LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

NZ Cycle Classic - 2021

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team 4010:48:51
2 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team 30+ 08
3 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling 25+ 23
4 Oliver Ben NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ 20+ 56
5 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ 15+ 01:23
6 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team 10+ 01:31
7 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling 5+ 01:36
8 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling 3+ 01:46
9 Christensen Ryan Cycling New Zealand 3+ 01:59
10 Jones Ollie New Zealand National Team 3+ 02:08
11 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 02:49
12 Stewart Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:04
13 Thompson Reuben New Zealand National Team + 03:16
14 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 03:36
15 Martin David Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 05:06
16 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 05:11
17 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 05:51
18 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 06:08
19 Jones Bradley Fagan Motors CT + 06:12
20 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:25
21 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 06:32
22 Yates Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 07:09
23 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 07:35
24 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 08:01
25 Pithie Laurence New Zealand National Team + 08:32
26 Gough Regan New Zealand National Team + 08:48
27 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 09:02
28 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 10:43
29 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 11:07
30 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 13:28
31 Marryatt Jake Wellington City Council + 16:01
32 Stewart Mark Trust House Team + 16:33
33 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 19:04
34 Hartley-Brown Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 20:59
35 Kennedy Callum Wellington City Council + 21:26
36 Drury Karl Fagan Motors CT + 21:39
37 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 22:05
38 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 24:29
39 Barnes James Trust House Team + 25:03
40 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 26:41
41 Atkins Toby Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 27:45
42 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 28:31
43 Sexton Tom Cycling New Zealand + 29:08
44 Beckert Max Cycling New Zealand + 29:21
45 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29:52
46 Keast Hamish St. George Continental Cycling Team + 32:01
47 Hegyvari Adrian Trust House Team + 32:38
48 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 32:47
49 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 33:35
50 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 36:48
51 Gibson Myles Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 38:15
52 Madsen Benjamin Cabjaks-Castelli + 38:22
53 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 38:57
54 Jones Hugo Trust House Team + 39:23
55 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 40:30
56 Price Corby Cabjaks-Castelli + 41:01
57 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 41:39
58 Groube Carne Trust House Team + 42:44
59 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 43:14
60 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 44:33
61 Ray Alexander Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 45:45
62 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 47:01
63 McDermott Luke NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 48:52
DNF Clegg-Shaw Barnaby Cabjaks-Castelli
DNF McDonnell Greig Cabjaks-Castelli
DNF Poole Karl Cycling New Zealand
DNF Craine Ethan Fagan Motors CT
DNF Scott Ari Fruzio ILABB Devo
DNF McCormick Hayden Kiwi Velo
DNF Nisbet Callum Kiwi Velo
DNF Williams Alex Kiwi Velo
DNF Polley Jack Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Tait-Jones Blake Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Weaver David Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Courtis Joshua Next Gen Racing
DNF Harvey James St. George Continental Cycling Team
DNF Bridgwater Daniel Trust House Team
DNF Findlay William Wellington City Council
DNF Morrison Liam Wellington City Council
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team 10:48:51
2 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 08
3 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 01:23
4 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 02:49
5 Thompson Reuben New Zealand National Team + 03:16
6 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 05:51
7 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 06:08
8 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:25
9 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 06:32
10 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 07:35
11 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 08:01
12 Pithie Laurence New Zealand National Team + 08:32
13 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 09:02
14 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 10:43
15 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 11:07
16 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 13:28
17 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 19:04
18 Hartley-Brown Madi Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 20:59
19 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 22:05
20 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 24:29
21 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 26:41
22 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29:52
23 Keast Hamish St. George Continental Cycling Team + 32:01
24 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 32:47
25 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 33:35
26 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 36:48
27 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 38:57
28 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 40:30
29 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 43:14
30 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 44:33
31 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 47:01
Pos Team Time
1 New Zealand National Team 32:28:14
2 NZ Cycling Project p/b MitoQ + 02:17
3 Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:27
4 Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group + 10:46
5 Cycling New Zealand + 13:49
6 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 19:35
7 Next Gen Racing + 28:36
8 Fruzio ILABB Devo + 41:14
9 Fagan Motors CT + 45:06
10 Kiwi Velo + 48:22
11 Wellington City Council + 48:51
12 Trust House Team + 01:08:05
13 Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:17:58

Information