Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

NZ Cycle Classic - 2021

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Strong Corbin New Zealand 10:48:5140
02 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand + 0830
03 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 2325
04 Oliver Ben NZ Cycling Project + 5620
05 Burnett Josh NZ Cycling Project + 01:2315
06 Vink Michael St. George Continental CT + 01:3110
07 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:365
08 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:463
09 Christensen Ryan Cycling New Zealand + 01:593
10 Jones Ollie New Zealand + 02:083
11 Christensen Drew Cycling New Zealand + 02:49
12 Stewart Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:04
13 Thompson Reuben New Zealand + 03:16
14 Haden Glenn Couplands Bakeries + 03:36
15 Martin David Couplands Bakeries + 05:06
16 Langlands Mark Couplands Bakeries + 05:11
17 Shields Jamie Next Gen Racing + 05:51
18 Krzanich James Next Gen Racing + 06:08
19 Jones Bradley Fagan Motors CT + 06:12
20 O'Donnell Bailey St. George Continental CT + 06:25
21 Currie Logan Kiwi Velo + 06:32
22 Yates Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 07:09
23 Drage Jack NZ Cycling Project + 07:35
24 Lane Josh Fruzio ILABB Devo + 08:01
25 Pithie Laurence New Zealand + 08:32
26 Gough Regan New Zealand + 08:48
27 Gilbertson Theo NZ Cycling Project + 09:02
28 Jackson George NZ Cycling Project + 10:43
29 Yarrell Guy Fruzio ILABB Devo + 11:07
30 Guiney Cathal Wellington City Council + 13:28
31 Marryatt Jake Wellington City Council + 16:01
32 Stewart Mark Trust House Team + 16:33
33 Medlicott Sam Fagan Motors CT + 19:04
34 Hartley-Brown Madi Couplands Bakeries + 20:59
35 Kennedy Callum Wellington City Council + 21:26
36 Drury Karl Fagan Motors CT + 21:39
37 Pithie Campbell Kiwi Velo + 22:05
38 Hornblow Keegan Fruzio ILABB Devo + 24:29
39 Barnes James Trust House Team + 25:03
40 Feint Camden Next Gen Racing + 26:41
41 Atkins Toby Couplands Bakeries + 27:45
42 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental CT + 28:31
43 Sexton Tom Cycling New Zealand + 29:08
44 Beckert Max Cycling New Zealand + 29:21
45 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29:52
46 Keast Hamish St. George Continental CT + 32:01
47 Hegyvari Adrian Trust House Team + 32:38
48 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 32:47
49 Grave Oliver Next Gen Racing + 33:35
50 Woods Shaun Cabjaks-Castelli + 36:48
51 Gibson Myles Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 38:15
52 Madsen Benjamin Cabjaks-Castelli + 38:22
53 Bower Ewart Kiwi Velo + 38:57
54 Jones Hugo Trust House Team + 39:23
55 Bright Boston Fruzio ILABB Devo + 40:30
56 Price Corby Cabjaks-Castelli + 41:01
57 Kergozou Nicholas Couplands Bakeries + 41:39
58 Groube Carne Trust House Team + 42:44
59 Liu David Fagan Motors CT + 43:14
60 Ritchie Samuel Fruzio ILABB Devo + 44:33
61 Ray Alexander Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton + 45:45
62 Gough Hunter Next Gen Racing + 47:01
63 McDermott Luke NZ Cycling Project + 48:52
DNF Poole Karl Cycling New Zealand
DNF Clegg-Shaw Barnaby Cabjaks-Castelli
DNF McDonnell Greig Cabjaks-Castelli
DNF Craine Ethan Fagan Motors CT
DNF Scott Ari Fruzio ILABB Devo
DNF McCormick Hayden Kiwi Velo
DNF Nisbet Callum Kiwi Velo
DNF Williams Alex Kiwi Velo
DNF Polley Jack Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Tait-Jones Blake Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Weaver David Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton
DNF Courtis Joshua Next Gen Racing
DNF Harvey James St. George Continental CT
DNF Bridgwater Daniel Trust House Team
DNF Findlay William Wellington City Council
DNF Morrison Liam Wellington City Council

Information