Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

New Zealand Cycle Classic | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Kennett St. George Continental Team 02:41:097
02 Jensen Plowright Team Bridgelane + 003
03 Corbin Strong New Zealand National Team + 001
04 Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
05 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 00
06 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
07 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 00
08 Nicholas Kergozou Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
09 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
10 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 00
11 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 00
12 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
13 James Krzanich Trust House Team + 00
14 William Green WBS Cycling Team + 00
15 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 00
16 Campbell Stewart New Zealand National Team + 00
17 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 00
18 Matthew Ross CycleHouse Racing + 00
19 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 00
20 Karl Poole New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
21 Matias Fitzwater EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 00
22 Carne Groube Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
23 Connor Brown New Zealand National Team + 00
24 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
25 Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
26 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
27 Jason Christie Aisan Racing Team + 00
28 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 00
29 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Team + 00
30 Liam White Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
31 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 00
32 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 00
33 Dylan Simpson Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
34 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
35 Keegan Hornblow CycleHouse Racing + 00
36 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
37 Bailey O'Donnell New Zealand National Team + 00
38 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
39 Jordan Gilmore Trust House Team + 00
40 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 00
41 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 00
42 Jacob Hannan New Zealand National Team + 00
43 Andrew Bidwell CycleHouse Racing + 00
44 Rayann Lacheny Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
45 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
46 Liam Cappel Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
47 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 00
48 Callan Douglas CycleHouse Racing + 00
49 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Bridgelane + 00
50 Lionel Mawditt CycleHouse Racing + 06
51 Henry Levett New Zealand Cycling Project + 06
52 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 06
53 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand National Team + 06
54 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 09
55 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 09
56 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 09
57 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 09
58 Matt Webb-Smith Cabjaks-Castelli + 24
59 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 33
60 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 33
61 Kai Chapman Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:06
62 Joel Yates St. George Continental Team + 01:06
63 Genki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 01:08
64 Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team + 01:08
65 Rhys Robotham Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:20
66 Lachlan Sinclair Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:21
67 Marc Langlands Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01:24
68 Alex Williams Trust House Team + 01:39
69 Patrick Burt CycleHouse Racing + 03:20
70 Frank Sutton WBS Cycling Team + 09
71 Noah Costar Cabjaks-Castelli + 09
72 Jayden Kuijpers Cabjaks-Castelli + 09
73 Logan Griffin Cabjaks-Castelli + 09
74 Sebastian Presley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09
75 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 09
76 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 09
77 Brendon Brauer Futuro Pro Cycling + 09
78 Dan Furminger WBS Cycling Team + 09
79 James Harvey Trust House Team + 09
80 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 09
81 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 09
82 Kenny Nijssen Velofit Australia + 09
83 Riley Fleming Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09
84 Jack McNely WBS Cycling Team + 09
85 Cathal Guiney Trust House Team + 09
DNS Bryce Lanigan Velofit Australia
DNS Timothy Harvey Velofit Australia
DNS Matthew Harvey Velofit Australia
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Rylee Field Team Bridgelane 15:18:08
02 - Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 25
03 - Corbin Strong New Zealand National Team + 41
04 - Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 48
05 - Kees Duyvesteyn Team Bridgelane + 49
06 - Connor Brown New Zealand National Team + 51
07 - James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 51
08 - Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 55
09 - Lionel Mawditt CycleHouse Racing + 01:03
10 1 Andrew Bidwell CycleHouse Racing + 01:04
11 1 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 01:06
12 - Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand National Team + 01:11
13 1 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 01:26
14 1 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 01:53
15 2 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 01:59
16 2 Jason Christie Aisan Racing Team + 02:07
17 2 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 02:07
18 2 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 02:08
19 1 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 02:13
20 1 Matias Fitzwater EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 02:17
21 1 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 02:20
22 1 Liam White Oliver's Real Food Racing + 02:24
23 10 Rhys Robotham Futuro Pro Cycling + 02:25
24 - Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 02:30
25 - Alex Heaney St. George Continental Cycling Team + 02:30
26 - Sebastian Presley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 02:39
27 1 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:48
28 1 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 02:56
29 - Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 03:08
30 - Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 03:19
31 - Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:33
32 - James Krzanich Trust House Team + 03:37
33 - Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries Team + 03:37
34 - Noah Costar Cabjaks-Castelli + 03:46
35 - Matthew Ross CycleHouse Racing + 04:07
36 1 Rayann Lacheny Futuro Pro Cycling + 04:15
37 1 Riley Fleming Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04:19
38 - Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 04:27
39 - Brendon Brauer Futuro Pro Cycling + 04:27
40 2 Kenny Nijssen Velofit Australia + 04:29
41 3 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 04:36
42 1 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 04:37
43 2 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 04:42
44 2 Frank Sutton WBS Cycling Team + 05:37
45 2 Karl Poole New Zealand Cycling Project + 05:39
46 6 Lachlan Sinclair Futuro Pro Cycling + 05:40
47 1 Jack McNely WBS Cycling Team + 05:52
48 1 Keegan Hornblow CycleHouse Racing + 06:07
49 2 William Green WBS Cycling Team + 06:18
50 2 Nicholas Kergozou Coupland's Bakeries Team + 06:28
51 2 Dan Furminger WBS Cycling Team + 07:11
52 2 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 07:20
53 3 Henry Levett New Zealand Cycling Project + 07:47
54 3 Logan Griffin Cabjaks-Castelli + 07:50
55 - Joel Yates St. George Continental Cycling Team + 08:35
56 2 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 08:55
57 2 Jacob Hannan New Zealand National Team + 09:04
58 2 Campbell Stewart New Zealand National Team + 09:15
59 2 James Harvey Trust House Team + 09:24
60 4 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 10:57
61 1 Marc Langlands Coupland's Bakeries Team + 11:01
62 1 Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team + 11:06
63 4 Dylan Kennett St. George Continental Cycling Team + 12:28
64 4 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 12:47
65 - Genki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 12:47
66 4 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 14:38
67 5 Dylan Simpson Cabjaks-Castelli + 16:10
68 1 Patrick Burt CycleHouse Racing + 16:14
69 2 Jayden Kuijpers Cabjaks-Castelli + 16:19
70 3 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 16:22
71 3 Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing + 20:28
72 3 Jordan Gilmore Trust House Team + 22:43
73 3 Cathal Guiney Trust House Team + 22:52
74 3 Matt Webb-Smith Cabjaks-Castelli + 24:07
75 3 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 25:00
76 3 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 26:42
77 3 Liam Cappel Coupland's Bakeries Team + 28:52
78 3 Jensen Plowright Team Bridgelane + 31:00
79 3 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 31:33
80 3 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 31:41
81 3 Callan Douglas CycleHouse Racing + 32:01
82 3 Bailey O'Donnell New Zealand National Team + 32:11
83 3 Kai Chapman Oliver's Real Food Racing + 47:07
84 3 Carne Groube Coupland's Bakeries Team + 55:00
85 3 Alex Williams Trust House Team + 01:04:58
Info
Nations New Zealand
Date January 19th
Where Masterton -> Masterton
What 05.Stage
Distance 120 km
Leader R.Field
Youth C.Strong
Points D.Kennett
Mountain F.Fisher-Black
M.Culey