Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

New Zealand Cycle Classic | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 02:49:417
02 Jensen Plowright Team Bridgelane + 003
03 Dylan Kennett St. George Continental Team + 011
04 Corbin Strong New Zealand National Team + 03
05 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 03
06 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 03
07 Connor Brown New Zealand National Team + 05
08 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 05
09 Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing + 05
10 Jason Christie Aisan Racing Team + 05
11 Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 05
12 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 05
13 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 05
14 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane + 07
15 Campbell Stewart New Zealand National Team + 07
16 Bryce Lanigan Velofit Australia + 10
17 Lionel Mawditt CycleHouse Racing + 11
18 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 11
19 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 11
20 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 11
21 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 11
22 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 11
23 Nicholas Kergozou Coupland's Bakeries Team + 11
24 Boris Clark EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11
25 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 11
26 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 11
27 Matthew Ross CycleHouse Racing + 11
28 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 11
29 Matias Fitzwater EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 11
30 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Bridgelane + 11
31 Riley Fleming Oliver's Real Food Racing + 11
32 Andrew Bidwell CycleHouse Racing + 11
33 Rhys Robotham Futuro Pro Cycling + 19
34 William Green WBS Cycling Team + 19
35 Sebastian Presley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 19
36 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Team + 19
37 Matthew Harvey Velofit Australia + 19
38 James Krzanich Trust House Team + 19
39 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 19
40 Liam White Oliver's Real Food Racing + 19
41 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 19
42 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries Team + 19
43 Genki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 19
44 Marc Langlands Coupland's Bakeries Team + 19
45 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand National Team + 19
46 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 19
47 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 19
48 Alex Williams Trust House Team + 19
49 Cathal Guiney Trust House Team + 19
50 Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team + 19
51 Kenny Nijssen Velofit Australia + 19
52 Brendon Brauer Futuro Pro Cycling + 19
53 Jayden Kuijpers Cabjaks-Castelli + 19
54 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 19
55 Rayann Lacheny Futuro Pro Cycling + 19
56 Dylan Simpson Cabjaks-Castelli + 19
57 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 19
58 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 19
59 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 19
60 Karl Poole New Zealand Cycling Project + 19
61 Noah Costar Cabjaks-Castelli + 19
62 Jordan Gilmore Trust House Team + 19
63 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 19
64 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 31
65 Jack McNely WBS Cycling Team + 31
66 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 31
67 Callan Douglas CycleHouse Racing + 31
68 Dan Furminger WBS Cycling Team + 34
69 Andreas Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 34
70 Kai Chapman Oliver's Real Food Racing + 34
71 Bailey O'Donnell New Zealand National Team + 41
72 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 43
73 Lachlan Sinclair Futuro Pro Cycling + 43
74 Keegan Hornblow CycleHouse Racing + 43
75 Timothy Harvey Velofit Australia + 43
76 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 43
77 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 43
78 Liam Walsh Futuro Pro Cycling + 56
79 Henry Levett New Zealand Cycling Project + 58
80 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:01
81 Jacob Hannan New Zealand National Team + 01:01
82 Patrick Burt CycleHouse Racing + 01:01
83 Xavier Cooper Velofit Australia + 01:04
84 James Harvey Trust House Team + 01:04
85 Simeon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:04
86 Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:04
87 Jake Klajnblat EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 01:04
88 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:11
89 Tom McCallum Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01:11
90 Matt Webb-Smith Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:19
91 Frank Sutton WBS Cycling Team + 01:22
92 Joel Yates St. George Continental Team + 01:25
93 Joseph Chapman New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:51
94 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:54
95 Carne Groube Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01:54
96 Liam Cappel Coupland's Bakeries Team + 02:06
97 Joshua Page Futuro Pro Cycling + 02:06
98 Logan Griffin Cabjaks-Castelli + 04:13
99 Luke McDermott New Zealand Cycling Project + 05:20
100 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 08:51
101 Lachlan Robertson Trust House Team + 09:14
DNS Lars Pria EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Roy Eefting Team Sapura Cycling
DNF Josh Wilson Velofit Australia
DNF Tobby Fuller WBS Cycling Team
DNF Hamish Keast WBS Cycling Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 02:49:31
02 Jensen Plowright Team Bridgelane + 04
03 Dylan Kennett St. George Continental Cycling Team + 04
04 Corbin Strong New Zealand National Team + 13
05 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 13
06 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 13
07 Connor Brown New Zealand National Team + 15
08 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 15
09 Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing + 15
10 Jason Christie Aisan Racing Team + 15
11 Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 15
12 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 15
13 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 15
14 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane + 17
15 Campbell Stewart New Zealand National Team + 17
16 Bryce Lanigan Velofit Australia + 20
17 Lionel Mawditt CycleHouse Racing + 21
18 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 21
19 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 21
20 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 21
21 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 21
22 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 21
23 Nicholas Kergozou Coupland's Bakeries Team + 21
24 Boris Clark EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 21
25 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 21
26 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 21
27 Matthew Ross CycleHouse Racing + 21
28 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 21
29 Matias Fitzwater EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 21
30 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Bridgelane + 21
31 Riley Fleming Oliver's Real Food Racing + 21
32 Andrew Bidwell CycleHouse Racing + 21
33 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 28
34 Rhys Robotham Futuro Pro Cycling + 29
35 William Green WBS Cycling Team + 29
36 Sebastian Presley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 29
37 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Cycling Team + 29
38 Matthew Harvey Velofit Australia + 29
39 James Krzanich Trust House Team + 29
40 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 29
41 Liam White Oliver's Real Food Racing + 29
42 Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 29
43 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries Team + 29
44 Genki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 29
45 Marc Langlands Coupland's Bakeries Team + 29
46 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand National Team + 29
47 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 29
48 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 29
49 Alex Williams Trust House Team + 29
50 Cathal Guiney Trust House Team + 29
51 Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team + 29
52 Kenny Nijssen Velofit Australia + 29
53 Brendon Brauer Futuro Pro Cycling + 29
54 Jayden Kuijpers Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
55 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 29
56 Rayann Lacheny Futuro Pro Cycling + 29
57 Dylan Simpson Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
58 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 29
59 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 29
60 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 29
61 Karl Poole New Zealand Cycling Project + 29
62 Noah Costar Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
63 Jordan Gilmore Trust House Team + 29
64 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 41
65 Jack McNely WBS Cycling Team + 41
66 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 41
67 Callan Douglas CycleHouse Racing + 41
68 Dan Furminger WBS Cycling Team + 44
69 Andreas Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 44
70 Kai Chapman Oliver's Real Food Racing + 44
71 Bailey O'Donnell New Zealand National Team + 51
72 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 51
73 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 53
74 Lachlan Sinclair Futuro Pro Cycling + 53
75 Keegan Hornblow CycleHouse Racing + 53
76 Timothy Harvey Velofit Australia + 53
77 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 53
78 Liam Walsh Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:06
79 Henry Levett New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:08
80 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:11
81 Jacob Hannan New Zealand National Team + 01:11
82 Patrick Burt CycleHouse Racing + 01:11
83 Xavier Cooper Velofit Australia + 01:14
84 James Harvey Trust House Team + 01:14
85 Simeon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
86 Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
87 Jake Klajnblat EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
88 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:21
89 Tom McCallum Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01:21
90 Matt Webb-Smith Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:29
91 Frank Sutton WBS Cycling Team + 01:32
92 Joel Yates St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:35
93 Joseph Chapman New Zealand Cycling Project + 02:01
94 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 02:04
95 Carne Groube Coupland's Bakeries Team + 02:04
96 Liam Cappel Coupland's Bakeries Team + 02:16
97 Joshua Page Futuro Pro Cycling + 02:16
98 Logan Griffin Cabjaks-Castelli + 04:23
99 Luke McDermott New Zealand Cycling Project + 05:30
100 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 09:01
101 Lachlan Robertson Trust House Team + 09:24
Info
Nations New Zealand
Date January 15th
Where Masterton -> Masterton
What 01.Stage
Distance 121.6 km
Leader A.Gate
Youth J.Plowright
Points D.Kennett
Mountain M.Culey
L.Griffin