Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

NZ Cycle Classic

2021 | http://www.cycletournz.com/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Corbin Strong New Zealand 10:48:5140
02 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand + 0830
03 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 2325
04 Ben Oliver New Zealand Cycling Project + 5620
05 Josh Burnett New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:2315
06 Michael Vink St. George Continental CT + 01:3110
07 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:365
08 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:463
09 Ryan Christensen Cycling New Zealand + 01:593
10 Ollie Jones New Zealand + 02:083
11 Drew Christensen Cycling New Zealand + 02:49
12 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:04
13 Reuben Thompson New Zealand + 03:16
14 Glenn Haden Couplands Bakeries + 03:36
15 Martin David Couplands Bakeries + 05:06
16 Marc Langlands Couplands Bakeries + 05:11
17 Jamie Shields Next Gen Racing + 05:51
18 James Krzanich Next Gen Racing + 06:08
19 Bradley Jones Fagan Motors CT + 06:12
20 Bailey O'Donnell St. George Continental CT + 06:25
21 Logan Currie Kiwi Velo + 06:32
22 Joel Yates Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 07:09
23 Josh Lane Team Skoda Fruzio + 08:13
24 Laurence Pithie New Zealand + 08:32
25 Regan Gough New Zealand + 08:48
26 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 09:02
27 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 10:43
28 Guy Yarrell Team Skoda Fruzio + 11:07
29 Cathal Guiney Wellington City Council + 13:28
30 Jack Drage New Zealand Cycling Project + 15:45
31 Jake Marryatt Wellington City Council + 16:11
32 Mark Stewart Trust House Team + 16:33
33 Sam Medlicott Fagan Motors CT + 19:14
34 Madi Hartley-Brown Couplands Bakeries + 20:59
35 Callum Kennedy Wellington City Council + 21:26
36 Karl Drury Fagan Motors CT + 21:39
37 Campbell Pithie Kiwi Velo + 22:05
38 Keegan Hornblow Team Skoda Fruzio + 24:29
39 James Barnes Trust House Team + 25:03
40 Camden Feint Next Gen Racing + 26:41
41 Toby Atkins Couplands Bakeries + 27:45
42 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental CT + 28:31
43 Tom Sexton Cycling New Zealand + 29:08
44 Max Beckert Cycling New Zealand + 29:21
45 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29:52
46 Hamish Keast St. George Continental CT + 32:01
47 Adrian Hegyvari Trust House Team + 32:38
48 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 32:47
49 Oliver Grave Next Gen Racing + 33:45
50 Shaun Woods Cabjaks-Castelli + 36:48
51 Myles Gibson Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 38:15
52 Benjamin Madsen Cabjaks-Castelli + 38:22
53 Ewart Bower Kiwi Velo + 38:57
54 Hugo Jones Trust House Team + 39:23
55 Boston Bright Team Skoda Fruzio + 40:30
56 Corby Price Cabjaks-Castelli + 41:11
57 Nicholas Kergozou Couplands Bakeries + 41:39
58 Carne Groube Trust House Team + 42:44
59 David Liu Fagan Motors CT + 43:14
60 Samuel Ritchie Team Skoda Fruzio + 44:21
61 Alexander Ray Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 45:45
62 Hunter Gough Next Gen Racing + 47:11
63 Luke McDermott New Zealand Cycling Project + 48:52
DNF Karl Poole Cycling New Zealand
DNF Barnaby Clegg-Shaw Cabjaks-Castelli
DNF Greig McDonnell Cabjaks-Castelli
DNF Ethan Craine Fagan Motors CT
DNF Hayden McCormick Kiwi Velo
DNF Callum Nisbet Kiwi Velo
DNF Alex Williams Kiwi Velo
DNF Jack Polley Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Blake Tait-Jones Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Dave Weaver Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Joshua Courtis Next Gen Racing
DNF James Harvey St. George Continental CT
DNF Ari Scott Team Skoda Fruzio
DNF Daniel Bridgwater Trust House Team
DNF William Findlay Wellington City Council
DNF Liam Morrison Wellington City Council
Information
Nation New Zealand
Date January 13-17
CAT 2.2