Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

NZ Cycle Classic

2021 | http://www.cycletournz.com/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Regan Gough New Zealand 02:49:457
02 Hayden McCormick Kiwi Velo + 003
03 Glenn Haden Couplands Bakeries + 021
04 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 18
05 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 18
06 Ben Oliver New Zealand Cycling Project + 18
07 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 18
08 Tom Sexton Cycling New Zealand + 18
09 Nicholas Kergozou Couplands Bakeries + 18
10 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 18
11 Samuel Ritchie Team Skoda Fruzio + 18
12 Corbin Strong New Zealand + 18
13 Ethan Craine Fagan Motors CT + 18
14 Carne Groube Trust House Team + 18
15 Bailey O'Donnell St. George Continental CT + 18
16 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 18
17 James Krzanich Next Gen Racing + 18
18 Drew Christensen Cycling New Zealand + 18
19 James Harvey St. George Continental CT + 18
20 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand + 18
21 Jake Marryatt Wellington City Council + 18
22 Ryan Christensen Cycling New Zealand + 18
23 Karl Poole Cycling New Zealand + 18
24 Ollie Jones New Zealand + 18
25 Oliver Grave Next Gen Racing + 18
26 Keegan Hornblow Team Skoda Fruzio + 18
27 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 18
28 Hamish Keast St. George Continental CT + 18
29 Karl Drury Fagan Motors CT + 18
30 Ewart Bower Kiwi Velo + 18
31 Marc Langlands Couplands Bakeries + 18
32 Madi Hartley-Brown Couplands Bakeries + 18
33 Michael Vink St. George Continental CT + 18
34 Myles Gibson Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 18
35 Josh Burnett New Zealand Cycling Project + 18
36 Guy Yarrell Team Skoda Fruzio + 18
37 Benjamin Madsen Cabjaks-Castelli + 18
38 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 18
39 Campbell Pithie Kiwi Velo + 18
40 Daniel Bridgwater Trust House Team + 18
41 Toby Atkins Couplands Bakeries + 18
42 Jack Polley Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 18
43 Alex Williams Kiwi Velo + 18
44 Josh Lane Team Skoda Fruzio + 18
45 Martin David Couplands Bakeries + 18
46 Callum Kennedy Wellington City Council + 18
47 Callum Nisbet Kiwi Velo + 18
48 Logan Currie Kiwi Velo + 18
49 Jack Drage New Zealand Cycling Project + 18
50 Bradley Jones Fagan Motors CT + 18
51 David Liu Fagan Motors CT + 18
52 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli + 18
53 Jamie Shields Next Gen Racing + 18
54 Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli + 18
55 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 18
56 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 18
57 Ari Scott Team Skoda Fruzio + 18
58 Max Beckert Cycling New Zealand + 18
59 Camden Feint Next Gen Racing + 18
60 Joshua Courtis Next Gen Racing + 18
61 Luke McDermott New Zealand Cycling Project + 18
62 Dave Weaver Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 18
63 Cathal Guiney Wellington City Council + 18
64 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli + 18
65 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental CT + 18
66 Joel Yates Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 18
67 James Barnes Trust House Team + 18
68 Hunter Gough Next Gen Racing + 18
69 Hugo Jones Trust House Team + 18
70 Alexander Ray Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 32
71 Sam Medlicott Fagan Motors CT + 32
72 Boston Bright Team Skoda Fruzio + 32
73 Reuben Thompson New Zealand + 37
74 Adrian Hegyvari Trust House Team + 01:23
75 Mark Stewart Trust House Team + 01:23
DNS Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNS Liam Morrison Wellington City Council
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling 06:41:12
02 - Corbin Strong New Zealand + 15
03 - Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 25
04 - Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand + 26
05 - Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 28
06 - James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 33
07 3 Glenn Haden Couplands Bakeries + 37
08 1 Ollie Jones New Zealand + 39
09 3 Hayden McCormick Kiwi Velo + 43
10 2 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 47
11 11 Regan Gough New Zealand + 48
12 3 Madi Hartley-Brown Couplands Bakeries + 57
13 2 Ben Oliver New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:04
14 1 Ewart Bower Kiwi Velo + 01:11
15 1 Josh Burnett New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:11
16 - Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:11
17 2 Jack Drage New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:11
18 1 Hugo Jones Trust House Team + 01:12
19 - James Harvey St. George Continental CT + 01:16
20 2 Michael Vink St. George Continental CT + 01:16
21 1 Joel Yates Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:20
22 1 Ryan Christensen Cycling New Zealand + 01:21
23 - Drew Christensen Cycling New Zealand + 01:26
24 - Ari Scott Team Skoda Fruzio + 01:28
25 - Daniel Bridgwater Trust House Team + 01:30
26 1 Karl Poole Cycling New Zealand + 01:35
27 1 Marc Langlands Couplands Bakeries + 01:35
28 - Guy Yarrell Team Skoda Fruzio + 01:37
29 - Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:40
30 - James Barnes Trust House Team + 01:43
31 1 James Krzanich Next Gen Racing + 01:44
32 1 Oliver Grave Next Gen Racing + 01:44
33 - Josh Lane Team Skoda Fruzio + 01:44
34 1 Jake Marryatt Wellington City Council + 01:51
35 1 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:51
36 1 Bradley Jones Fagan Motors CT + 01:57
37 1 Campbell Pithie Kiwi Velo + 01:58
38 1 Logan Currie Kiwi Velo + 01:58
39 2 Tom Sexton Cycling New Zealand + 02:01
40 2 Samuel Ritchie Team Skoda Fruzio + 02:01
41 2 Benjamin Madsen Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:02
42 2 Jamie Shields Next Gen Racing + 02:02
43 2 Ethan Craine Fagan Motors CT + 02:04
44 2 Karl Drury Fagan Motors CT + 02:06
45 3 Bailey O'Donnell St. George Continental CT + 02:08
46 3 Martin David Couplands Bakeries + 02:08
47 4 Hamish Keast St. George Continental CT + 02:10
48 4 Keegan Hornblow Team Skoda Fruzio + 02:10
49 4 Myles Gibson Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:17
50 10 Reuben Thompson New Zealand + 02:19
51 4 Sam Medlicott Fagan Motors CT + 02:20
52 2 David Liu Fagan Motors CT + 02:30
53 2 Dave Weaver Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:35
54 2 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 02:43
55 21 Adrian Hegyvari Trust House Team + 02:52
56 2 Jack Polley Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:54
57 3 Callum Kennedy Wellington City Council + 03:06
58 1 Boston Bright Team Skoda Fruzio + 03:08
59 9 Mark Stewart Trust House Team + 03:14
60 1 Max Beckert Cycling New Zealand + 03:15
61 1 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental CT + 03:17
62 1 Callum Nisbet Kiwi Velo + 03:18
63 4 Alexander Ray Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 03:19
64 - Carne Groube Trust House Team + 03:36
65 - Nicholas Kergozou Couplands Bakeries + 03:57
66 - Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 03:57
67 - Toby Atkins Couplands Bakeries + 03:59
68 - Cathal Guiney Wellington City Council + 04:21
69 - Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli + 04:28
70 - Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:49
71 - Hunter Gough Next Gen Racing + 07:10
72 1 Camden Feint Next Gen Racing + 10:07
73 1 Luke McDermott New Zealand Cycling Project + 11:04
74 1 Alex Williams Kiwi Velo + 11:10
75 2 Joshua Courtis Next Gen Racing + 13:47
Info
Nation New Zealand
Date January 15
Where Masterton -> Martinborough
What 03.Stage
Distance 136.3 km