Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

NZ Cycle Classic - 2021

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling 7 03:39:41
2 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team 3 + 17
3 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling 1 + 17
4 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 19
5 Oliver Ben NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 21
6 Pithie Laurence New Zealand National Team + 21
7 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 21
8 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 21
9 Christensen Ryan Cycling New Zealand + 21
10 Hartley-Brown Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 21
11 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 21
12 Jones Bradley Fagan Motors CT + 21
13 McCormick Hayden Kiwi Velo + 21
14 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 21
15 Marryatt Jake Wellington City Council + 21
16 Jones Hugo Trust House Team + 21
17 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team + 26
18 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 26
19 McDonnell Greig Cabjaks-Castelli + 26
20 Harvey James St. George Continental Cycling Team + 26
21 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 26
22 Craine Ethan Fagan Motors CT + 26
23 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 26
24 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 26
25 Scott Ari Fruzio ILABB Devo + 26
26 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 26
27 Drury Karl Fagan Motors CT + 30
28 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 30
29 Gibson Myles Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 30
30 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 30
31 Stewart Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 30
32 Price Corby Cabjaks-Castelli + 35
33 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 35
34 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 35
35 Jones Ollie New Zealand National Team + 35
36 Poole Karl Cycling New Zealand + 35
37 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 39
38 Bridgwater Daniel Trust House Team + 39
39 Barnes James Trust House Team + 43
40 Madsen Benjamin Cabjaks-Castelli + 48
41 Weaver David Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 48
42 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 54
43 Hegyvari Adrian Trust House Team + 56
44 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 59
45 Sexton Tom Cycling New Zealand + 01:01
46 Martin David Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 01:01
47 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:01
48 Polley Jack Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:03
49 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 01:08
50 Beckert Max Cycling New Zealand + 01:08
51 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:08
52 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 01:08
53 Yates Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:08
54 Kennedy Callum Wellington City Council + 01:13
55 Keast Hamish St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:18
56 Gough Regan New Zealand National Team + 01:18
57 Stewart Mark Trust House Team + 01:18
58 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:18
59 Ray Alexander Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 01:18
60 Nisbet Callum Kiwi Velo + 01:22
61 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:32
62 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:50
63 Groube Carne Trust House Team + 01:50
64 Thompson Reuben New Zealand National Team + 01:53
65 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:58
66 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 02:21
67 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:41
68 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 02:51
69 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 03:23
70 Atkins Toby Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 03:23
71 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 05:47
72 Tait-Jones Blake Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 07:02
73 McDermott Luke NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 08:44
74 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 08:44
75 Williams Alex Kiwi Velo + 08:44
76 Courtis Joshua Next Gen Racing + 11:23
77 Morrison Liam Wellington City Council + 12:01
DNF Findlay William Wellington City Council
DNF Clegg-Shaw Barnaby Cabjaks-Castelli
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling 03:51:09
2 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 15
3 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 25
4 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 26
5 Pithie Laurence New Zealand National Team + 28
6 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 33
7 Jones Ollie New Zealand National Team + 39
8 Stewart Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 47
9 Hartley-Brown Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 57
10 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 01:02
11 Oliver Ben NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:04
12 McCormick Hayden Kiwi Velo + 01:11
13 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 01:11
14 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:11
15 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:11
16 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:11
17 Jones Hugo Trust House Team + 01:12
18 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:16
19 Harvey James St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:16
20 Yates Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:20
21 Christensen Ryan Cycling New Zealand + 01:21
22 Gough Regan New Zealand National Team + 01:25
23 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 01:26
24 Scott Ari Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:28
25 Bridgwater Daniel Trust House Team + 01:30
26 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:32
27 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 01:35
28 Poole Karl Cycling New Zealand + 01:35
29 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:37
30 McDonnell Greig Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:40
31 Barnes James Trust House Team + 01:43
32 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 01:44
33 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 01:44
34 Hegyvari Adrian Trust House Team + 01:47
35 Marryatt Jake Wellington City Council + 01:51
36 Price Corby Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:51
37 Jones Bradley Fagan Motors CT + 01:57
38 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 01:58
39 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 01:58
40 Thompson Reuben New Zealand National Team + 02:00
41 Sexton Tom Cycling New Zealand + 02:01
42 Madsen Benjamin Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:02
43 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 02:02
44 Craine Ethan Fagan Motors CT + 02:04
45 Drury Karl Fagan Motors CT + 02:06
46 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 02:06
47 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 02:08
48 Martin David Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 02:08
49 Stewart Mark Trust House Team + 02:09
50 Keast Hamish St. George Continental Cycling Team + 02:10
51 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 02:10
52 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 02:13
53 Gibson Myles Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:17
54 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 02:30
55 Weaver David Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:35
56 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 02:43
57 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 02:54
58 Polley Jack Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 02:54
59 Ray Alexander Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 03:05
60 Kennedy Callum Wellington City Council + 03:06
61 Beckert Max Cycling New Zealand + 03:15
62 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:17
63 Nisbet Callum Kiwi Velo + 03:18
64 Groube Carne Trust House Team + 03:36
65 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 03:57
66 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 03:57
67 Atkins Toby Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 03:59
68 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 04:21
69 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 04:28
70 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:49
71 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 07:10
72 Tait-Jones Blake Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 08:49
73 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 10:07
74 McDermott Luke NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 11:04
75 Williams Alex Kiwi Velo + 11:10
76 Morrison Liam Wellington City Council + 13:31
77 Courtis Joshua Next Gen Racing + 13:47
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team 03:51:24
2 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 11
3 Pithie Laurence New Zealand National Team + 13
4 Hartley-Brown Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 42
5 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 56
6 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 56
7 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 56
8 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 56
9 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 01:11
10 Scott Ari Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:13
11 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:17
12 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:22
13 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 01:29
14 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 01:29
15 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 01:43
16 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 01:43
17 Thompson Reuben New Zealand National Team + 01:45
18 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 01:47
19 Craine Ethan Fagan Motors CT + 01:49
20 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 01:51
21 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:53
22 Keast Hamish St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:55
23 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:55
24 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 01:58
25 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 02:15
26 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 02:28
27 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 02:39
28 Nisbet Callum Kiwi Velo + 03:03
29 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 03:42
30 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 04:06
31 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 04:13
32 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:34
33 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 06:55
34 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 09:52
35 Williams Alex Kiwi Velo + 10:55
36 Morrison Liam Wellington City Council + 13:16
Pos Team Time
1 Black Spoke Pro Cycling 11:34:41
2 New Zealand National Team + 04
3 Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 01:56
4 NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 02:14
5 Trust House Team + 03:02
6 Kiwi Velo + 03:06
7 Cycling New Zealand + 03:08
8 Fruzio ILABB Devo + 03:23
9 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:26
10 Next Gen Racing + 04:16
11 Cabjaks-Castelli + 04:17
12 Fagan Motors CT + 04:51
13 Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 06:28
14 Wellington City Council + 07:41

Information