Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

NZ Cycle Classic - 2020

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Field Rylee Team Bridgelane 7 04:31:03
2 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane 3 + 53
3 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 1 + 53
4 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 53
5 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 53
6 McCormick Hayden Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 55
7 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 55
8 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 55
9 Celano Danilo Team Sapura Cycling + 55
10 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 55
11 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 55
12 Mawditt Lionel CycleHouse Racing + 55
13 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 01:02
14 Culey Marcus Team Sapura Cycling + 01:21
15 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 01:57
16 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 01:57
17 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 01:57
18 Christie Jason Aisan Racing Team + 02:11
19 Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 02:11
20 Griffin Logan Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:15
21 Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 02:15
22 White Liam Oliver's Real Food Racing + 02:15
23 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 02:18
24 Ficara Pierpaolo Team Sapura Cycling + 02:20
25 Heaney Alex St. George Continental Cycling Team + 02:20
26 Toovey Ayden Team Bridgelane + 02:20
27 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food Racing + 02:20
28 Noble Jonathon Memil Pro Cycling + 02:25
29 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:26
30 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling + 03:06
31 Tvetcov Serghei Team Sapura Cycling + 03:09
32 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:14
33 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 03:27
34 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 03:27
35 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries Team + 03:27
36 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 03:27
37 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 04:05
38 Ross Mathew CycleHouse Racing + 04:05
39 Sutton Frank WBS Cycling Team + 04:05
40 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 04:05
41 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04:08
42 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 04:08
43 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 04:08
44 Brauer Brendon Futuro Pro Cycling + 04:08
45 Nijssen Kenny Velofit Australia + 04:10
46 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 04:10
47 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 04:18
48 Chen Chien Liang Memil Pro Cycling + 04:40
49 McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 05:21
50 Poole Karl New Zealand Cycling Project + 05:29
51 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 05:34
52 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 05:34
53 Yates Joel St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:00
54 Green William WBS Cycling Team + 06:08
55 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries Team + 06:35
56 Furminger Dan WBS Cycling Team + 06:37
57 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 06:52
58 Volkers Samuel Memil Pro Cycling + 07:10
59 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 08:12
60 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 08:12
61 Tsubaki Hiroshi Kinan Cycling Team + 08:17
62 Harvey James Trust House Team + 08:22
63 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team + 09:27
64 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries Team + 09:27
65 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 09:27
66 Burt Patrick CycleHouse Racing + 09:27
67 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 11:30
68 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 12:22
69 Kennett Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team + 13:03
70 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food Racing + 13:58
71 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 16:00
72 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 16:00
73 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 16:00
74 Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food Racing + 20:32
75 Webb-Smith Matthew Cabjaks-Castelli + 22:33
76 Gilmore Jordan Trust House Team + 22:33
77 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 22:33
78 Nakajima Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team + 24:08
79 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 24:08
80 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 25:16
81 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 31:39
82 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 31:39
83 Quick Blake St. George Continental Cycling Team + 31:39
84 Douglas Callan CycleHouse Racing + 31:39
85 Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane + 31:39
86 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 31:39
87 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 32:17
88 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food Racing + 45:36
DNS McDermott Luke New Zealand Cycling Project
DNF Page Joshua Futuro Pro Cycling
DNF Klajnblat Jake EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Clark Boris EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Chapman Joe New Zealand Cycling Project
DNF Andersson Andreas Memil Pro Cycling
DNF Cooper Xavier Velofit Australia
DNF McCallum Tom Coupland's Bakeries Team
DNF Walsh Liam Futuro Pro Cycling
DNF Robertson Lachlan Trust House Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Field Rylee Team Bridgelane 12:36:59
2 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 26
3 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 45
4 McCormick Hayden Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 48
5 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane + 49
6 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 51
7 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 51
8 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 55
9 Mawditt Lionel CycleHouse Racing + 57
10 Celano Danilo Team Sapura Cycling + 57
11 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 01:04
12 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 01:05
13 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:05
14 Culey Marcus Team Sapura Cycling + 01:23
15 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 01:53
16 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 01:59
17 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 01:59
18 Christie Jason Aisan Racing Team + 02:07
19 Toovey Ayden Team Bridgelane + 02:07
20 Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 02:13
21 Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 02:17
22 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 02:20
23 White Liam Oliver's Real Food Racing + 02:24
24 Ficara Pierpaolo Team Sapura Cycling + 02:30
25 Heaney Alex St. George Continental Cycling Team + 02:30
26 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food Racing + 02:30
27 Noble Jonathon Memil Pro Cycling + 02:47
28 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:48
29 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling + 03:08
30 Tvetcov Serghei Team Sapura Cycling + 03:19
31 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:24
32 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 03:37
33 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries Team + 03:37
34 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 03:37
35 Ross Mathew CycleHouse Racing + 04:07
36 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04:10
37 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 04:15
38 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 04:18
39 Brauer Brendon Futuro Pro Cycling + 04:18
40 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 04:19
41 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 04:20
42 Nijssen Kenny Velofit Australia + 04:20
43 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 04:28
44 Chen Chien Liang Memil Pro Cycling + 04:36
45 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 04:42
46 Sutton Frank WBS Cycling Team + 05:28
47 Poole Karl New Zealand Cycling Project + 05:39
48 McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 05:43
49 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 06:07
50 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 06:08
51 Green William WBS Cycling Team + 06:18
52 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries Team + 06:28
53 Furminger Dan WBS Cycling Team + 07:02
54 Volkers Samuel Memil Pro Cycling + 07:20
55 Yates Joel St. George Continental Cycling Team + 07:29
56 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 07:41
57 Griffin Logan Cabjaks-Castelli + 07:41
58 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 08:22
59 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 09:04
60 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team + 09:15
61 Harvey James Trust House Team + 09:15
62 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries Team + 09:37
63 Tsubaki Hiroshi Kinan Cycling Team + 09:58
64 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 10:48
65 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 11:39
66 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 12:23
67 Kennett Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team + 12:45
68 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 12:47
69 Burt Patrick CycleHouse Racing + 12:54
70 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food Racing + 14:32
71 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 16:10
72 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 16:10
73 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 16:22
74 Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food Racing + 20:28
75 Gilmore Jordan Trust House Team + 22:43
76 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 22:43
77 Webb-Smith Matthew Cabjaks-Castelli + 23:43
78 Nakajima Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team + 25:00
79 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 26:09
80 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 28:52
81 Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane + 31:10
82 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 31:33
83 Quick Blake St. George Continental Cycling Team + 31:41
84 Douglas Callan CycleHouse Racing + 32:01
85 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 32:11
86 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food Racing + 46:01
87 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 55:00
88 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 01:03:19
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team 12:37:44
2 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane + 04
3 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 06
4 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 19
5 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 20
6 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 20
7 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 01:08
8 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 01:14
9 Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:28
10 Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
11 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 01:35
12 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:45
13 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:03
14 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 02:52
15 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 02:52
16 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 03:25
17 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 03:30
18 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 03:34
19 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 03:35
20 McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 04:58
21 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 05:22
22 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 05:23
23 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 06:56
24 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 08:19
25 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team + 08:30
26 Harvey James Trust House Team + 08:30
27 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 10:03
28 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 11:38
29 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food Racing + 13:47
30 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 15:25
31 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 15:25
32 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 15:37
33 Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food Racing + 19:43
34 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 21:58
35 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 25:24
36 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 28:07
37 Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane + 30:25
38 Quick Blake St. George Continental Cycling Team + 30:56
39 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 31:26
40 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food Racing + 45:16
41 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 54:15
42 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 01:02:34

Information