47
20 Martin David Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 02:58
21 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 02:58
22 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:20
23 Jones Bradley Fagan Motors CT + 03:22
24 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 03:33
25 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 03:33
26 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 03:37
27 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 03:44
28 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 03:48
29 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 04:21
30 Drury Karl Fagan Motors CT + 05:26
31 Yates Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 05:48
32 Hartley-Brown Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 05:55
33 Williams Alex Kiwi Velo + 07:13
34 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 08:12
35 Pithie Laurence New Zealand National Team + 08:12
36 Poole Karl Cycling New Zealand + 08:12
37 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 08:12
38 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 08:12
39 Gough Regan New Zealand National Team + 08:15
40 Barnes James Trust House Team + 09:13
41 Kennedy Callum Wellington City Council + 10:03
42 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 11:07
43 Scott Ari Fruzio ILABB Devo + 11:38
44 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 13:00
45 Stewart Mark Trust House Team + 13:00
46 Sexton Tom Cycling New Zealand + 13:00
47 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 17:54
48 Courtis Joshua Next Gen Racing + 21:30
49 Madsen Benjamin Cabjaks-Castelli + 22:13
50 Atkins Toby Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 22:53
51 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 22:53
52 Polley Jack Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 22:59
53 Gibson Myles Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 23:01
54 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 23:05
55 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 23:15
56 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 23:39
57 Jones Hugo Trust House Team + 24:04
58 McDermott Luke NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 24:51
59 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 24:59
60 Hegyvari Adrian Trust House Team + 24:59
61 Groube Carne Trust House Team + 25:01
62 Beckert Max Cycling New Zealand + 25:13
63 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 25:13
64 Price Corby Cabjaks-Castelli + 25:13
65 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 25:54
66 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 26:37
67 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 28:13
68 Ray Alexander Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 28:19
69 Nisbet Callum Kiwi Velo + 28:27
70 Keast Hamish St. George Continental Cycling Team + 28:54
71 Weaver David Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 30:32
DNS McCormick Hayden Kiwi Velo
DNS Harvey James St. George Continental Cycling Team
DNS Bridgwater Daniel Trust House Team
DNF Craine Ethan Fagan Motors CT
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team 09:49:37
2 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 04
3 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 22
4 Oliver Ben NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 49
5 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:06
6 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:22
7 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:23
8 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:28
9 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:38
10 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:39
11 Marryatt Jake Wellington City Council + 01:48
12 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:48
13 Christensen Ryan Cycling New Zealand + 01:51
14 Jones Ollie New Zealand National Team + 02:00
15 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 02:41
16 Thompson Reuben New Zealand National Team + 02:59
17 Stewart Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:06
18 McDonnell Greig Cabjaks-Castelli + 03:15
19 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 03:19
20 Martin David Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 04:50
21 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 04:51
22 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 04:54
23 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 05:01
24 Jones Bradley Fagan Motors CT + 05:03
25 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 05:03
26 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:12
27 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 05:34
28 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 06:03
29 Hartley-Brown Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 06:36
30 Yates Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 06:52
31 Drury Karl Fagan Motors CT + 07:16
32 Pithie Laurence New Zealand National Team + 08:24
33 Gough Regan New Zealand National Team + 08:44
34 Poole Karl Cycling New Zealand + 09:31
35 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 10:06
36 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 10:39
37 Barnes James Trust House Team + 10:40
38 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 12:17
39 Scott Ari Fruzio ILABB Devo + 12:50
40 Kennedy Callum Wellington City Council + 12:53
41 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 13:28
42 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:08
43 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 14:42
44 Sexton Tom Cycling New Zealand + 14:45
45 Stewart Mark Trust House Team + 15:58
46 Williams Alex Kiwi Velo + 18:07
47 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 19:22
48 Madsen Benjamin Cabjaks-Castelli + 23:59
49 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 24:34
50 Jones Hugo Trust House Team + 25:00
51 Gibson Myles Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 25:02
52 Polley Jack Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 25:37
53 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 26:07
54 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 26:34
55 Atkins Toby Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 26:36
56 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 26:46
57 Price Corby Cabjaks-Castelli + 26:48
58 Hegyvari Adrian Trust House Team + 27:35
59 Beckert Max Cycling New Zealand + 28:12
60 Groube Carne Trust House Team + 28:21
61 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 28:51
62 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 29:25
63 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29:32
64 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 30:10
65 Keast Hamish St. George Continental Cycling Team + 30:48
66 Ray Alexander Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 31:22
67 Nisbet Callum Kiwi Velo + 31:29
68 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 32:48
69 Weaver David Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 32:51
70 Courtis Joshua Next Gen Racing + 35:01
71 McDermott Luke NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 35:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team 09:49:37
2 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 04
3 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:06
4 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:22
5 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:39
6 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:48
7 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 02:41
8 Thompson Reuben New Zealand National Team + 02:59
9 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 04:51
10 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 04:54
11 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 05:01
12 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:12
13 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 05:34
14 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 06:03
15 Hartley-Brown Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 06:36
16 Pithie Laurence New Zealand National Team + 08:24
17 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 10:06
18 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 10:39
19 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 12:17
20 Scott Ari Fruzio ILABB Devo + 12:50
21 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 13:28
22 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 14:42
23 Williams Alex Kiwi Velo + 18:07
24 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 19:22
25 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 24:34
26 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 26:07
27 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 26:34
28 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 28:51
29 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 29:25
30 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29:32
31 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 30:10
32 Keast Hamish St. George Continental Cycling Team + 30:48
33 Nisbet Callum Kiwi Velo + 31:29
34 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 32:48
Pos Team Time
1 New Zealand National Team 29:30:08
2 NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 02:08
3 Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:27
4 Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 10:29
5 Cycling New Zealand + 12:48
6 Next Gen Racing + 14:23
7 Fruzio ILABB Devo + 14:49
8 Fagan Motors CT + 15:35
9 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 17:25
10 Wellington City Council + 25:18
11 Kiwi Velo + 26:31
12 Trust House Team + 48:28
13 Cabjaks-Castelli + 50:23
14 Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:19:56

Information